__MAIN_TEXT__
feature-image

Page 1

VOLUME 1, ISSUE 51

House of the week provided by:

2299 Waterford Drive, Winterville – Waterford subdivision $365,000 • Listing agent: Sarah Weir


2

Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021 *Each office is independently owned and operated

CONGRATULATIONS TEAM CENTURY 21 THE REALTY GROUP Serving Greenville/Pitt County Since 1990

PREFERRED REALTY 3208 Charles Blvd.

252.355.5006 1.800.326.5006 Like us on facebook

AGENT ON CALL SAT. & SUN.

RYAN BARLOWE 252.258.1251

GOLD MEDALLION and Quality Service Pinnacle Office™

2020 TOP PRODUCERS Erin Pierce

Sherry Howell

Daniel Heffner

Lenette Chapman

• Listing Associate of the Year Units & Volume • Overall Producer of the Year • CENTURION • Quality Service Producer • Multi Million Dollar Club

•Sales Associate of the Year Units & Volume •CENTURION •Multi Million Dollar Club

•Masters Ruby •Quality Service Pinnacle Producer •Multi Million Dollar Club •Achievement Award

PREFERRED REALTY

•Masters Ruby •Quality Service Producer •Multi Million Dollar Club •Achievement Award

Elaine Anderson

Heather Garris

For information on all of our listings, visit our website at

www.remax.com

• Quality Service Pinnacle Producer • Multi Million Dollar Club • Achievement Award

•Multi Million Dollar Club •Quality Service Producer

Anthony Brock

Jane Rolfe

THE BEST ADVENTURE IS THE ONE THAT TAKES YOU

home

•Quality Service Producer •Million Dollar Club

•Million Dollar Producer •Rising Star Award

Gary Butts

Tiffany Bridgers

Julia Jones-Ebron

Jeff Worthington

•Multi Million Dollar Club

•Million Dollar Club

MARKET FRESH 4302 Pinewood Drive, Ayden $329,900 MLS#100257085

The Realty Group

•Million Dollar Club

•Million Dollar Club

ON CALL SATURDAY JANET MORAN 919-886-0303 ON CALL SUNDAY PAM CHERRY 252-413-8697

252-355-7800

1420 B East Arlington Blvd., Greenville, NC 27858 Visit the Website to View all Listings! www.centurytrg.com

252-355-7800

Visit our website to view all our listings! www.century21trg.com

1420 B East Arlington Blvd., Greenville, NC 27858


Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

Most popular home improvement projects Though new flooring and ceiling tiles might not offer the wow factor of a remodeled kitchen, a 2019 study from researchers at the Joint Center for Housing Studies at Harvard University found that replacing floors and ceilings was the most popular home improvement project in the United States in 2017, the most recent year for which data was available at the time of the study. More than five million homeowners replaced carpeting, flooring, paneling, or ceiling tiles in their homes in 2017. The popularity of such projects may have something to do with the relatively low cost associated with them, as the experts at BobVila.com note that overhauling surfaces underfoot and overhead costs an average of $3,283. That places floor and ceiling tile replacement projects among the least expensive home improvement projects homeowners can undertake, even though such renovations can immediately and dramatically transform the look of a room.

OPEN HOUSE SAT., FEB. 27TH, 1-3PM 1069 ROBERT LITTLE ROAD, GRIMESLAND This beautiful home is nestled on almost 5 acres of cleared land with circular drive, private and secluded. The homeowner has done some upgrades recently, the countertops in the kitchen have been upgraded to granite in the kitchen and the master bathroom has a new stand-alone beautiful tub installed. All hardwood floors in the main areas, beautiful fireplace centers the living room with formal dining opened. The master bedroom is downstairs with on-suite. Two large bedrooms upstairs, one with a bonus nook that can be used for an office. There is a sunroom with its own mini split ac/heating system. Detached workshop is wired and window unit for cooling. Also, there’s another small wired shed. Complete privacy on this property with wandering drive. Please join me Saturday, February 27th from 1:00 pm to 3:00 pm for an Open House. Priced at $440,000. *Each office is independently owned and operated

