Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

ECP-102 questions Ericsson Certified Technology – IP

http://www.passcert.com/ECP-102.html

Ericsson ECP-102 exam is very popular in Ericsson field, many Ericsson candidates choose this exam to add their crede ntials, There are many resource online to offering Ericsson ECP-102 questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Ericsson ECP-102 questions, Choose Passcert to get your Ericsson ECP-102 certification.

ECP-102 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Ericsson ECP-102 questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Ericsson ECP-102 questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual ECP-102 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the ECP-102 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which two statements are correct about link-state routing protocols? (Choose two.) A. Packets are routed based upon the shortest path to the destination. B. Paths are chosen based upon the number of hops to the destination. C. The exchange of advertisement is triggered by a change in the network. D. In a multipoint network, all routers exchange routing tables directly with all the routers. Answer: A,C 2.An edge router forwards a mixture of VoIP and IPTV traffic over the same port. Which two QoS scheduling algorithms would you use to assure good VoIP call quality when the port is congested? (Choose two.) A. PQ B. WFQ C. PWFQ D. WRED Answer: A,C

ce r

t.c

om

3.Which three techniques allow for the co-existence of IPv4 and IPv6 networks? (Choose three.) A. tunneling B. anycasting C. translation D. encoding E. dual-stacking

.p

as s

Answer: B

w

w

w

4.What does TCP use to set up a connection? A. Two-way handshake B. Sliding window C. Three-way handshake D. Four-way handshake Answer: C

5.Which two statements are correct regarding QoS in an IP network using DiffServ? (Choose two.) A. High priority traffic can be dropped by any router in the network. B. Packets belonging to the same QoS class always traverse the same path regardless of IGP topology change. C. Routers reserve required bandwidth before they start forwarding packets for a given class. D. QoS procedures applied to a given traffic class are the same for all routers within the DiffServ domain. Answer: A,D 6.Click the Exhibit button.

2/5


In the exhibit, which action is performed by router R4? A. pop B. swap C. PHP D. push

t.c

Answer: B

om

The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

Answer: C

w

w

w

.p

as s

ce r

7.Computer A with IP address 192.168.1.1/24 wants to send a packet to computer B with IP address 192.168.2.1/24. Which statement is correct? A. Computer A will send an ARP request to computer B. B. Computer A will encode the destination MAC address of computer B. C. Computer A will use its default gateway. D. Computer A will send a network discovery request to computer B.

8.Click the Exhibit button.

3/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

Referring to the exhibit, what is the next hop (A, B, C, or D) for traffic arriving at R2 and destination network 192.168.3.0? A. Next Hop A B. Next Hop B C. Next Hop C D. Next Hop D Answer: C 9.Why must the distance between two IP networks be less than 16 routers when using RIP as a routing protocol? A. RIP is a classful routing protocol. B. RIP converges too slowly. C. RIP uses a metric of 16 as infinite. D. RIP uses 16 seconds as a hold timer. Answer: C

ce r

t.c

om

10.IPv6 addresses can be classified into which three categories? (Choose three.) A. anycast B. broadcast C. multicast D. hexcast E. unicast

.p

as s

Answer: A,C,E

w

w

w

11.What are two advantages of using NAT in a network? (Choose two.) A. to provide encryption for all IP traffic B. to efficiently compress the IP packet C. to hide private IP addresses from the Internet D. to reduce the use of public IP addresses in a network Answer: C,D 12.Which two statements are true about MPLS encapsulation in relation to other protocols? (Choose two.) A. MPLS encapsulates IP packets. B. UDP encapsulates MPLS packets. C. TCP encapsulates MPLS packets. D. Ethernet encapsulates MPLS packets. Answer: A,D 13.What is a characteristic of distance vector protocols? A. Distance vector protocols send the entire routing table to directly connected neighbors. B. Distance vector protocols send a partial routing table to directly connected neighbors. C. Distance vector protocols send a partial routing table to indirectly connected neighbors. D. Distance vector protocols send the entire routing table to indirectly connected neighbors. Answer: A

4/5


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

14.Which two statements are true about Ethernet VLANs? (Choose two.) A. VLANs divide an Ethernet network to multiple broadcast domains. B. VLANs can exist only within one Ethernet switch. C. VLANs can be spread across many Ethernet switches. D. VLANs must use different IP addresses. Answer: A,C 15.Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which device can fragment IPv6 packets? A. Source host B. Destination host C. Router D. Firewall

w

w

w

.p

as s

ce r

t.c

om

Answer: A

5/5


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


Ecp 102 exam questions