Page 1

848 USA Model Year 2013

STREETFIGHTER Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 848

D12000013 - 848 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


Commonwealth Motorcycles is the leading Ducati Performance Dealer in the U.S. We take pride in our knowledgeable and courteous staff. Our stock and is unrivaled. Shop for parts and accessories at http://store.commoto.com


GENERAL INFORMATION Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

MOD

MODEL

F848

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

FY

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

NMB

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

R

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

R-B

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

RBB

XPO

OPTIONS

BIP

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

VALUE DESCRIPTION

Page 3 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


COLOURS Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com COLOUR

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

FY

FIGHTER YELLOW

(D12005513) F 848 13 CAL FY RBB BIP (D12007313) F 848 13 CDN FY RBB BIP

NMB

DARK STEALTH

(D12005213) F 848 13 CAL NMB RBB BIP (D12007213) F 848 13 CDN NMB RBB BIP

R

RED DUCATI

(D12004713) F 848 13 CAL R R-B BIP (D12007113) F 848 13 CDN R R-B BIP

848 USA /13

Page 4 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - BATTERY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 8 Drawing 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................10 Drawing 18A - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 14 Drawing 27A - TAILLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 18 Drawing 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 18 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................20 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................22 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................24 Drawing 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 26 Drawing 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 28 Drawing 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 30 Drawing 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 32 Drawing 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 34 Drawing 011 - GENERATOR COVER - WATER PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................36 Drawing 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 40 Drawing 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 42 Drawing 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................ 44 Drawing 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................... 52 Drawing 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................60 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................62 Drawing 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................... 64 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 66 Drawing 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 66 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 68 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 70 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Page 5 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com Drawing 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 72 Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 74 Drawing 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..............................................................................................................................................................................................................74 Drawing 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 78 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................80 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................. 82 Drawing 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................84 Drawing 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 88 Drawing 026 - WHEELS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 92 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 94 Drawing 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................... 96 Drawing 029 - INTAKE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]...............................................................................................................................................................................................................100 Drawing 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................................................106 Drawing 034 - FAIRING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 110 Drawing 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................. 112 Drawing 036 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 114 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 116 Drawing 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]..................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 118 Drawing 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 120 Drawing 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................122 Drawing 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN].....................................................................................................................................................................................................................124 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................126

848 USA /13

Page 6 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Page 7 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 8 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 018 - BATTERY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

85040551A

2

75050011B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

QUICK FASTENING

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

NUT 6MM

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

54040191A

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71611441A

SPACER

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

82919853A

BATTERY HOLDER

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

8291A682AA

BRACKET

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77156458B

SCREW TCEIF M5X25

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

59340392A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85211601B

WASHER 6.4X14X1.2

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77113691A

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

5

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

28642201C

ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

51410621A

WIRE STARTER MOTOR

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77210461B

SCREW TEF M5X8

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

83015491A

BRACKET, STARTER RELAY

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

20

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

51410631A

WIRE, BATTERY PLUS LEAD

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

39520132C

BATTERY

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86610981A

BATTERY CARPET

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71614011A

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

83015501A

PLATE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

83015561A

BRACKET ENGINE CONTROL UNIT

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

71614281A

SPACER

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

CAL-CDN-CHN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 9 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 10 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

76410641A

2

83014161A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

STAY, HEADLIGHT UPPER

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

82715441A

CONNECTOR HOLDER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85211761A

WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77110391A

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

4

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77210611A

SCREW TEF M6X14

4

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77156518B

SCREW TCEIF M5X50

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82714931A

PLATE

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

53010224A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

39040211A

BULB

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

75810321A

FAIRLEAD

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

52010182A

HEADLIGHT FRONT

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

70010481B

DAMPER M6X12

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

75050011B

NUT 6MM

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

8291A221AA

LEFT HEADLIGHT HOLDER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

8291A211AA

HEADLIGHT HOLDER CENTRE

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77510331A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77440041A

SCREW, TAPPING M5X16

3

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

39040261A

COVER, SOCKET

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

39040271A

GASKET

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

39040291A

BULB

1

23

8291A231AA

RIGHT HEADLIGHT HOLDER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

53010234A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77550013C

SCREW TBEI M4X12

2

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

24713351A

COVER, METER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

40610972B

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

83014111A

STAY, HEADLIGHT LOWER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

55240121A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

76410971A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

82715381A

BRACKET, SENSOR TEMPERATURE

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

32

85550001B

ALUMINIUM GASKET

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

33

74141931A

BRACKET

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

71314592A

LEFT SPACER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

71314582A

RIGHT SPACER

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 11 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 12 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 020 - HEADLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

36

76411101A

DESCRIPTION PROTECTION RUBBER

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com QTY

START DATE

1

18/11/2010

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 13 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 18A - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 14 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 18A - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

51016941C

ELECTRIC WIRING FRONT

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

51017761A

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

54140101A

RELAY

3

4

85350091A

WASHER, SPRING

1

5

38940191A

FUSE 5A

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

28620401B

DATA ACQUISITION KIT

1

7

74110401A

CLAMP

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77150663B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85212641A

WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

38010144B

IGNITION COIL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

67040381A

SPARK PLUG NGK MAR10A-J

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74110121A

CLAMP, RUBBER 62MM

6

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85040671A

CLAMP TUCKER

11

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

74140381A

CLAMP

29

16

74110551A

CLAMP

10

05/06/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

069191030

CLAMP

23

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85550001B

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

19

77210501C

SCREW TEF M6X12

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

51640042B

HORN

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

51015701A

DATA ACQUISITION CABLE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

23

28611173I

CONTROLLER DIAGNOSTIC TROBLE CODE

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN 08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN 29/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 15 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 27A - TAILLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 16 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 27A - TAILLIGHT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

1

71611541A

2

71611551A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PLATE HOLDER SPACER

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPACER 6.5X11X17

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

53010224A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT LH - REAR RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

39040211A

BULB

2

5

71314702A

SPACER

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

82919811A

PLATE HOLDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77550131A

SCREW

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

56110271A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

3

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85040521A

CLIP

6

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71319241A

SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77211011B

SCREW TBEI M6X30

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

24713331A

LENS, LICENCE LIGHT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

39040162A

BULB 12V-5W C5W

1

16/02/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

82919801A

STAY COMP.

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

5

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77350393B

SCREW TCEIR M5X12

5

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

24713451A

MUDFLAP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

53010234A

FLASHER LIGHT FRONT RH- REAR LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

52510372A

TAILLIGHT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77510451A

SCREW TBEI M5X25

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

71614181A

SPACER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85241731A

WASHER 5.5X20X1.5

3

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

39110033A

BLADE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

83015483A

BRACKET

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77440061A

SCREW, TAPPING 4.5X16

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 17 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 18 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 002 - SHIFT CAM - FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79910491A

2

85210532A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPRING, RETURN

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER 8.2X20X1

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77910391A

SCREW M8X21.5

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

45520181A

GEAR FIXING CLICK ASSEMBLY

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

53910211B

NEUTRAL SWITCH ASSY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77912033A

SCREW M16X1.5

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

027291090

GASKET 16.2X24X2

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

066013143

GEAR SELECTOR SPRING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

768351134

BALL 11MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

180Z0031A

GEAR SELECTOR FORK,1ST/4TH-2ND/3RD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

180Z0041A

FORK-SHIFT, 5TH&6TH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82112681A

AXLE, GEAR SHIFT FORK

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85210051A

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

735001542

CIRCLIP 15 DIN 471

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

82610292A

STOPPER PLATE

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

88110121A

CENTERING RING

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

182Z0042A

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

27/09/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85210941A

THRUST WASHER 45.2X49X0.9

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79914821A

RETURN SPRING

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

040009050

THRUST WASHER 10.5X16X0.5

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

076592205

THRUST WASHER 10.5X15X0.2

2

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

88450341B

SPRING RING

1

23

74810401A

NUT, FLANGE

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

18010081A

CONTROL FORK

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

066013165

GEARCHANGE LEVER PIN

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82110011A

GEAR SELECTOR SHAFT

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

079913110

SPRING, SHIFT RETURN

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77150670ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