PREFERRED REALTY

Cedrick Lee REALTOR®

3208 Charles Blvd.

252.626.8711

- Metro Content

PRICE REDUCED

3

2020 PRODUCTION

CAROLINA HEIGHTS - 504 PITTMAN DR. PRICE REDUCED - READY TO MOVE IN. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath has been remodeled. Rear den with fireplace, new deck and expansive 1/2 ac. lot, partial fenced rear yard with wooded privacy. Kitchen with new SS appliances, laminate flooring, tile accent in the baths and good closet space. Open kit-nook off den and 1260 sqft. Very quiet area off Arlington Blvd. near hospital. Seller can pay some CC and it’s unfurnished for early occupancy. Offered at $163,000 1131978

Tahaia (Kunny) Brothers

Multi-Million Dollar Producer

Elite Properties

-Black 9/10/07 135:23 0:00 Camilla Brewer Hines

Peggy Bryan

Million Dollar Producer

Million Dollar Producer

SCAN HERE TO SEE MORE

CLARK-BRANCH, REALTORS

©

200 E. Arlington Blvd. (across from Gordon’s Golf & Ski)

Sales & Leasing • 355-2000 Visit all our listings at www.Clark-Branch.com

Connally Branch REALTOR 717-1806

Eddie Williams

Million Dollar Producer

Elite Properties

DON’T SETTLE FOR AVERAGE.

CALL DUTY

SAT CALL DUTY Sat. 9-1pm

Elite Properties Elite Properties Family owned and operated since 2001 Arabic-speaking agent

Eddie Williams 916-6403

Selling Greenville & Pitt County... One Dream At A Time!

- SUN

SAT Sunday& SUN

Camilla Brewer Hines Falene Little 717-7229 258-0788

ASL Interpreter

Elite Properties

OPEN SUNDAY 2-4 FT

RO

V

C AN

CR

OS

SC

RE

EK

OPEN SUNDAY 2-4

OPEN SUNDAY 2-4

OPEN SUNDAY 2-4

OPEN SUNDAY 2-4


4

Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

Agents on Duty Saturday

252-756-3500

For all listings please visit our website!

Cindy Arnold 902-4872

www.aldridgeandsoutherland.com

Open Sunday 2-4

Fresh on the Market

Feature

Sunday

Feature

Melanie Warrington 717-3636

Feature

Feature

CT RA G NT DIN O C EN P

ON T H KE ES AR R F M E TH

College Court $185,000

1103 W. WRIGHT ROAD. Charm and function abound in this four bedroom brick ranch in the heart of Greenville. Guests are greeted by treelined streets and mature landscape. Entry opens to formal living and dining room. Spacious kitchen ample cabinet and counter space and eat in breakfast nook. Laundry room with sink leads into kitchen from carport. Cozy den with built in bookshelves, brick fireplace and access to the backyard. Four bedrooms and two full baths with ample closet space. Hardwood floors throughout home except for kitchen. Large deck overlooks fenced back yard with storage closet and large detached wired garage with work room. New gas furnace in 2020. New dishwasher 2019. New garbage disposal in 2021. New thermostat 2018. Eastern Elementary, CM Eppes Middle, JH Rose High School. Your hostess will be Mary Margaret Alligood. #100257391

Feature

Country $799,500

4666 KINGS CROSSROADS ROAD. Phenomenal farmhouse in a peaceful country setting. This home originally was an early 1900s farmhouse thawt has been completely renovated top to bottom, inside and out and added onto to make it a truly remarkable and boastful home. Elaborate architecture, trim work and moldings throughout with all the bells and whistles. Smart home technologies. Lots of built-ins, coffered ceilings and attention to detail. Gorgeous 2-story living room, gourmet kitchen and extravagant master suite. 4 bedrooms plus a magnificent bonus room! Screened-in back porch overlooking a beautiful countryside. This home sits on 1.76 acres, but additional acreage can be purchased. Absolutely stunning - a must see! Please call Kevin O’Sullivan. #100222035

