Page 1

www.passcert.com

3000.3 Practice Exam Avaya Small and Medium Enterprise (SME) Communications Solutions Exam

http://www.passcert.com/3000.3.html

AVAYA 3000.3 exam is very popular in AVAYA field, many AVAYA ca ndidates choose this exam to add their credentials, There are many resource online to offering AVAYA 3000.3 practice exam, Through many good feedbacks, we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with AVAYA 3000.3 practice exam, Choose Passcert to get your AVAYA 3000.3 certification.

3000.3 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarantee if failed AVAYA 3000.3 practice exam is available in pdf and Software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course and study the exam whenever and wherever you want. The AVAYA 3000.3 practice exam follows the exact paper pattern and quest ion type of the actual 3000.3 certification exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 3000.3 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

1.A customer has a help desk call center with 50 agents. Agent time on call are billable to the clients calling in. which combination of features best meets their needs? A. VoiceMail Pro, Account codes with CLI, one -X Portal Call Accounting B. ACD via VM Pro Commpaign Manager and a compaign database C. ACD to distributed Hunt Groups and one-X Portal Call Accounting D. ICR with account codes and CDR-enabled for billing. Answer: D 2.An IP Office with Embedded Voicemail (EVM) has the time set using the system telephone. Each time the IP Office reboots the time changes to the wrong time. Which Windows command can be used to determine if there is a time server on the network causing the change .? A. time B. time server C. net time D. get time

t.c

om

Answer: C

ce r

3.What should the telephone number field N in an ARS short code look like if you want to send out caller ID for the number 3033211234 on an ISDN/PRI line?

as s

A. NCLI3033211234

.p

B. Nss3033211234

w

C. Ns3033211234

w

Answer: C

w

D. NCID3033211234

4.A customer is installing ContactStore 7.8 on a separate Windows server from the VoiceMail Pro S erver. What must be set in the servers so that the recordings move from the voicemail server to the ContactStore server? A. The Workgroup name must be in each server. B. VoiceMail Pro must be part of the domain. C. IP Office must be in a SCN. D. The registry key is a string containing the name of the share. Answer: D 5.The design for an IP Office has two locations. They will need telephones, voicemail, and meet-me conferencing ability. They will have a PRI at the main office and the remote office will use the main office PRI for inbound and outbound calls. The main site has 40 users and one fax machine. The remote site has 15 users and one fax machine. Which cards and modules are required in the IP Office at the main site to support all digital telephones? 2/4


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

A. IP500 Preferred edition, three Digital Statin 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk Card, one DS30 Module. B. IP500 Essential edition, three Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, Universal PRI Trunk Card, one DS30 Module. C. IP500 Essential edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32, Universal PRI Trunk Card, one DS30 Module. D. IP500 Preferred edition, two Digital Station 8 Card, one Analog Phone 2 Card, VCM32 Universal PRI Trunk Card, one DS30 Module. Answer: D 6.Aplication can be used in Conjunction with one-X Portal to provide full softphone and

call handing

capability for us A. Office Voice Portal B. Office Video Softphone C. Office Phone Manager Pro

om

D. Office Softconsole

ce r

t.c

Answer: B

7.Which item must be completed for an IP Office user to be counted in CCR as an agent?

as s

A. User must be defined as an agent in one-X Portal.

.p

B. force Account Code must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.

w

C. CCR Agent Must be checked on the user s Supervisor tab.

Answer: C

w

w

D. User must be a member of a hunt group.

8.Secure Digital (SD) card commands can be invoked from which two sources? (Choose two.) A. one-X Portal B. IP Office Manager C. Avaya telephones D. VoiceMail Pro Clint E. one-X Portal for IP Office Answer: B, C 9.Which two are power option for IP telephones on the IP Office? (Choose two.) A. Class B 24 Volt power supply B. Class A 24 Volt power supply C. Power-over-Ethemet switch conforming to 802.3af standards D. 1151D1 Indiviual Power Supply and the 1151D2 Individual Power Supply Answer: C, D 3/4

with Battery Backup


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams.

10.Click the Exhibit button.

om

A new customer reported an issue on their sire in Milan. The IP telephone can login but cannot make calls to any agents that are using analog telephones.

t.c

Based on the System Monitor traces shown in the exhibit,what is the problem?

ce r

A. You need to buy additional licenses

as s

B. All cards may not be seated correctly.

C. 20 packets missed means too many packets lost; IP Office stops the call ptoceeding.

w w w

Answer: B

.p

D. Embedded Voicemail is not running properly.

4/4


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI

3000 3 exam dumps  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you