71319151A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77151250ZF

SCREW

1

18/09/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

040029125

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.2

2

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

040029126

THRUST WASHER 15.5X22X0.5

1

03/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 19 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 20 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

025147054

THRUST WASHER 25.2X32.5X1.2

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

14910461A

MAIN SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

067016150

THRUST WASHER 0.5 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70140051A

BEARING, NEEDLE

5

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

17210043C

GEAR DRIVE 5TH SPEED T23

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85610011A

THRUST WASHER 0.5 MM

6

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

067016145

SPRING RING

6

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

17210033C

GEAR DRIVE 3/4TH SPEED T20/22

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

17210053C

GEAR DRIVE 6TH SPEEDTt24

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

17210021B

GEAR, 2ND DRIVE, NT:17

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71310141E

THRUST WASHER 20.3X32X1.6

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

44910531A

SPROCKET T15

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71313931A

SPACER, ENGINE SPROCKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

46320537A

O-RING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71312661A

THRUST WASHER 17.3X31X3.15

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85610311A

THRUST WASHER 0.5 MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

764020002

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

17212182A

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SPEED T37

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

067016155

THRUST WASHER 1 MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

17210103C

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SPEED T24

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

17210092C

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SPEED

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

17210081C

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SPEED T28

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

17210113C

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SPEED T23

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

17212192A

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SPEED T30

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

14910611A

LAY SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

067016170

THRUST WASHER 0.8 MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

15020982A

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

15020923A

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

85110041A

WASHER, LOCK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 21 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 22 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

79710321A

2

84110461A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH SPRING

5

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

RETAINER

5

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77150728C

SCREW TCEI M6X35

5

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19410271A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77150652BB

SCREW TCEI M6X16

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74810131A

NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

79950012A

SPRING WASHER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

19020131A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

79911911A

SPRING WASHER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

19010171A

SPRING WASHER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

19610351A

BOSS, CLUTCH

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71313091A

SPACER 25.2X46X2

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

19820362A

CLUTCH HOUSING

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

11721192A

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

88641731A

O-RING 1.78X4.76

2

18/07/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

71319261A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

19540031C

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 23 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 24 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH COVER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24321331BE

2

77150833B

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COVER CLUTCH SIDE BLACK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77150813B

SCREW

3

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77150693B

SCREW

5

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77915011A

SCREW

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

066549680

BUSH

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

93040211A

OIL SEAL

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85211351A

THRUST WASHER 20.8X37.8X1

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88450131A

CIRCLIP

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

82714331A

PLATE, SOUND ARRESTER DAMPER

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

48610721A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

01/01/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 25 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 26 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 006 - CRANKSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14621662A

2

77911092A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

CRANKSHAFT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

07/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85212691A

WASHER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

07/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

15820203A

CONNECTING RODS PAIR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71110891A

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD

2

07/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

17020811A

PRIMARY DRIVE GEARS SET

1

03/03/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

11210121AB

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD BLUE

3

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11210121AC

PLANE BEARING, CONNECTING ROD YELLOW

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77914043B

BOLT, CONNECTING ROD

4

07/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85211041H

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.25

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042A

THRUST WASHER 50X35X1.9

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042B

THRUST WASHER 50X35X1.95

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042C

SHIM 50X35X2

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042D

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.05

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042E

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.1

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042F

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.15

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042G

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.2

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042I

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.3

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042J

THRUST WASHER 50X35X2.35

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042K

SHIM TH. 2,4

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042L

SHIM TH. 2,45

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042M

SHIM TH. 2.5

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211042N

SHIM TH. 2.55

2

12

85140031A

WASHER, LOCK

1

09/03/2012

13

75011131A

RING NUT

1

09/03/2012

14

75010121D

NUT, SPECIAL

1

09/03/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN 31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 27 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 28 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDER - PISTON [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12221631A

2

12110791A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON ASSY

2

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

CIRCLIP, PISTON PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12110782A

PISTON PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

12120401A

PISTON RING SET

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

120Z0011BB

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER WITH PISTON

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

79120452A

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKETS SET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

80011743A

HORIZONTAL CYLINDER WATER INLET HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

80011752A

HOSE, WATER INLET VERTICAL CYLINDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

120Z0021BB

VERTICAL CYLINDER-PISTON ASSY

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

78610961A

GASKET, CYLINDER HEAD

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71112191A

PIN DOWEL

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

78611251A

GASKET, CYLINDER

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

66810014A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

08/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 29 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 30 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 008 - TIMING BELT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

24511351A

2

24511052A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

VERTICAL BELT OUTER COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

HORIZONTAL BELT EXTERNAL COVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14710811A

LAYSHAFT TIMING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

45110461A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

73740251A

TIMING DRIVE TOOTHED BELT

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77113801A

SCREW

13

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74940081A

NUT M8

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

85211741A

WASHER 8X18X1.4

2

9

45110182A

SPINDLE, TAPER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70240581A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88210031A

SNAP RING

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

68010131A

KEY, WOODRUFF 4X5X10

3

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

171Z0031A

TIMING GEARS SET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85110131A

WASHER, LOCK

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

75011601A

NUT M14X1X7

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

45120241A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71611281A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

25510104B

PULLEY, TIMING BELT

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85610623A

WASHER, BELT PULLEY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

71610722A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

70350062A

ELASTIC-STOP RING NUT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

45110171A

STRETCHING PIN

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77911871A

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

71314091A

SPACER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

24521071A

BRACKET, FILTER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

735033804

CIRCLIP

4

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

735002054

SPRING RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

83014941B

CLAMP, WIRE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77250341C

SCREW

2

30/09/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 31 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 32 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 009 - OIL PUMP - FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

174Z0021A

OIL PUMP

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77840041A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

89410201A

STRAINER, OIL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

3

31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88640371A

O-RING 14X1.78

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77151298B

SCREW TCEI M8X40

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85310021A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85310041A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

81510281A

BOLT UNION

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77911622A

SCREW TCEI M10X1.5X16

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

79920772A

BYPASS SPRING

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

075949280

LOCATING DOWEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77710021B

SCREW TSPEI M6X16 UNI 5933

4

31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

067049310

BUSH

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88640341A

O-RING 37.77X2.62

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

24713511B

COVER

1

31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

44440035A

FILTER, OIL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 33 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 34 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 010 - CRANKCASE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

22522851A

2

55241321B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

26/04/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70240921A

BEARING 35X78X19

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85250421A

COPPER GASKET 12.2X18X1.5 MM

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

89320062A

PLUG, OIL DRAIN

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88641321A

O-RING 11.11X1.78

1

31/12/2030

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

59320421A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

46320222A

O-RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

88641181A

O-RING

8

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74810501A

NUT M10X1.5

8

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85610642A

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

76610553B

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85611481A

WASHER

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

70240131A

BEARING

1

30/04/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

93040221A

SEAL, OIL 35X52X7

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

70240331A

BEARING 17X40X12

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

87511461B

JET

1

01/04/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

26

86010051B

DOWEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

88610241A

O-RING 5.23X2.62

2

08/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77550211B

SCREW TBEI M6X16 ISO7380 10.9

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 35 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER - WATER PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 36 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER - WATER PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

26440611A

GENERATOR "KOKUSAN"