Feature

Brook Hollow $185,000

1840- A CAMBRIA DRIVE. Beautiful, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath townhome in a wonderful location. Close to Vidant Medical Center, dining and shopping. Spacious kitchen, dining room and living room. Living room has vaulted ceiling, fireplace and builtin cabinet. Great floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms downstairs and 1 bedroom and a full bath upstairs, walk-in closet and walk-in attic space. Beautiful master bedroom downstairs with trey ceiling, double sinks and separate shower and tub. Private, covered patio with outdoor storage closet plus a single car garage. Please call Kevin O’Sullivan. #100257496

Feature

Pinecrest $130,000

Farmville $232,000

4290 BELCHER STREET. This turn of the century Craftsman style bungalow located on historic Belcher Street in Farmville is a step back in time. This property offers the essence of history and the convenience of the present. Listed in the Historic Architecture of Pitt County, North Carolina, this property comes along with the infamous Belcher Bench. Former Mayor Belcher would give a stone bench to his friends. The new owner of this property will own this piece of history as well. Off the expansive front porch you will find the porte-cochere. Model T cars were parked under the shelter and you could step directly onto the front porch. Interior offers hardwood floors, high ceilings, ornate mantels and built- ins. From the foyer to the back laundry room, you will be amazed at the preservation of the era of the early 1900’s. Formal living, formal dining, kitchen, breakfast nook, den, office, full bath, laundry, walk in pantry and half bath adorn the downstairs. Upstairs you will find three bedrooms, full bath, wide hallway and the glass panel closet door will let you remain in a time of past. So many rooms, so many options.You have plenty of parking in the rear with the turn around space, patio and stoop. Convenience to downtown Farmville, where you will find medical, post office, pharmacy, dining, grocery, floral shop, furniture stores, clothing, consignment, antique and vintage shopping. Farmville offers breweries, dance studio, accounting services, legal services, ice cream shop, a French bakery, walking trails, disc golf, Farmville Country Club and a state of the art library being built...why live anywhere else? Please call Connie M. Corey. #100251123

Feature

Pinecrest $130,000

Autumn Lakes $1,090,000

1108 AUTUMN LAKES DRIVE. Spectacular one owner custom built home in beautiful Autumn Lakes. Lots of space for a growing family to enjoy! Each bedroom has its own personal bathroom. Huge 1st floor master bedroom with a sauna and beautiful master bath. Your family will love the in-ground pool and hot tub overlooking the lake. 2 large bonus rooms upstairs plus a detached garage in addition to the 3- car attached garage. The list goes on and on! Please call Amanda Garris. #100207437

2399 WATER VIEW ROAD. If you want to build your dream home and be just feet from the Tar River, now is your chance. 1.61 acres in desirable Valley Landing is currently available. Please call Patrick Robertson. #100217014

Valley Landing $159,900

Stokes $12,900 2214 OAKLEY ROAD. Beautiful, private, wooded lot perfect for custom single family home. Minimum 1150 sq. ft. home. Septic permit voided since it was not utilized. Please call Sarah Weir. #100217222

Feature

Feature

Feature

Mill Run $300,000

0 PINECREST ROAD. Stunning deep water access lots side by side in Bath. Both over half an acre, cleared with stone bulk heads in place. Perfect to build your waterfront property. No septic permit or soil study on file. Seller is willing to sell together or separate. Please call Sarah Weir. #100245984

0 PINECREST ROAD. Stunning deep water access lots side by side in Bath. Both over half an acre, cleared with stone bulk heads in place. Perfect to build your waterfront property. No septic permit or soil study on file. Seller is willing to sell together or separate. Please call Sarah Weir. #100245986

0 MILL RUN ROAD. Secluded, 5 acre wooded lot on Cricket Lake. Beautiful & serene setting to build your dream home. Please call Jessica Snyder. #100213028

