Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

090-601 Practice Exam SCO OpenServer Release 6 Netwok Administration

http://www.passcert.com/090-601.html

SCO 090-601 exam is very popular in SCO field,many candidates choose this exam to add their credetials,There are many resource online to offering SCO 090-601 practice exam,Through many good feedbacks,we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with SCO 090-601 practice exam,Choose Passcert to get your SCO 090-601 certification.

090-601 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarant ee if failed SCO 090-601 practice exam is available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want. The SCO 090-601 practice exam follows the exact paper pattern and que stion type of the actual 090-601 certificate exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 090-601 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which statement regarding Ethernet addresses is true? A.The address is a unique 48-bit value. B.The address value is configured in the /etc/hosts file. C.A host discovers its own Ethernet address with the RARP protocol. D.A host's Ethernet address does not change when it gets a new network interface card. Answer: A 2.How many octets are reserved for the HOST portion of a Class A IP address (with no subnets)? A.1 B.2 C.3 D.4 Answer: C

om

3.How many octets are in an IP address? A.2 B.4 C.8 D.32

ce r

t.c

Answer: B

w

Answer: B

w

w

.p

as s

4.To which class does the IP address 185.73.250.99 belong? A.Class A B.Class B C.Class C D.This is not a valid IP address.

5.Which broadcast address would you use for an Internet-connected host that has the IP address 192.212.75.99 (and is not on a subnet)? A.192.212.75.255 B.192.212.255.255 C.255.255.75.99 D.255.255.255.99 Answer: A 6.You have determined that your network will NOT need any subnets.What should you use for a netmask when you configure UnixWare 7 TCP/IP? A.A netmask with every bit set to 0 B.A netmask with every bit set to 1 C.A netmask with every bit in the host portion set to 1 D.The default netmask suggested by the Network Configuration Manager Answer: D

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Which broadcast address would an Internet-connected host that has the IP address 192.212.75.99 (and is not on a subnet) use? A.192.212.75.255 B.192.212.255.255 C.255.255.75.99 D.255.255.255.99 Answer: A 8.What does the Internet Protocol level of the TCP/IP protocol stack use to verify that incoming data is for this host? A.The Ethernet address B.The IP address C.Cyclic Redundancy Check (CRC) error checking D.The port number Answer: B

ce r

t.c

om

9.Which item is the administrator NOT asked to enter when adding a new network adapter? A.Hardware address B.IP address C.Netmask D.Broadcast address

as s

Answer: A

w

w

w

.p

10.Which SCO OpenServer command line sends one packet per second to the system corfu? A.ping corfu B.ping -f corfu C.ping c 1 corfu D.ping corfu 1 Answer: A

3/3


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page

om

http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp

sc er

t.c

Bundle page

http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html

.p

as

How to pay page

w

w

w

http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page

http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


090 601 dumps