Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

JN0-690 Dumps Junos Troubleshooting

http://www.passcert.com/JN0-690.html

Juniper JN0-690 exam is very popular in Juniper field, many Juniper candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering Juniper JN0-690 dumps, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Juniper JN0-690 dumps, Choose Passcert to get your Juniper JN0-690 certification.

JN0-690 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Juniper JN0-690 dumps are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Juniper JN0-690 dumps follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual JN0-690 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the JN0-690 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which CLI command is used to restart a software process? A.restart B.reboot C.commit D.reload Answer: B 2.Which CLI command applies the candidate configuration to the active configuration? A.load B.merge C.copy run start D.commit Answer: C

om

3.Which operational CLI command would you use to troubleshoot hardware-related problems? A.show system B.show chassis C.show route D.show cli

ce r

t.c

Answer: C

Answer: B

w

w

w

.p

as s

4.In the Junos OS, which type of file dumps the program’s environment in the form of memory pointers, instructions, and register data to a file in the event of a panic or other serious malfunction? A.log file B.backup file C.configuration file D.core file

5.Which operational CLI command would you use to display information about the system and software processes? A.show system B.show chassis C.show route D.show cli Answer: C 6.What is the name of the routing protocol process on a Junos OS device? A.chassisd B.snmpd C.rpd D.cosd Answer: D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Which statement is correct about troubleshooting? A.You must always have a complete understanding of the problem before you begin gathering any information. B.You must be sure the problem will be resolved before attempting a potential solution. C.The problem must be reproducible before attempting a potential solution. D.Establishing a network baseline is important to help understand when something is not working. Answer: D 8.Which three steps are involved in troubleshooting any problem? (Choose three.) A.Reboot the device. B.Clearly define the problem. C.Outline the expected behavior. D.Determine who made the changes. E.Isolate the problem. Answer: B,C,E

ce r

t.c

om

9.Which operational command would be used to display diagnostic data and alarms for 1/10/100 Gigabit Ethernet optical transceivers? A.show interfaces extensive B.show interfaces diagnostics optics C.show chassis alarms D.show interfaces controller

.p

as s

Answer: B

w

w

w

10.Which command would be helpful in determining the time at which the protocols started? A.show route B.show chassis hardware C.show configuration D.show system uptime Answer: D

3/3


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


Juniper jn0 690 exam dumps