Feature

Feature

Feature

Rock Springs $625,000

600 JORDAN DRIVE. Welcome to 600 Jordan Drive’s Stately Low Country home with a three car garage. Perfectly positioned on almost three acres in Rock Springs, this one owner brick home was custom built with attention to detail. The home’s amazing curb appeal is crowned with a classic southern front porch graced by large elliptical windows.A screened back porch provides a great space for enjoying the peace, serenity, and relaxed ambience of Rock Springs. Upon entering the front door, one is warmly greeted with bright open living spaces, soaring ceilings, and view of the open grounds through the back porch. The Great Room with heavy trim work and wood burning fireplace is flanked by the Dining Room and Library which features floor to ceiling wood shelving. The kitchen boasts slate flooring, granite countertops, glass tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Accentuating the functionality of this exceptional floor plan are three ensuite rooms on the main floor plus expansive utility spaces. The grand bedroom is spacious and should accommodate most bedroom suites. The bath features travertine tile, an oversized shower with multiple heads, and an impressive closet. The additional two ensuite rooms are secluded on the opposite side of the home. Both include walk-in closets and baths with granite countertops. They may be utilized as an in-law suite, au pair room, home office, or home school space. The second floor features two large flex spaces, one with full bath and closet and the other with hardwood flooring and window seat. Close proximity to Vidant Medical Center, ECU Health Sciences Campus, and Uptown Greenville’s shopping and dining makes this a wonderful opportunity! Please call Jessica Snyder. #100250767

Feature T AC TR ING N D CO EN P

Bethel $139,900

255 W. WASHINGTON STREET. Beautiful move-in ready 3BR, 2 Baths 0.29 acre lot with lots of updates. This one level renovated gorgeous home features a spacious kitchen with an abundance of cabinet space and large laundry room. Spectacular owner’s suite includes huge walk-in closet and renovated bathroom. Spacious living room with cathedral ceiling and laminate floors. Windows, doors, electrical, plumbing, bathrooms, walls, flooring, wrap-around deck and screenedin back porch all updated. This home meets today’s building codes. Only minutes from Thermo Fisher Scientific and MLK Jr. Hwy. Please cal Doris Ribera. #100254555

Covengton Square $150,000

1905-202 COVENGTON WAY. Wonderful 3 bedroom condominium in Covengton Square. Excellent location. Very open design. Features neighborhood pool with clubhouse and exercise room. Just minutes from ECU and shopping. Call for a full list of HOA amenities. Please call Tim Odom. #100254266

Blounts Creek $295,000 301 TICE LANE. Waterfront property located on Blounts Creek w/ incredible views! Peaceful and private w/approx 3 acres mostly wooded. Well maintained 2 bedrm & 2 bath home with one car garage. Large kitchen that opens to spacious greatroom w/masonry fireplace, separate dining room. Covered front porch w/ wrap around deck perfect for relaxing and taking in the water views!! Two boathouses and piers. Three separate septic tanks on property. Property being sold as is! Property sits up high! Never flooded. Please call Kristy Whitford. #100255322

Falkland $600,000

7322 NC 43. Moonbeam Farm - this wonderful home is located on 39 private and peaceful acres. Deep wrap around porches and a cozy screen porch provide maximum views of the natural habitat and the perfect places to enjoy its serenity. Upon entering the home you are greeted with natural wood beams, ceilings, walls, and flooring. The spacious kitchen boasts walls of windows that provide incredible views and natural light. Crowned with wooden beams and boards the kitchen includes a pantry, island with overhang for seating, gas cooktop, and abundant countertop workspace. The expansive library can be divided into two separate work spaces with its glass paneled wood pocket doors. Retreat from your work and studies to the private screened porch for your morning coffee and afternoon tea. Enhanced by a vaulted ceiling, the main living area is spacious, bright, and open. A full bath and additional office space complete the main floor. The second floor includes 3 bedrooms, a craft room, and 2 full baths. Amazing grand suite boasts plenty of windows to enjoy the awesome view. Large attic space on the third floor. Incredible basement! Plenty of room for a workout area, work space, etc. Laundry room and half bath in the basement area. POST & BEAM construction. Please call Jessica Snyder. #100256592

Lynndale $379,000

308 GRANVILLE DRIVE. Incredible opportunity in Lynndale! Custom built, one owner, beautiful brick ranch on .73 acres! A perfect floor plan for entertaining and multifunctional uses. This home boasts an amazing great room with built ins and fireplace, spacious sunroom, dining room, and living room with fireplace. An additional expansive multipurpose room, located off the kitchen would be perfect for a home office and home schoolroom. The kitchen features an abundance of cabinet space with custom built ins, breakfast nook, and desk/work station. Grand suite features separate closets and separate bathrooms. Beautiful and private backyard with mature, gardenias, azaleas, and fabulous rose garden. The large brick patio is perfect for relaxing and grilling. A must see! Please call Jessica Snyder. #100252418