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77253330ZF

SCREW

8

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77150673B

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70250081A

BALL BEARING 6003 TN9 C3

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77150648B

SCREW TCEI M6X14

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77052508B

SCREW TE M6X16

2

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85211721A

WASHER 6X14.2X1.3

2

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88450111A

CIRCLIP

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

70240102A

BEARING

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77910262A

SCREW M12X1

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70240091A

BALL BEARING 6000

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

24220882BC

GENERATOR COVER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71111601A

PIN DOWEL

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77110471A

SCREW

3

16

66810014A

WATER PUMP DELIVERY PIPE UNION

2

08/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

937831524

SEAL, OIL 15X24X6

1

08/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77150693B

SCREW

9

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77150663B

SCREW

4

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

86010041A

PIN DOWEL

2

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

88610951A

O-RING 32.99X2.62

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

24713051AF

COVER, SENSOR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77750493C

SCREW

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

93050051A

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

71311281B

SPACER

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

93050062B

MECHANICAL SEAL

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

25120121A

WATER PUMP ROTOR

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

85250231A

GASKET

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

24721301AC

WATER PUMP COVER ASSY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

32

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

33

78050012A

PLUG, THREADED M10X1

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

85211141A

WASHER 10X17X1.8

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

83011441A

BRACKET

1

07/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 37 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER - WATER PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 38 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 011 - GENERATOR COVER - WATER PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

77150713B

DESCRIPTION SCREW

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com QTY

START DATE

1

09/03/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 39 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 40 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 012 - STARTING MOTOR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

27040104A

2

85310031A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

STARTING MOTOR

1

12/09/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

75011211A

NUT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

78810542A

ENGINE STARTER GASKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77110491A

SCREW TCEI M6X18

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77110521A

SCREW TCEI M6X30

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

88110341A

BUSH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82113471A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71319191A

SPACER

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

176Z0021A

IDLE GEAR T74/13

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70010361A

DAMPER

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

160Z0011A

FLANGE STARTING CLUTCH

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

173Z0021A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

70240181A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

276Z0021A

IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85610751A

WASHER, THRUST

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 41 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 42 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 013 - CAMSHAFT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

88650511A

2

70350022A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

O-RING 12.39X3.53

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

RING NUT M17X1

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77915093A

SCREW, SPECIAL

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85610743A

WASHER, SPECIAL

4

11/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

24712871B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

24712881B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

25510193A

TIMING BELT PULLEY, DRIVEN T20

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

78810941A

SEAL, SPARK PLUG HOLE

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78810931A

GASKET CYLINDER HEAD COVER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

16010941A

SPACER

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

14824331A

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

68050061A

WOODRUFF KEY 3X5

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

87310051A

PLUG 18 MM

4

07/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

14824341A

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

14824321A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77950302A

SCREW TC M6X12

12

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

93050071A

SEAL, OIL BAVISLRSX7 24-35-7

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

14824351A

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 43 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 44 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

1

84010011A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010021A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 45 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 46 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com NOTES

Page 47 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 48 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

21110741A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

66910011E

C RING

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

78010512A

PLUG

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

30410841A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410841AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410841AC

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE +0.06

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

21010741E

INTAKE VALVE

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 49 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 50 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 014 - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

21

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

30123301AB

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71312921B

SPACER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

79915181A

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79915191A

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

85250231A

GASKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 51 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 52 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

1

84010011A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010021A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010031A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010041A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010051A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010061A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010071A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010081A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010091A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010101A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010111A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010121A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010131A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010141A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010151A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010161A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010171A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010181A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010191A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010201A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010211A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010221A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010231A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010241A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010251A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010261A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010271A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010281A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010291A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010301A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010311A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010321A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010331A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010341A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 53 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 54 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com NOTES

Page 55 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 56 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

4

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

4

3

20810321A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

20910501A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

21110741A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

66910011E

C RING

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

30310631BB

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BC

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.06 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30310631BD

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.09 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71312921A

SPACER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851AB

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.03

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410851AC

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE +0.06

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

78010512A

PLUG

8

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

30410841A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410841AB

SEAT, INLET VALVE +0.03 MM

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30410841AC

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE +0.06

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

21010741E

INTAKE VALVE

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82112231B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM CLOSING

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

20910491A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82112221B

AXLE, ROCKER ARM OPENING

4

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

79914861A

VALVE RETURN SPRING RH.

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

79914851A

VALVE RETURN SPRING LH.

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85250231A

GASKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 57 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 58 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 015 - HORIZONTAL CYLINDER HEAD [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

21

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

30123291AB

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

81411881A

NIPPLE, HOSE

1

09/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

71312921B

SPACER

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79915181A

LEFT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

79915191A

RIGHT VALVE RETURN SPRING

1

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 59 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 60 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 016 - OIL COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

78710111A

2

81510221A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 14X22X2

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

NIPPLE, HOSEM14X1.5

4

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

54910901A

OIL DELIVERY PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

54910911A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

42020064A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

54710011A

OIL COOLER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

83015301A

STAY, OIL COOLER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210893B

SCREW TBEI M6X14

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71610031A

SPACER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

88110581A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85211761A

WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71614121A

SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 61 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 62 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

14010481B

2

77150658B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

INTAKE MANIFOLD

2

01/06/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

22/07/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

75840171A

CLAMP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

82715431A

PLATE, CABLE STOPPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85040431A

QUICK FASTENING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77112331A

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

13510232A

DUCT, AIR INLET

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210852A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

6

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78810962A

GASKET AIR FUNNEL

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

78810972A

GASKET

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

28240881A

COMPLETE THROTTLE BODY

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77510171C

SCREW TBEI M5X16

6

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

28040161A

INJECTOR

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77211101A

SCREW TEF M5X10

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

28340171A

STEPPER MOTOR

1

16

85240131A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

75810392A

HOSE GUIDE

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77310051A

SCREW TCEIR M4X10

4

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

59020254A

COMPLETE PIPE SET

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

74141891A

CLAMP 65-85 MM

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 63 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 64 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 10A - CRANKCASE BEARINGS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

70250191A

2

70240331A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BEARING 25X62X17

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

BEARING 17X40X12

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85611481A

WASHER

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

720941616

SCREW TSPEI M6X12

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

78010721A

PLUG BY-PASS M16X1.5

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71110951A

PIN DOWEL

2

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

93041231A

SEAL, OIL 18X30X6

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

757941542

BEARING

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

735033380

CIRCLIP

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70240931A

BEARING 35X85X23

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77950621A

THREADED DOWEL M10X1

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77350618B

SCREW TCEIR M6X8

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77150723B

SCREW TCEI M6X35 UNI 5931

8

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77150808B

SCREW TCEI M6X75

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85250231A

GASKET

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77151398B

SCREW TCEI M8X90

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

87511461B

JET

1

01/04/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77510311B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

1

20/12/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77151363B

SCREW TCEI M8X75 UNI 5931

3

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 65 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 66 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 001 - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887651657

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887132878

SPACER AND FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2/0.3 MM

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887132092

EXTRACTOR FOR PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887132103

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887133367

FLYWHEEL WRENCH

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887131886

ENGINE CANVAS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133334

PLATE POSITIONING GEAR ENGAGEMENT FORK

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887133417

TORQUE WRENCH

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887651000

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.1 MM

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

887651005

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.2 MM

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

887651006

FORK FEELER GAUGE 0.3 MM

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887005749

CRANKCASES ASSEMBLING CAP

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887130869

TOOL, WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL ASSEMBLING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887130870

TOOL ASSEMBLING WATER PUMP FRONT SEAL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

887133394

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

887132906

WRENCH, OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

887132069

ROCKER SPRING PRE-LOAD COMPOUND KIT

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

887133406

WRENCH TIGHTENING PRIMARY TRANSMISSI

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

887132651

REACTION TOOL FOR WET CLUTCH

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

887130944

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN OIL FILTER CARTRIDGE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 67 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 68 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133497

WRENCH FOR TENSIONING MOBILE BELT TENSIO

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887131805

DRIVING ROLLER TIGHTENING TOOL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887131980

DRIFT TO DRIVE RETAINERS ONTO SHAFTS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887651506

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887131806

REACTION TOOL BELT ROLLER TIGHTENING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887132011

