Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

9L0-010 questions Macintosh Service Certification Exam http://www.passcert.com/9L0-010.html

Apple 9L0-010 exam is very popular in Apple field, many Apple ca ndidates choose this exam to add their credentials, There are many resource online to offering Apple 9L0-010 questions, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with Apple 9L0-010 questions, Choose Passcert to get your Apple 9L0-010 certification.

9L0-010 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed Apple 9L0-010 questions are available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The Apple 9L0-010 questions follow the exact paper pattern and question type of the actual 9L0-010 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 9L0-010 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.You are preparing to replace faulty RAM inside a Mac mini (Mid 2010). What should be used to open the bottom cover? A. Putty knife B. Philips #00 screwdriver C. Mac mini (Mid 2010) Logic Board Removal Tool D. Your hands, no tools are required for this procedure Answer: D 2.Which of the following measurements is an example of an appropriate use o f a multimeter when troubleshooting a Mac.? A. Measure logic board battery voltage. B. Measure high voltage going to a CRT. C. Measure AC current going to an optical drive. D. Measure digital signals on the main processor. Answer: A

as s

ce r

t.c

om

3.You require additional information about a specific problem with a customer's Mac. Which one of the following resources is the Apple-recommended choice for researching the problem? A. Downloads B. Discussions C. User's manual D. Apple support articles

.p

Answer: D

w

w

w

4.Which section of any Apple Technician Guide is the BEST place to look for instructions for replacing an internal component? A. Views B. Basics C. Take Apart D. Troubleshooting Answer: C 5.According to Apple Technician Guides, what should be completed before performing any take-apart steps when replacing a part in any Apple product? A. Disconnect and reconnect all internal cables. B. Lay the product on its side so it will not fall over. C. Discharge the CRT and establish an ongoing ground. D. Gather all necessary tools and perform all preliminary steps. E. Order all available service parts for the appropriate configuration of the product. Answer: D 6.Which TWO details are derived from entering an Apple product's serial number into the Online Servi ce Assistant section of the Apple Support web page? SELECT TWO A. Mac OS version

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

B. Warranty status C. AppleCare name D. Installed memory E. Number of USB ports Answer: B C 7.A customer asks about RAM speed requirements to upgrade his Mac. To which Apple support site resource should you refer this customer? A. Downloads B. Discussions C. Specifications D. Technician Guide Answer: C

t.c

om

8.What component of a Mac mini (Early 2009) logic board requires use of an anti -static foam support to avoid damage? A. EMI clips B. Video card C. Large heat sink D. Battery connector

ce r

Answer: A

w

w

w

.p

as s

9.Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take when you begin working inside a MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2010)? A. Reset the SMC. B. Remove the hard drive. C. Disconnect the optical drive. D. Disconnect the main battery. Answer: D 10.Which of the following is a valid precaution you should take while working inside an iMac (27 -inch, Mid 2010) system that is plugged into AC power but has not yet been po wered on? A. Do not turn the unit upside-down. B. Avoid putting your fingers near the fans. C. Make sure you are NOT wearing a grounded ESD wrist strap. D. Do not touch the processor heat sink because it could burn your fingers. Answer: C

3/3


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


9l0 010 exam questions