Waterford $365,000

2299 WATERFORD DRIVE. Stately all brick home situated on over 1/2 an acre lot in charming Waterford This move in ready property boasts gorgeous hardwood floors, extensive trim work and functional layout. Guests are greeted by two story entry with tons of natural light. Spacious formal dining room and office or formal living room mirror the entry. Expansive kitchen boasts large island, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, pantry and eat in breakfast nook. Sizable living room with fireplace and built ins provides access to wonderful entertaining space. Sizable owners suite with walk in closet, walk in shower and double vanity. Two additional bedrooms and bonus room or fourth bedroom upstairs with generous storage. Laundry room with sink upstairs. Double attached, side entry garage. Enclosed deck overlooks back yard with fire pit perfect for entertaining. Underground electric fence for pets. WH Robinson Elementary, AG Cox Middle School, South Central High School. Please call Sarah Weir. #100256861

Feature T AC TR ING N D CO EN P

Oakmont $247,000

1705 KNOLLWOOD DRIVE. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath, brick veneer home is located in a premier neighborhood and has many desirable features, including living and dining rooms, a remodeled kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a large utility room that opens to a single car garage. There is a family room with fireplace overlooking the backyard and an enclosed porch opens to the backyard. 2 of the bedrooms have private baths and there are wood floors throughout the house. In addition, the lot has a spacious side yard. Please call Katherine Q. Vinson. #100246193


Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

There are currently more buyers in Pitt County than homes for sale. This means now is the PERFECT time to list your home!