CRANKSHAFT RESET TOOL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887131920

TOOL TO FIT O-RINGS ONTO STUD BOLTS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131821

WRENCH TO TIGHTEN TENSIONING BOLTS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887132870

TOOL, CON-ROD GUIDING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887132090

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887131749

DRIVE ROLLER PULLER

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887651623

BELT ROLLER TIMING TOOL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887132861

TOOL TO FIT SEALS ON CAMSHAFTS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

887132834

TOOL SNAP RING INSTALLATION

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

887133521

PUNCH TOOL DRIVING SEAL RING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

887133219

TIMING BELT ROLLER REACTION TOOL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 69 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 70 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887131072

DRIVING STOPPER FOR THE HALF BEARING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887131068

STOPPER ASSEMBLING ROLLER BEARING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887133203

DRAW BAR FOR MARZOCCHI FORKS OVERHAULING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887131038

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887131515

FRAME/MOTOR SUPPORT

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

800070139

WRENCH FOR FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887131071

STOPPER ASSEMBLING ROLLER BEARING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887131073

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887133204

TOOL TO OVERHAUL MARZOCCHI FORKS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887132409

TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 71 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 72 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 01C - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

979000253

BELT TENSIONING KIT

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 73 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 74 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74810361A

2

46012862B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT 6MM

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

PROTECTOR, HEAT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

74810241A

NUT

6

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

79010151A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85041581A

CLIP NUT

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85210721A

WASHER

6

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71614221A

SPACER

6

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210893B

SCREW TBEI M6X14

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78020011A

PLUG

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85250091A

WASHER 6.4X18X1

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

57013132A

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

55211111A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

5

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

57113072A

VERTICAL EXHAUST PIPE

1

30/09/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

74941118B

NUT 6MM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85211861A

WASHER 6.4X16X0.5

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77250381AB

SCREW TEF M6X30

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

71614141A

SPACER

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

76410641A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

73220281A

CABLE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

71611441A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

79940091A

SPRING WASHER

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

57013142A

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

10/11/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

74810351B

NUT

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

46012931A

GUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77156618B

SCREW

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

74110471A

SILENCER CLAMP

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

74941128B

NUT M8

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

32

78810831A

GASKET, CLAMP

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

33

76410011A

DAMPER

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

71314361A

COLLAR, SILENCER MOUNTING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77355068B

SCREW TCEIR M8X35

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

36

46023591A

COVER, EXHAUST TUBE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 75 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 76 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 019 - EXHAUST SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

37

57113062A

38

46012751A

39

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

EXHAUST MANIFOLD VERTICAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

GUARD, EXHAUST VALVE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

40

77550161A

SCREW TBEI M5X8

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

41

88110781A

GUIDE, CABLE

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

42

76411051A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

43

71614121A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

44

74110482A

SPACER

1

19/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

45

46014051A

PROTECTOR, HEAT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

46

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

47

77156638B

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 77 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 78 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 021 - HANDLEBAR [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

74750031A

2

77912981A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT 6MM

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34220561A

STEERING CROWN WITH PIN

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77310021A

SCREW TCEIR M6X25

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

10

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

52340222A

RIGHT MIRROR

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

52340232A

LEFT MIRROR

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70010541A

CUSHION, HANDLEBAR

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74840241AB

NUT M10X1.25X10

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70310131A

THREAD, STEERING HEAD TOP

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

3

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

65110112C

LEFT SWITCH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85250401A

WASHER 10.5X18X1.6

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

36011362AA

HANDLEBAR

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77113741A

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

08/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77113731A

SCREW TCEIF M8X25, LEFT THREAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

65420161A

THROTTLE CONTROL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

87210581A

BALANCER SET, HANDLE BAR

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

85140061A

SPRING WASHER 8 MM

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

34120912AA

STEERING HEAD

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

36011022A

SINGLE U-BOLT UPPER

1

24/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

65010092I

RIGHT SWITCH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

65620971A

CABLE

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

70010631A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

86611161A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

59840341A

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER

1

08/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

65240211A

MAIN SWITCH

1

07/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

36011351AA

SINGLE U-BOLT BOTTOM

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

32

77917061AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

33

51840051B

COIL ANTENNA, IMMOBILIZER

1

07/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

77159408B

SCREW TCEIF M10X1.25X65

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

85210491B

WASHER 10.5X28X1.5

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 79 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 80 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47012163AA

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRAME RED

1

07/06/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO, for RED

47012163AB

FRAME RACINGBLACK

1

07/06/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

RACING BLACK, for DARK STEALTH and FIGHTER YELLOW

2

74840021A

NUT M12

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

79911661B

SPRING. FOOTREST

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

46410561A

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77510511B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77210871CA

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

11710882A

ROD, GEAR SHIFT LINK

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82411551A

BRACKET FRONT RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

46013311A

GUARD FRONT STEP LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

46410551A

LEFT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85211511A

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

84850011A

BALL JOINT, LEFT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71210341A

BUSH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

45612031A

PEDAL, GEAR CHANGE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

45612121AA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

23

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77914842B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

76410511A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

76410501A

RUBBER PAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

88641161A

O-RING

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

82411541A

BRACKET FRONT LEFT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

74750011AB

NUT, LEFT THREAD M6

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77110191A

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

71319551AA

SPACER

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 81 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 82 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

63040483A

2

63140341A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CLUTCH PUMP

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

CLUTCH LEVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

61240051A

DUST COVER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63240541A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE METAL PLAITED

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

037072020

DAMPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82919781A

BRACKET, BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

89340081A

CLUTCH BRAKE PUMP COVER KIT

1

12

58540101A

CLUTCH OIL TANK

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74941108B

NUT, SELF LOCKING M5

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

87711381A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

62640661A

BRACKET, CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

53940361A

SWITCH, CLUTCH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85212501A

SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 83 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 84 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

62440572A

2

63140331A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

LEVER, FRONT BRAKE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53940351A

FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

61340931A

PADS PAIR

2

23/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

61041211AB

LEFT BRAKE CALIPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

82919791A

BRACKET, BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77910921A

SCREW

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

89340071A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

15

58540011A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

87711381A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

74941108B

NUT, SELF LOCKING M5

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

61840951B

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CYLINDER-CALIPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

61840751B

HOSE, FRONT BRAKE CALIPER-CALIPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

61240051A

DUST COVER

2

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

2

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

62640671A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77913311D

SCREW M 10 X 60

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

61041221AB

RIGHT BRAKE CALIPER

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

83014791A

CLAMP, OIL HOSE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77914651A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77510541A

SCREW TBEI M6X10

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

61240171A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

31

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

32

71313641A

SPACER

4

33

85212501A

SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

55242651A

SENSOR, SPEED

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN 24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 85 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 86 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 024 - FRONT BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

35

71311921A

36

75840601A

37 38

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SPACER

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FAIRLEAD

9

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77240423C

SCREW TBEIF M6X16 10.9

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

75810692A

FAIRLEAD

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

39

77550213C

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

40

61240141A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 87 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 88 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

82919841A

2

77110431A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

BRACKET, REAR MASTER CYLINDER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEIF M10X25

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

85211511A

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

79912561A

SPRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53940031B

SWITCH, REAR BRAKE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

45710471A

PEDAL, BRAKE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74140381A

CLAMP

3

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77912371B

SCREW

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71210341A

BUSH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88641161A

O-RING

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82112731A

PIN

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

15

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

62540181B

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

74140431A

CLAMP

2

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

11720611A

ROD, BRAKE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77210631A

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

18410102A

BALL JOINT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

87711391A

HOSE, OIL

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

2

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77350628B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

26

58540011A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

61940422B

REAR BRAKE HOSE

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

61140201A

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

01/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

32

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

33

71311921A

SPACER

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34

55240373E

SENSOR, SPEED

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 89 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 90 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 025 - REAR BRAKE SYSTEM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

36

42020008A

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION COPPER GASKET 11X8.2X1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

1

08/05/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 91 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 92 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 026 - WHEELS [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

74810141C

NUT M25X1.25

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

71311973A

LEFT SPACER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

49720012A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77913991A

SCREW M8X20

10

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

49241011A

FRONT BRAKE DISC

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

75910091A

RETAINER 40MM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

50211331AB

REAR WHEEL BLACK

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

70250621A

BEARING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71410941A

INNER SPACER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

50121301AB

FRONT WHEEL BLACK

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

81910431A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

49241191A

BRAKE DISC L.H.

