Page 1

650-377

ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager ↘

http://www.testsexpert.com/650-377.html


Question: 1 What are two features of Application Velocity? (Choose two.) A. It helps business leaders to increase management complexity. B. It helps IT professionals to meet or exceed business service level agreements. C. It provides visibility that can be used to understand the trending and analysis of application performance. D. It distributes content across various mobile devices. E. It focuses on new roles of application and network optimization.

Answer: B,C Question: 2 As part of a green initiative for your organization, you need a solution for your network infrastructure that provides service integration to help enable Cisco routers and switches to reduce the number of devices that are operating within the network. Which solution will allow you to do this? A. Cisco EnergyWise B. Cisco Mobile Connect C. Cisco Virtual Network Management Center D. Cisco Medianet

Answer: A Question: 3 What are two characteristics of the Cisco ASA 5500 Series? (Choose two.) A. It helps to reduce operational costs. B. It increases deployment costs but reduces operational costs. C. It is primarily used for small networks. D. It provides proven firewall services. E. The firewall services must be initiated manually. F. It is primarily used for large networks,

Answer: A,D Question: 4 You want to extend the network boundary to include endpoints in order to scale, optimize, and enhance video performance. Which service should you use?

www.testsexpert.com

2


A. Cisco AnyConnect B. Application Velocity C. Cisco Motion D. Cisco Medianet

Answer: D Question: 5 What are the four key pillars of the Cisco Secure Borderless Network that provide a simple, secure, and reliable experience for the user? A. policy, firewall, data center, and endpoint B. Internet, endpoint, firewall, and data center C. Internet,endpoint, data center, and policy D. Internet, firewall, data center, and policy

Answer: C Question: 6 What are two features of the Cisco EnergyWise solution? (Choose two.) A. It measures, reduces, and reports energy usage across the entire corporate infrastructure. B. It automatically controls devices on the network such as IP phones, lights, and air-conditioning. C. It works only with Cisco products. D. It is added on to the Cisco Integrated Services Router. E. It raises operating costs but provides the opportunity for tax incentives.

Answer: A,B Question: 7 Which service should you use if you want application performance that optimizes user experience for any application, at any time, on any device? A. Cisco TrustSec B. Cisco AnyConnect C. Cisco Motion D. Application Velocity

Answer: D

www.testsexpert.com

3


Question: 8 What are two features of Cisco EnergyWise technology? (Choose two.) A. It allows devices to reduce power consumption while idling. B. It provides a way for a thermal return to reduce power consumption. C. It can differentiate between device type, device label, and device location. D. It allows devices to alternate between battery power and AC current. E. It provides easy migration of third-party endpoints.

Answer: C,E Question: 9 A video installation takes 60 minutes without auto configuration. Approximately how much time does an installation take with the Cisco Medianet auto configuration? A. 30 minutes B. 20 minutes C. 15 minutes D. 25 minutes

Answer: C Question: 10 Which Cisco solution provides the features that are needed to support the rich-media requirements of medianets? A. Cisco VideoStream B. Cisco Medianet C. Cisco Clean Air technology D. Cisco ClientLink

Answer: A

www.testsexpert.com

4


You will not find better practice material than testsexpert PDf questions with answers on the web because it provides real exams preparation environment. Our practice tests and PDF question, answers are developed by industry leading experts according to the real exam scenario. At the moment we provides only question with detailed answers at affordable cost. You will not find comparative material elsewhere on the web at this price. We offer Cisco, Microsoft, HP, IBM, Adobe, Comptia, Oracle exams training material and many more.

We also provide PDF Training Material for: 644-906 98-363 98-365 E20-895 E20-885 000-780 E10-001 70-246 000-575 3303

000-271 E20-326 70-243 00M-640 1Y0-A25 E20-918 70-323 9A0-156 648-247 000-332

648-238 E22-186 000-611 COG-701

000-591 COG-702

000-240 FM0-306

CL0-001 ST0-173

70-247 000-N24 1Z0-895 000-N11 4A0-M02 312-92 201-01 00M-638 1Z0-520 70-667

000-574 70-599 LX0-101 9A0-092 642-241 9A0-182 00M-639 000-450 HP2-K24 000-N19 HP2-E46 HP0-M58 A00-270 000-575 642-785 HP2-B86 E20-515 HP2-B88 MB6-871 HP2-B94

We provide latest exams preparation material only. Contact US at: support@testsexpert.com Join Us at Twitter: www.twitter.com/testsexpert FaceBook: www.facebook.com/testsexpert

www.testsexpert.com

5

650-377  

/650-377.html ABNAME Advanced Borderless Network Account Manager ↘

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you