Issuu on Google+

www.passcert.com

090-160 Practice Exam SCO OPENSERVER(TM ) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1

http://www.passcert.com/090-160.html

SCO 090-160 exam is very popular in SCO field,many candidates choose this exam to add their credetials,There are many resource online to offering SCO 090-160 practice exam,Through many good feedbacks,we conclude that Passcert can help you pass your test easily with SCO 090-160 practice exam,Choose Passcert to get your SCO 090-160 certification.

090-160 exam serviceďźš Free update for ONE YEAR PDF and Software file Free demo download before purchasing 100% refund guarant ee if failed SCO 090-160 practice exam is available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want. The SCO 090-160 practice exam follows the exact paper pattern and que stion type of the actual 090-160 certificate exam. it lets you recreate the exact exam scenario, so you are armed with the correct information for the 090-160 certification exam.

www.passcert.com


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

Exam

: 090-160

Title

: SCO OPENSERVER(TM) RELEASE 5 RECERTIFICATION V30A1

Version : DEMO

1/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

1.Which command can be used to reactivate a retired user account on a system with a security profile set to traditional? A.activate(ADM) B.restore(ADM) C.unretire(ADM) D.A retired account cannot be reactivated. Answer: C 2.For Bourne and Korn shell users, one of the PERSONAL startup files is: A.$HOME/.login B.$HOME/.profile C./etc/login D./etc/profile Answer: B 3.Which signal is sent to process 532 when root issues the command: kill 532 A.1 B.3 C.9 D.15 Answer: D 4.Which crontab entry will mail /usr/adm/messages to root once every weekday (excluding Saturday and Sunday) at 9 pm? A.0 9 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages B.0 9 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages C.0 21 * * 1-5 mail root < /usr/adm/messages D.0 21 * * * mail root < /usr/adm/messages Answer: C 5.In SCO OpenServer Release 5, which filesystem type automatically uses data compression? A.AFS (Acer Fast Filesystem) B.DTFS (Desktop Filesystem) C.EAFS (Extended Acer Fast Filesystem) D.HTFS (High Throughput Filesystem) Answer: B 6.Which command clears the contents of a system log file without deleting the file itself? A.> /usr/adm/messages B.< /usr/adm/messages C.clear /usr/adm/messages D.rm /usr/adm/messages Answer: A

2/3


The safer , easier way to help you pass any IT exams. 

7.Which command(s) can back up an empty directory file? A.cpio(C), but not tar(C) B.tar(C), but not cpio(C) C.Both cpio(C) and tar(C) D.Neither cpio(C) nor tar(C) Answer: A 8.What does the following command line do: tar tv A.It shows the type of archive device. B.It shows the time when an archive was created. C.It updates the time stamp on the default tar(C) device. D.It displays the table of contents of the default tar(C) device. Answer: D 9.Which level of backup is used when you perform an unscheduled backup? A.Level 0 B.Level 1 C.Level 2 D.Level 3 Answer: A 10.If a printer will be down for an extended period, which command should you use to prevent jobs from accumulating in that printers queue? A.disable(C) B.cancel(C) C.lpshut(ADM) D.reject(ADM) Answer: D

3/3


www.passcert.com

Passcert Features: Free update service for one year 100% money back guarantee if failed Files sent in PDF and Software style Free demo download before purchasing Real questions from real test

Passcert Hot Pages: Promotion page http://www.passcert.com/promotion.asp Bundle page http://www.passcert.com/bundle.html How to pay page http://www.passcert.com/Sales.html Guarantee page http://www.passcert.com/Guarantee.html

Passcert Hot Certification Page: Microsoft

Oracle

Symantec

Citrix

Appliance

VMware

BlackBerry RedHat

IBM

Apple

Avaya

Cisco

EXIN ISEB Juniper

Network

Tibco SASInstitute

EC-COUNCIL

CIW EMC

CompTIA

CheckPoint

Hitachi

Zend-Technologies

www.passcert.com

LPI


090 160 dumps