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75011591AA

NUT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85210571A

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71410271A

WASHER, CONICAL SPRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

01/01/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71311961A

RIGHT SPACER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

93041501A

SEAL RING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 93 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 94 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

47017051AA

2

77210873AB

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

REAR FRAME COMP.

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

74941128B

NUT M8

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

83015431A

BRACKET, TANK

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77113691A

SCREW TCEIF M6X12

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

46410551A

LEFT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82411561A

BRACKET, PILLION FOOTREST LH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82411571A

BRACKET, PILLION FOOTREST RH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

79910241A

SPRING

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

84740021A

BALL

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77157213B

SCREW TCEIF M8X16

6

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

46410561A

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

69610121A

BLOCK

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85212321A

WASHER 8.5X14X1.2

6

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

87240651A

PLUG

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 95 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 96 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 028 - REAR SHOCK ABSORBER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77110311A

2

71312391A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW M10X1.25X127.5

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

74840371AB

NUT M10X1.25X10

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77915041A

SCREW

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71510031A

SPACER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

93040111A

OIL SEAL

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

70140041A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

37220622A

LEVER SET, REAR CUSHION

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77159388B

SCREW TCEIF M10X50X1.25

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

36521002A

SHOCK-ABSORBER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71011321A

BUSH 10X18X11

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

37221401AA

ROD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

84840111A

BALL JOINT

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 97 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 98 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 029 - INTAKE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77211091A

2

87611022B

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X12

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

HOSE, DRAIN

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

48420751B

AIR MANIFOLD EXTERNAL L.H.

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

78810981A

SEAL, AIR DUCT

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

48410772B

AIR MANIFOLD INTERNAL L.H.

1

21/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77210422A

SCREW

6

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

44211393B

CASE, AIR CLEANER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

75810361A

FAIRLEAD

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77310051A

SCREW TCEIR M4X10

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85240211A

WASHER 4.7X10X1

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

87720061B

HOSE, DRAIN

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

74140631A

CLAMP

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

81413121A

PRESSURE PICK-UP POINT

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

93410101A

DUCT, AIR

1

15

44211841A

RESONATOR, AIR INTAKE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

79110671A

GASKET

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

71611431A

SPACER 5.5X10X16

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77112261A

SCREW TCEIF M5X18

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

74141861A

CLAMP 20-32 MM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

48420761B

AIR MANIFOLD EXTERNAL R.H.

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

74141651A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

48410782B

AIR MANIFOLD INTERNAL R.H.

1

21/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

42610201A

FILTER, AIR

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 99 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 100 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

54840831A

2

54840841A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RADIATOR, WATER UPPER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

RADIATOR, WATER LOWER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77912021C

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

55040201A

ELECTRIC FAN

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

46013661AB

COOLER COWLING R.H. BLACK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

6

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77510541A

SCREW TBEI M6X10

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71614191A

SPACER

3

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77240463C

SCREW TBEIF M6X25

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

82927661A

BRACKET, RDTR SUP LOWER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

46013671AB

COOLER COWLING L.H. BLACK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77150648B

SCREW TCEI M6X14

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

80011702A

HOSE, RADIATOR

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74141901A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77210471B

SCREW TEF M5X12

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77210591A

SCREW TEF M6X10

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

68410731A

BRACKET, RADIATOR FILLER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

88110231A

RING

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85250271A

WASHER 6.2X12X1

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77210611A

SCREW TEF M6X14

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77240483C

SCREW

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 101 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 102 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 031 - COOLING CIRCUIT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

58510641A

2

89310143A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

TANK, WATER RESERVOIR

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

TANK CAP

1

01/01/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77210591A

SCREW TEF M6X10

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

83014411A

BRACKET, WATER TANK

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

74141901A

CLAMP 20-35 MM

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74141981A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74140011A

CLAMP 12MM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

93410061A

BREATHER PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

55240131A

WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

88641031A

O-RING

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

81412361C

JOINT, WATER HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

8A0067610

CLAMP 11MM

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

80011713A

SLEEVE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

81413261A

JOINT, WATER HOSE VERTICAL

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77210623B

SCREW

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

80011722A

THERMOSTAT/PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

80011731A

HOSE COOLING, THERMOSTAT HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

80011691A

HOSE COOLING, PUMP COOLER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

55340041A

THERMO-SWITCH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

87240601A

RADIATOR CAP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

66840011A

SUPT, FILLER NECK

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

80011772A

COOLER/CAP HOSE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

74141561A

CLAMP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

74141921A

CLAMP 16-27 MM

4

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

74141301A

CLAMP

5

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

80011761A

HOSE, WATER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

81413271A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

93410123A

BREATHER PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

85211761A

WASHER 6.4X12.5X1.6

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

74140041A

CLAMP

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 103 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 104 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 032 - FUEL TANK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS. 1

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

58611821AT

TANK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

58611821AY

TANK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

58611821BA

TANK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

2

58710512A

BRACKET, FUEL TANK RIGHT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

58710522A

BRACKET FUEL TANK LEFT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77210501C

SCREW TEF M6X12

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

69926331A

COVER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86640061A

GASKET, FUEL TANK CAP

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

48015441A

COVER

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

89520201A

CAP SET, FUEL TANK

1

07/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

76410011A

DAMPER

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71313301A

SPACER 8.2X12X24

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

85210991A

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

43813651BA

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

for ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

43814651AT

EMBLEM DUCATI FOR BLACK

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

for DARK STEALTH and FIGHTER YELLOW

15

48610811A

INSULATING PANEL

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

59821001A

LOCKS KIT

1

17

48015361A

COVER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77550251B

SCREW

2

10/07/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

82716481AA

PLATE

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 105 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 106 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

59511002A

2

86611041A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

SEAT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

CUSHION, SEAT

4

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

86611181A

RUBBER PAD

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

10

5

77210842A

SCREW TCEI M5X8.5

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

48330821B

COVER, TAIL GUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

86611071A

RUBBER PAD REAR

4

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

48310813A

LOCKER

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

86610301A

PAD

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85040381A

QUICK FASTENING

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

48320751AT

REAR FAIRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

48320751AY

REAR FAIRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

48320751BA

REAR FAIRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

13

77211091C

SCREW

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

69720252A

TOOLS KIT

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

59521012A

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

48310761A

CODONE INFERIORE

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

82714821A

PLATE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

43816081A

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

for DARK STEALTH and FIGHTER YELLOW for ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

43816091A

EMBLEM DUCATI

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

59810131A

LOCK LATCH

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77916131A

SCREW, SPECIAL TCPEI M6

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

23

83015641A

HOOK, SEAT

2

24

74941118B

NUT 6MM

2

25

76410541A

RUBBER PAD

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77211091A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

8

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77914992A

SCREW TCEI M5X9

2

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

28

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

10

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

29

91371821Q

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

30

48211561A

COVER , FRAME LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

31

48211571A

COVER , FRAME RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN 24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

USA-CDN

Page 107 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 108 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

32

88440251A

33

79911751A

34

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

CIRCLIP

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

84110371A

CUP, SPRING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

35

86611082A

CUSHION, BATTERY

1

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

36

73210171A

ANTI-THEFT CABLE

1

37

77211041A

SCREW TBEI M5X8

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

38

70010601A

VIBRATION DAMPER

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

39

85540011A

WASHER 7.4X12.5X0.8

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

40

74850061A

NUT

3

19/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 109 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 034 - FAIRING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 110 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 034 - FAIRING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