Debbie Allen

BROKER, ABR, CRS, GRI, SPS

717-3390

Connie Moore Corey

Jacob Allen BROKER 916-0802

BROKER, ABR, C2EX, SLS, GRI

341-9969

Katie Davenport BROKER 341-6551

Lauren Moye BROKER, Buyer’s Agent 955-6212

Melissa Nichols BROKER 341-2181

Tracy Skinner BROKER 717-4209

BROKER, ABR, CRS, GRI, SPS

Jessica Snyder 412-3001

Mary Margaret Alligood BROKER 944-6279

Jennifer Batts BROKER,GRI 341-5558

Al Eason BROKER 864-0719

Amanda Garris BROKER 717-9291

L.M. Odom BROKER 413-8005

Tim Odom BROKER, GRI 917-2377

Katherine Vinson

BROKER,ABR, CRS, GRI

752-5778

Worley Warren

BROKER, FARMS/LAND

341-3222

Jennifer Bogenn BROKER 341-6088

Brad Carter BROKER 814-6602

Carol Carson BROKER 512-653-5479

Renee Carter BROKER, ABR, GRI 347-2602

Mike Gemmill BROKER 864-7085

Renee Gibson BROKER 531-2174

Gregg Green BROKER 414-2412

Melodie Grimes BROKER 702-0363

Mark Hessert BROKER 375-5226

BROKER, ABR, GRI, CRS

Kevin O’Sullivan 714-8183

Andrew Pair Realtor, BROKER 717-2447

Kari Paramore BROKER 917-4906

Doris Ribera BROKER 814-8902

Jim Weese BROKER, ABR, CRS, GREEN E-PRO, SRES, SFR, GRI, SPS 717-0224

Sarah Weir BROKER 412-5050

BROKER, Buyer’s Agent

Amy Whitehurst

Kristy Whitford BROKER, GRI 717-2864

531-2234

Pat Chappell BROKER 341-3074

Deborah Jones

Jessica Clodfelter BROKER 327-9186

BROKER,ABR, CRS, GRI

412-0785

Carol Leong BROKER 916-0587

Janet Carson Ricciarelli MBA, Broker, REALTOR® 916-2730

Patrick Robertson BROKER, SLS 902-7364

Katlyn Rowland BROKER 740-649-0119

Carlton Williams BROKER 531-9828

Chuck Williams BROKER, GRI, CRS 717-8685

BROKER, COMMERCIAL

Beau Young 321-0072

5


6

Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

WASHINGTON AREA

GREENVILLE AREA

239 W Main Street Washington, NC 27889

610-D Old Tar Village Road Winterville, NC 28590

(252) 975-8010

(252) 321-5200

THE REAL ESTATE COMPANY THAT SHINES LIKE NO OTHER HISTORIC DISTRICT

$367,500

$348,000

323 E 2nd Street, Washington, NC MLS#100257344

One of Washington’s most admired properties. Fantastic corner location only blocks from Washington’s vibrant waterfront and downtown. Beautifully remodeled with sensitivity to the charm of historic details including an amazing metal roof. Beautiful moldings, high ceilings and gorgeous hardwood floors. Newly reconfigured and remodeled kitchen, formal living and dining rooms and a comfortable den. First floor main bedroom which can be used as a large family room. Three bright and spacious bedrooms upstairs with an en suite main bedroom option. Three full, updated bathrooms. Wonderful landscaping within the fully fenced, private yard and a newer build garage and workshop.

$259,900

600 Pamlico River Dr, Washington, NC

219 Tate Landing Rd, Belhaven, NC

Privately nestled in the resort-like community of Pamlico Plantation, this 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom single-story home offers all the quiet wooded seclusion and nature of nearby Goose Creek State Park with all the exciting perks of living on the Pamlico. Boat slip included with the amenities of Pamlico Plantation.

WATERFRONT home on a deep protected creek just off the Pungo River sits on 1.54 acres and has over 325 ft. of frontage on Wright’s Creek with a beautiful private pier, bulkhead and rip-rap. One story home is in fantastic condition and has an open concept plan with a Living Room with fireplace, Dining Area, large Eat-in Kitchen. Large master suite has a garden tub and separate shower, 2 walk-in closets plus a 3rd closet. There are 2 additional bedrooms, a guest bath and a large mud room. Small outbuilding for extra storage or workshop.

MLS#100249771

MLS#100232031

Listed By:

Listed By:

Listed By:

mobile: (252) 362-156 scottcampbellrealtor@gmail.com

mobile: (252) 945-3030 gail.kenefick@coastalrivers.com

mobile: (252) 945-3367 maria.wilson@coastalrivers.com

Scott Campbell

Gail Kenefick

fb.com/CBCRR

For a complete list of properties, please visit our website, coastalrivers.com

Maria Wilson

~


Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

7

NEW YEAR - NEW BEGINNINGS

LET US HELP YOU FULFILL YOUR REAL ESTATE DREAMS IN 2021! OUT WITH THE OLD. IN WITH THE NEW?

OUR PASSION IS LISTING AND SELLING HOMES AND LAND. OUR PRIORITY IS THE RESULTS YOU WANT AND NEED. I am a lifetime resident of Eastern, NC. I live in Greenville with my husband and d 8-yearold daughter. I began my career in property management over 13 years ago serving an apartment community in Greenville, NC. My love for all things real estate led me to obtain a real estate license in 2015. I have served as the President of the Greenville Area Property Managers Association (GAPMA) and on the Board of Directo ors for the Apartment Association of North Carolina (AANC) for 2016, 2017 & 2018. Whether you are looking to sell your house, purchase the perfect home, or interested in investing, my experience in the housing industry and passion for serving others makes me the right choice to assist with all your real estate needs.

Stephanie Bland

Broker at Coldwell Banker Coastal Rivers

THE STORY CONTINUES... Each Coldwell Banker Office is Independently Owned and Operated


8

Spotlight on Real Estate, Friday, February 26, 2021

We Are The Home Improvement Store That Comes To You! 18 Months Same as Cash See Below for Details

or choose our

5.9% APR Introductory Rate Limited Time Only

1-800-938-1958

Our Spring is SPRINGING Sale! Beautiful Lifetime Metal Roofing

LIFETIME NO-STREAK

Shingle Roofing • •

130 MPH Wind Rated! New Flashing, Drip Edge, Lifetime Vent Boots & Ice and Water Shield New Custom Synthetic Underlayment Bad Wood Replacement* Removal of one layer of roofing Complete Clean-Up and Debris Removal Six + Nails per Tab

• • • • •

84

$

• •

Includes: New Custom Synthetic Underlayment Ice & Water Shield New Flashing, New Rake, Lifetime Screws, New Lifetime Vent Boots Bad Wood Replacement Complete Clean-Up and Debris Removal

• • • • • •

We also carry Standing Seam Metal!

