Page 13

Networking & Storage | HP Switches

Description

HP 3100 EI And SI Switch Series

HP 3800 Switch Series with PoE+

HP 3100 Series fast ethernet devices are fully managed Enterprise-class basic Layer 2 switches designed for networks demanding high security and intelligence.

The HP 3800 Switch Series with PoE+ are fully managed advanced Layer 3 gigabit switches, utilizing the latest HP ProVision ASIC, with meshed stacking technology for highest performance and resiliency.

Price(£)

Description

FEJD313B 24 Port 10/100 Managed L2 PoE Switch EI with Combo GB FEJD318B 8 Port 10/100 Managed L2 EI Switch with Combo GB FEJD319B 16 Port 10/100 Managed L2 EI Switch with Combo GB FEJD320B 24 Port 10/100 Managed L2 Switch EI with Combo GB FEJG221A 8 Port 10/100 Managed L2 SI Switch with Combo GB FEJG222A 16 Port 10/100 Managed L2 SI Switch with Combo GB FEJG223A 24 Port 10/100 Managed L2 SI Switch with Combo G FEJG315A 48 Port 10/100 Managed L2 EI Switch with Combo GB FEJG315B HP 3100-48 v2 EI Switch JG315B

£865.98 £278.98 £417.15 £562.72 £248.67 £353.80 £417.15 £942.80 £952.72

Price(£)

FEJ9573A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ FEJ9574A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ FEJ9588A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ 10Gbe

HP 3800 Switch Series without PoE The HP 3800 Series are fully managed advanced Layer 3 gigabit switches, utilizing the latest HP ProVision ASIC, with meshed stacking technology for highest performance and resiliency.

HP 5120 EI Switch Series Description

The HP 5120 EI Switch Series delivers flexibility, scalability and low TCO with a robust feature set supporting stacking, static layer 3 routing, PoE+, ACLs and IPv6. HP Intelligent Resilient Framework. Description

£737.93 £1,326.68 £1,288.48 £2,184.02 £663.66 £2,868.23

HP 5120 SI Switch Series

£2,368.80 £3,550.85 £3,975.41 £2,674.89 £4,036.07

HP 3600 SI Switches The HP 3600 SI Switch Series are Layer 2/3 fast ethernet and PoE switches, with advanced features that deliver premium levels of intelligent, resilient performance, security and reliability for robust switching. Description

The HP 5120 EI Switch Series delivers flexibility, scalability and low TCO with a robust feature set supporting stacking, static layer 3 routing, PoE+, ACLs and IPv6. HP Intelligent Resilient Framework.

Price(£)

FEJG304A 24 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch SI FEJG305A 48 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch SI FEJG306B 24 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch PoE+ SI

£1,596.50 £562.72 £1,405.11 £1,155.76

HP 2620 Switch Series

The HP 3600 EI Switch Series are Layer 2/3 fast ethernet and PoE switches, with advanced features that deliver premium levels of intelligent, resilient performance, security and reliability for robust switching. Description

HP 2620 Series fast ethernet devices are fully managed Enterprise-class switches with Lite Layer3.

£913.15 £1,081.13 £940.11

HP 3600 EI Switches

Price(£)

FEJE072A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 SI Switch with GB Uplinks FEJE073A 16 Port Gigabit Managed L3 SI Switch with GB Uplinks FEJG091A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ (370W) & GB Uplinks FEJG092A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 SI Switch with PoE+ (170W) & GB Uplinks

Description

Price(£)

FEJ9575A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch FEJ9576A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch FEJ9584A 24 Port Fibre SFP Gigabit Managed L3 Switch FEJ9585A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with 10GBe FEJ9586A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with 10Gbe

Price(£)

FEJE066A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with GB Uplinks FEJE067A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 EI Switch with GB Uplinks FEJE068A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 EI Switch with 2 Interface slots FEJE069A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 EI Switch with 2 Interface slots FEJG236A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots FEJG237A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 PoE+ EI Switch with 2 Interface Slots

Description

£2,607.37 £4,147.93 £4,695.19

Price(£)

FEJG299A 24 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch EI FEJG300A 48 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch EI FEJG301B 24 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch with PoE+ EI FEJG302B 48 10/100Base-T PoE+ ports and 4 SFP GE ports FEJG303A 24 Port Managed Fast Ethernet L3 Switch SFP EI

£1,074.30 £1,579.05 £1,506.20 £2,056.52 £1,744.76

Price(£)

FEJ9623A 24 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch FEJ9624A 24 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch with PPoE+ FEJ9625A 24 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ FEJ9626A 48 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch FEJ9627A 48 Port Fast Ethernet Managed L3 Switch with PoE+

£323.57 £458.08 £597.83 £551.67 £923.91

HP GBIC Modules HP GBIC modules offer full-duplex Gigabit; long distance multi-mode and single-mode up to 10Km;

HP 2920 Switch Series Description

HP 2920 Switch Series is flexible, scalable, and energy efficient 1GbE access solution.

Description

Price(£)

FEJ9726A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch FEJ9727A 24 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ FEJ9728A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch FEJ9729A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE+ FEJ9836A 48 Port Gigabit Managed L3 Switch with PoE 740W

FAX: 0800 488 0001

£668.48 £885.87 £1,069.57 £1,467.39 £2,181.03

Price(£)

FEJ4858C HP ProCurve Gigabit-SX-LC Mini-GBIC FEJ4859C HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC FEJ4860C HP ProCurve Gigabit-LH-LC Mini-GBIC FEJ8177C HP X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver FEJ8436A HP X131 10G X2 SC SR Transceiver FEJ8437A HP X131 10G X2 SC LR Transceiver FEJ9142B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-D SFP-LC Mini-GBIC FEJ9143B HP ProCurve 1000-BX-U SFP-LC Mini-GBIC FEJ9144A HP X131 10G X2 SC LRM Transceiver FEJ9150A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver FEJ9151A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver FEJ9152A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver FEJ9153A HP X132 10G SFP+ LC ER Transceiver

E: Sales@Comms-Express.com

£64.57 £98.89 £1,462.92 £99.23 £945.11 £721.37 £650.72 £650.72 £980.50 £140.22 £817.66 £366.82 £4,543.76

Networking & Storage

Comms Express | 13

Comms express 2016 Brochure  

For all of your Networking and Data Centre needs, Comms Express has the solution to your project. Whether you require a new wireless setup o...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you