77210893B

2

71614011B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M6X14

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

56420621BT

FRONT MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

56420621BY

FRONT MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

56420621CA

FRONT MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

77510511B

SCREW TBEI M5X10

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

83014941B

CLAMP, WIRE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85610421A

WASHER, NYLON 6X12X0.5

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

48120561AT

COWLING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

48120561AY

COWLING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

48120561BA

COWLING

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

43810841A

DECAL STREETFIGHTER 848

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

RED

43810851A

DECAL STREETFIGHTER 848

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

43810861A

DECAL STREETFIGHTER 848

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

9

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

19/05/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

48022711BA

PUSH ROD RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

48022811AT

PUSH ROD RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

48022811AY

PUSH ROD RH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

11

77240263C

SCREW

1

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77211021A

SCREW TBEIF M6X10

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82716361A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77916051A

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82715301A

BRACKET,UNDER COVER,LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

48022701BA

PUSH ROD LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

ROSSO-RED-ROUGE-ROT-ROJO

48022801AT

PUSH ROD LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

DARK STEALTH

48022801AY

PUSH ROD LH

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FIGHTER YELLOW

17

77916181A

SCREW, SPECIAL M6X30

1

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

5

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77211091A

SCREW TBEI M5X12

4

01/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

76410241A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

71610031A

SPACER

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77240463C

SCREW TBEIF M6X25

3

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77240443C

SCREW

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

8

DESCRIPTION

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 111 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 112 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

42610071B

CANISTER FILTER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

59012451A

PIPE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

74140571A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

59013071B

HOSE 6X13X300

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

74140631A

CLAMP

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

59013501A

HOSE 4X10X175

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

74140581A

CLAMP

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

81411831A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

59013481A

HOSE 4X10X323

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

59013491A

HOSE 4X10X280

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74140431A

CLAMP

4

01/12/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

81411113B

NIPPLE, HOSE

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85250231A

GASKET

2

09/03/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77550211A

SCREW TBEI M6X16

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

59013511A

HOSE 6X13X685

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

83014651A

BRACKET CARBON CANISTER

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82711571A

PLATE

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

76410291A

RUBBER PAD

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

71610431C

SPACER

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77150648B

SCREW TCEI M6X14

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

74910021A

NUT, CAP M6

2

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 113 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 036 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 114 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 036 - LABEL, WARNING [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

43311701A

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 115 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 116 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

34420431B

2

34520431B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

FORK LEG ASSY, RIGHT

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

FORK LEG ASSY, LEFT

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

34920961A

PLUG ASSY

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

34920921A

STANCHION TUBE

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

34913281A

DUST SCRAPER

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

34913681A

SPRING

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

34911441A

STOP RING

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

34913691A

PRELOAD TUBE

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

34911461A

SEAL OIL, FORK

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

34913471A

BUSH

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

34921061A

DAMPER PIPE

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

34912491A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

34910011A

GASKET

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

34913341A

SCREW

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

34921081A

COMPLETE RIGHT SLIDER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

34921071A

COMPLETE LEFT SLIDER

1

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

34911501A

LOWER BUSH

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

34920671A

SCREW

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

34913151A

NUT M12X1.25 UNI 5587

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

34911471A

O-RING

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

34912501A

O-RING

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

34911511A

BUSHING-FRONT FORK, SLIDE

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

34911521A

RETAINER

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

34913701A

O-RING

2

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

34913501A

OVERHAUL KIT

1

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

34913511A

SEAT KIT

1

16/05/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

52910012A

REFLEX REFLECTOR AMBER

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 117 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 118 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 22A - SIDE STAND [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

55620631AA

2

77110431A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PLATE

1

04/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW TCEIF M10X25

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

55610621AB

SIDE STAND BLACK

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77940053A

SCREW

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53910234B

SWITCH, STAND

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

79911581B

INNER SPRING

1

04/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

79921591B

COMPLETE SPRING

1

04/04/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82912602A

PLATE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82111032A

AXLE, SIDE STAND

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

75010481A

NUT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 119 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 120 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

67620801A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

2

75011581AA

NUT

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

3

85210551A

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

74810761A

NUT

5

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

16014221A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

819Z0011B

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71410831A

SPACER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

67640731A

CHAIN

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

70010571A

RUBBER CUSH DRIVE HUB

5

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

49411511AA

REAR SPROCKET

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77110391B

SCREW

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77210051B

SCREW

4

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75620081A

HUB, REAR WHEEL

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

46012551A

CHAIN PINION COVER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85211591A

WASHER 70.5X87X1

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88650031A

O-RING

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82510381A

BRACKET, REAR CALIPER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88450041A

CIRCLIP

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

49240761A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

75910081A

RETAINER 35MM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77112311A

SCREW TCEIR M8X14

4

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

67740141A

CHAIN LINK

1

24/12/2009

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85212331A

WASHER 70.5X90X3.5

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85210582A

WASHER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

71110671A

BUSH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

71210181A

BUSH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

27

86310011D

PIN

4

24/12/2009

MOD:F848

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

NOTES

Page 121 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 122 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 28A - SWING ARM [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

36921233A

2

85212161A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

AXLE, REAR SWING ARM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77210782A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71011091A

BUSH, LH

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

87210542A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

8

37021141BA

COMPLETE SWINGARM

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71210291A

RIGHT SPACER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70250451A

BEARING

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71210301A

RIGHT SPACER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77354878B

SCREW

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83210471A

PIN

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

44710792A

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77914401B

SCREW TBEI M6X15

4

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

17

44710951A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77915031A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

19

84110501A

RETAINER

1

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

20

43313711A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

21

56510441B

REAR MUDGUARD

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

22

71614011A

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85041241A

INSERT

2

18/11/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77210882C

SCREW

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

25

87210731A

PLUG

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

26

87210741A

PLUG

1

20/06/2011

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

Page 123 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 124 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


DRAWING 32A - FUEL PUMP [MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

88610131A

2

81411791A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GASKET

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

JOINT, HOSE

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

77510511A

SCREW TBEI M5X10

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

4

83015551A

LEFT PLATE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

5

83015541A

RIGHT PLATE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88650481A

O-RING 88.27X5.34

1

12/05/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77110441A

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

6

8

59013601A

HOSE, FUEL

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

9

55240482A

THERMISTOR

1

01/07/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

10

81440101A

UNION, QUICK-COUPLING

2

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

11

16023991A

FLANGE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

12

69923451A

CLAMPS KIT

1

12/05/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

13

28740241B

CLAMP CLICK 16.8MM

4

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

14

42540151A

FILTER, FUEL

1

12/05/2010

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

15

59013621A

PIPE

1

08/05/2012

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:F848;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 125 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 025147054 027291090 037072020 037072020 040009050 040029125 040029126 066013143 066013165 066549680 067016145 067016150 067016155 067016170 067049310 069191030 075949280 076592205 079913110 11210121AB 11210121AC 11710882A 11720611A 11721192A 120Z0011BB 120Z0021BB 12110782A 12110791A 12120401A 12221631A 13510232A 14010481B 14621662A 14710811A 14824321A 14824331A 14824341A 14824351A 14910461A 14910611A 15020923A 15020982A 15820203A 16010941A

NO. TABLE 003 002 023 024 002 002 002 002 002 005 003 003 003 003 009 18A 009 002 002 006 006 022 025 004 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 006 008 013 013 013 013 003 003 003 003 006 013