99

For a limited time

. 33*

Starting At:

$

a month up to 1500 sq. ft.

79

$

.57*

a month

Starting At:

10 Lifetime Tilt-In Lifetime Vinyl New No-Leaf Gutters Installed Windows Installed Siding

29

$

as low as

.55*

a month

45

as low as

Patent Pending

$

Roof Repair

349

as low as

$

.00* plus tax

Licensed ~ Insured Professional

W/Conv. Fee

59

.90*

as low as

$

a month

No Down Payments 100% Financing THE Lowest Payments

.52* a month

NEW Custom Built Wood Privacy Fence!

• •

Built with Heavy Duty 6x6 Ground Posts All Decking Boards & Top Rails are Screwed, Never Nailed Increase Your Living Space increase Your Property Value Beautify Your Home All Permits Included Ask about our beautiful compaosite upgrade with a 25 year warranty! We also offer handicap ramps! Porches too!

No Money Down!

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

Beautiful Custom Built Decks

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

Free In-Home Estimate

• • •

Protect Your Family, Pets, and Home Take Your Space Back & Get Piece of Mind! Increase your Property Value and Beautify your Home! All Permits Included Ask about our Vinyl Privacy Fence upgrade and never stain or paint

55

$

. 33*

a month

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

Decorative Chain Link Concrete Patio Fence Installed!

48

$

as low as

.10* a month

38

$

as low as

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

First Responder and Military Discounts Available!!!

Serving North Carolina and Beyond

*All financing & SAC options based on approved qualified credit. 5.9% financing only on select products/ services, rate is good for 12 months with a 1% payment factor on revolving account. After 12 months, rate increases to 13.99% with a 1.5% payment factor; Examples given in ad: Lifetime Shingle Roofing: Up to 1400 sq ft $8433 w/ 5.9% special, Metal Roofing $9957, 1400 sq ft installed. Ridgevent, Rubber Vent Boots, & Rake Extra, tearing off one layer, some roofs may be higher or may not qualify; Windows: Pre 1978 houses subject to lead test per E.P.A., 10 Window Special is vinyl, dual pane, tilt-in, installed at $4590, some homes/ double-wides may be higher.; Siding: $5952 includes 1400 Sq ft of wall siding, white j-channel, and basic installation, most surfaces should qualify; Decks: 12x16 ground level deck - $7933, some homes may be higher. Fencing: 100 lf of: 4’ Chain-Link $3822 installed in most cases, Wood Privacy $5537 in most cases, Gates are extra; Single Color Decorative concrete patio 140 minimum sq ft $4810 in most cases; Concrete Driveways poured & finished, Up to 401 sq ft $6280 in most cases; No-Leaf Gutters: $2955 includes up to 200 lf of custom gutters with No-Leaf protection installed. Gifts up to $1000 retail value, available on initial visit only as first call incentive. Minimum & Qualified purchase required. Limited time offer, may be withdrawn at any time. We love our customers! Especially the nice ones:-) If you are still reading this you must love to read! Please properly wear your mask & stay safe! God Bless America! We are ALL Americans!

. 37*

1-800-938-1958

Free In-Home Estimate www.TheImprovementStore.com

.22*

a month

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

NEW Concrete Driveway

62

as low as

$

.80* a month

You Pick: Free Security Storm Door or Gutters for your home!

Profile for APG-ENC

GDR Spotlight on Real Estate / February 26, 2021  

Spotlight on Real Estate is a The Daily Reflector publication. Published each Friday as a weekly real estate guide. Find open houses, Real e...

GDR Spotlight on Real Estate / February 26, 2021  

Spotlight on Real Estate is a The Daily Reflector publication. Published each Friday as a weekly real estate guide. Find open houses, Real e...

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded

Recommendations could not be loaded