POS. 1 8 8 12 21 31 31 9 25 8 7 3 19 26 17 17 15 21 27 8 8 8 18 16 5 10 3 2 4 1 7 1 1 3 15 11 14 18 2 25 28 27 5 10

CODE 16014221A 16023991A 160Z0011A 17020811A 171Z0031A 17210021B 17210033C 17210043C 17210053C 17210081C 17210092C 17210103C 17210113C 17212182A 17212192A 173Z0021A 174Z0021A 176Z0021A 18010081A 180Z0031A 180Z0041A 182Z0042A 18410102A 18710021A 18710021A 19010171A 19020131A 19410271A 19540031C 19610351A 19820362A 20810321A 20810321A 20910491A 20910491A 20910501A 20910501A 21010741E 21010741E 21110741A 21110741A 22522851A 24220882BC 24321331BE

NO. TABLE 26A 32A 012 006 008 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 009 012 002 002 002 002 025 023 024 004 004 004 004 004 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 011 005

POS. 5 11 13 7 13 10 8 5 9 22 21 20 23 18 24 14 1 10 24 11 12 18 20 3 22 11 9 4 19 12 14 3 3 16 16 4 4 14 14 5 5 1 13 1

CODE 24511052A 24511351A 24521071A 24712871B 24712881B 24713051AF 24713331A 24713351A 24713451A 24713511B 24721301AC 25120121A 25440012A 25510104B 25510193A 26440611A 27040104A 276Z0021A 28040161A 28240881A 28340171A 28611173I 28620401B 28620441A 28642201C 28740241B 30123291AB 30123301AB 30310631BB 30310631BB 30310631BC 30310631BC 30310631BD 30310631BD 30410841A 30410841A 30410841AB 30410841AB 30410841AC 30410841AC 30410851A 30410851A 30410851AB 30410851AB

NO. TABLE 008 008 008 013 013 011 27A 020 27A 009 011 011 005 008 013 011 012 012 017 017 017 18A 18A 01C 018 32A 015 014 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 1 25 5 6 23 13 26 20 19 31 29 4 18 7 1 1 16 13 11 15 23 6 6 13 13 22 22 7 7 7 7 7 7 13 13 13 13 13 13 10 10 10 10

848 USA /13

Page 126 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 30410851AC 30410851AC 34120912AA 34220561A 34420431B 34520431B 34910011A 34911441A 34911461A 34911471A 34911501A 34911511A 34911521A 34912491A 34912501A 34913151A 34913281A 34913341A 34913471A 34913501A 34913511A 34913681A 34913691A 34913701A 34920671A 34920921A 34920961A 34921061A 34921071A 34921081A 36011022A 36011351AA 36011362AA 36521002A 36921233A 37021141BA 37220622A 37221401AA 38010144B 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940241A

NO. TABLE 014 015 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 028 028 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A 18A

POS. 10 10 23 3 1 2 13 7 9 20 17 22 23 12 21 19 5 14 10 25 26 6 8 24 18 4 3 11 16 15 24 31 16 10 1 8 8 12 11 5 5 5 5 5

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 38940251A 39040162A 39040211A 39040211A 39040261A 39040271A 39040291A 39110033A 39520132C 39740071A 40610972B 42020008A 42020064A 42540151A 42610071B 42610201A 43311641A 43311661A 43311701A 43313711A 43810841A 43810851A 43810861A 43813651BA 43814651AT 43814741A 43816081A 43816091A 44211393B 44211841A 44440035A 44710792A 44710951A 44910531A 45110171A 45110182A 45110461A 45120241A 45520181A 45612031A 45612121AA 45710471A 46012551A 46012751A

NO. TABLE 018 27A 020 27A 020 020 020 27A 018 018 020 025 016 32A 035 029 036 036 036 28A 034 034 034 032 032 034 033 033 029 029 009 28A 28A 003 008 008 008 008 002 022 022 025 26A 019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

POS. 19 14 10 4 20 21 22 26 23 18 27 36 5 14 1 24 3 1 2 20 8 8 8 14 14 9 19 19 7 15 20 15 17 12 22 9 4 16 4 19 20 6 14 38

CODE 46012862B 46012931A 46013311A 46013661AB 46013671AB 46014051A 46023591A 46240461A 46320222A 46320537A 46410551A 46410551A 46410561A 46410561A 47012163AA 47012163AB 47017051AA 48015361A 48015441A 48022701BA 48022711BA 48022801AT 48022801AY 48022811AT 48022811AY 48120561AT 48120561AY 48120561BA 48211561A 48211571A 48310761A 48310813A 48320751AT 48320751AY 48320751BA 48330821B 48410772B 48410782B 48420751B 48420761B 48610721A 48610811A 49240761A 49241011A

NO. TABLE 019 019 022 030 030 019 019 019 010 003 022 027 022 027 022 022 027 032 032 034 034 034 034 034 034 034 034 034 033 033 033 033 033 033 033 033 029 029 029 029 005 032 26A 026

POS. 2 26 11 5 11 45 36 39 12 14 12 6 5 13 1 1 1 17 7 16 10 16 16 10 10 7 7 7 30 31 17 9 12 12 12 7 5 23 3 21 16 15 19 5

CODE 49241191A 49411511AA 49720012A 49720031A 50121301AB 50211331AB 51015701A 51016941C 51017761A 51410621A 51410631A 51640042B 51840051B 52010182A 52340222A 52340232A 52510372A 52910012A 52910101A 53010224A 53010224A 53010234A 53010234A 53910211B 53910234B 53940031B 53940302A 53940351A 53940361A 54040191A 54140101A 54710011A 54840831A 54840841A 54910901A 54910911A 55040201A 55211111A 55240121A 55240131A 55240373E 55240482A 55241321B 55242651A

NO. TABLE 026 26A 026 026 026 026 18A 18A 18A 018 018 18A 021 020 021 021 27A 21A 27A 020 27A 020 27A 002 22A 025 005 024 023 018 18A 016 030 030 016 016 030 019 020 031 025 32A 010 024

POS. 12 10 3 16 10 7 21 1 2 15 22 20 33 12 8 9 22 27 9 9 3 24 21 6 5 5 17 5 21 3 3 6 1 2 3 4 4 12 29 9 34 9 2 34

CODE 55340041A 55610621AB 55620631AA 56110271A 56420621BT 56420621BY 56420621CA 56510441B 57013132A 57013142A 57113062A 57113072A 58510641A 58540011A 58540011A 58540101A 58611821AT 58611821AY 58611821BA 58710512A 58710522A 59012451A 59013071B 59013481A 59013491A 59013501A 59013511A 59013601A 59013621A 59020254A 59320421A 59340392A 59511002A 59521012A 59810131A 59820611A 59821001A 59840291A 59840341A 61041211AB 61041221AB 61140201A 61240051A 61240051A

NO. TABLE 031 22A 22A 27A 034 034 034 28A 019 019 019 019 031 024 025 023 032 032 032 032 032 035 035 035 035 035 035 32A 32A 017 010 018 033 033 033 033 032 021 021 024 024 025 023 024

POS. 19 3 1 8 3 3 3 21 11 24 37 14 1 15 26 12 1 1 1 2 3 2 4 9 10 6 15 8 15 20 11 10 1 16 20 22 16 18 29 9 26 29 4 21

Page 127 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 61240081A 61240141A 61240161A 61240171A 61340381A 61340931A 61840751B 61840951B 61940422B 62440572A 62540181B 62640561A 62640561A 62640661A 62640671A 63040483A 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140331A 63140341A 63240541A 65010092I 65110112C 65240211A 65420161A 65620971A 66810014A 66810014A 66840011A 66910011E 66910011E 67040381A 67620801A 67640731A 67740141A 68010131A 68010131A 68050061A 68410731A 69610121A 69720252A

NO. TABLE 025 024 025 024 025 024 024 024 025 024 025 023 024 023 024 023 023 024 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 021 021 021 007 011 031 014 015 18A 26A 26A 26A 006 008 013 030 027 033

POS. 31 40 14 30 30 8 20 19 28 1 16 18 7 19 24 1 22 6 25 20 31 2 2 6 25 14 30 20 26 14 16 21 6 6 12 1 8 22 10 12 12 17 15 15

CODE 69923451A 69926331A 70010361A 70010481B 70010541A 70010571A 70010601A 70010631A 70140041A 70140051A 70140171A 70140351A 70240091A 70240102A 70240131A 70240181A 70240331A 70240331A 70240581A 70240921A 70240931A 70241231A 70250081A 70250081A 70250191A 70250451A 70250621A 70310131A 70350022A 70350062A 71011091A 71011321A 71110671A 71110891A 71110951A 71111601A 71111601A 71112191A 71210181A 71210291A 71210301A 71210341A 71210341A 71310141E

NO. TABLE 32A 032 012 020 021 26A 033 021 028 003 28A 012 011 011 010 012 010 10A 008 010 10A 021 010 011 10A 28A 026 021 013 008 28A 028 26A 006 10A 005 011 007 26A 28A 28A 022 025 003

POS. 12 5 12 13 10 9 38 27 7 4 6 11 11 9 19 15 21 2 10 4 11 6 6 4 1 10 8 12 2 21 4 11 25 6 7 13 14 12 26 9 12 17 10 11

CODE 71311281B 71311871A 71311921A 71311921A 71311961A 71311973A 71312391A 71312661A 71312921A 71312921A 71312921B 71312921B 71313091A 71313301A 71313641A 71313931A 71314091A 71314361A 71314582A 71314592A 71314702A 71314831A 71319151A 71319191A 71319241A 71319261A 71319551AA 71410271A 71410831A 71410941A 71510031A 71610031A 71610031A 71610431C 71610722A 71611281A 71611431A 71611441A 71611441A 71611541A 71611551A 71614011A 71614011A 71614011B

NO. TABLE 011 28A 024 025 026 026 028 003 014 015 014 015 004 032 024 003 008 019 020 020 27A 004 002 012 27A 004 022 026 26A 026 028 016 034 035 008 008 029 018 019 27A 27A 018 28A 034

POS. 27 11 35 33 17 2 2 15 9 9 25 26 13 11 32 13 24 34 35 34 5 15 29 9 11 18 31 15 7 9 5 10 21 19 20 17 18 5 22 1 2 25 22 2

848 USA /13

Page 128 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 71614071A 71614121A 71614121A 71614141A 71614181A 71614191A 71614221A 71614281A 720941616 720941616 73210171A 73220281A 735001542 735002054 735033380 735033380 735033380 735033804 73740251A 74110121A 74110401A 74110471A 74110482A 74110551A 74140011A 74140041A 74140381A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140571A 74140581A 74140631A 74140631A 74141301A 74141561A 74141651A 74141861A 74141891A 74141901A 74141901A 74141921A

NO. TABLE 029 016 019 019 27A 030 019 018 010 10A 033 019 002 008 010 011 10A 008 008 18A 18A 019 019 18A 031 031 025 18A 023 024 025 035 035 035 029 035 031 031 029 029 017 030 031 007

POS. 25 14 43 18 24 8 7 28 17 5 36 20 15 27 9 17 10 26 5 13 7 30 44 16 7 30 7 15 14 16 17 11 3 7 12 5 25 23 22 20 21 14 5 7

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 74141921A 74141931A 74141981A 74750011AB 74750031A 74750031A 74750101A 74810131A 74810141C 74810241A 74810351B 74810361A 74810401A 74810501A 74810761A 74840021A 74840241AB 74840371AB 74850061A 74910021A 74940041A 74940081A 74941108B 74941108B 74941118B 74941118B 74941128B 74941128B 75010071A 75010121D 75010481A 75011131A 75011211A 75011551A 75011581AA 75011591AA 75011601A 75050011B 75050011B 75620081A 757941542 75810321A 75810361A 75810392A

NO. TABLE 031 020 031 022 021 025 022 004 026 019 019 019 002 010 26A 022 021 028 033 035 022 008 023 024 019 033 019 027 003 006 22A 006 012 033 26A 026 008 018 020 26A 10A 020 029 017

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

POS. 24 33 6 29 1 15 23 7 1 3 25 1 23 14 4 2 11 3 40 21 21 7 13 18 15 24 31 3 30 14 10 13 3 14 2 13 15 2 14 13 9 11 8 18

CODE 75810692A 75840171A 75840601A 75910081A 75910091A 764020002 76410011A 76410011A 76410112A 76410112A 76410241A 76410241A 76410241A 76410291A 76410501A 76410511A 76410541A 76410641A 76410641A 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76410971A 76411051A 76411101A 76411301A 76610553B 76640191A 76640191A 768351134 77052508B 77110191A 77110311A 77110391A 77110391B 77110431A 77110431A 77110441A 77110471A 77110491A 77110518B 77110518B 77110521A

NO. TABLE 024 017 024 26A 026 003 019 032 022 025 016 030 034 035 022 022 033 019 020 014 015 029 27A 020 019 020 018 010 014 015 002 011 022 028 020 26A 025 22A 32A 011 012 009 18A 012

POS. 38 3 36 20 6 17 33 10 18 12 11 6 20 18 26 25 25 19 1 8 8 17 18 30 42 36 9 16 21 21 10 6 30 1 5 11 2 2 7 15 5 10 22 6

CODE 77112261A 77112311A 77112331A 77113691A 77113691A 77113731A 77113741A 77113801A 77150648B 77150648B 77150648B 77150652BB 77150658B 77150663B 77150663B 77150670ZF 77150673B 77150693B 77150693B 77150713B 77150723B 77150728C 77150808B 77150813B 77150833B 77151250ZF 77151298B 77151363B 77151398B 77151398B 77156398B 77156398B 77156408B 77156408B 77156458B 77156518B 77156618B 77156628B 77156638B 77156658B 77156678B 77156688B 77156728B 77157213B

NO. TABLE 029 26A 017 018 027 021 021 008 011 030 035 004 017 011 18A 002 011 005 011 011 10A 004 10A 005 005 002 009 10A 010 10A 018 27A 019 032 018 020 019 018 019 025 022 016 018 027

POS. 19 21 6 12 5 19 17 6 5 12 20 6 2 20 9 28 3 5 19 36 14 3 15 3 2 30 8 21 10 17 4 29 21 9 8 7 27 21 47 35 14 9 14 12

CODE 77157238B 77157258B 77157258B 77157278B 77157288B 77159388B 77159408B 77210051B 77210422A 77210461B 77210471B 77210501C 77210501C 77210591A 77210591A 77210611A 77210611A 77210623B 77210631A 77210782A 77210842A 77210852A 77210853B 77210853B 77210861B 77210871CA 77210873AB 77210882C 77210893B 77210893B 77210893B 77211011B 77211021A 77211041A 77211091A 77211091A 77211091A 77211091C 77211101A 77240263C 77240423C 77240443C 77240463C 77240463C

NO. TABLE 025 019 021 021 032 028 021 26A 029 018 030 032 18A 030 031 020 030 031 025 28A 033 017 032 033 029 022 027 28A 016 019 034 27A 034 033 029 033 034 033 017 034 024 034 030 034

POS. 32 29 7 13 13 9 34 12 6 16 15 4 19 16 3 6 21 15 19 3 5 8 18 6 26 7 2 24 8 8 1 12 12 37 1 26 19 13 14 11 37 23 9 22

Page 129 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 77240483C 77250341C 77250381AB 77251018B 77253330ZF 77310021A 77310051A 77310051A 77350393B 77350618B 77350618B 77350623B 77350623B 77350628B 77354878B 77355068B 77440041A 77440061A 77510171C 77510311B 77510311B 77510331A 77510451A 77510511A 77510511B 77510511B 77510541A 77510541A 77550013C 77550131A 77550161A 77550211A 77550211B 77550213C 77550251B 77710021B 77750493C 77840041A 77910262A 77910391A 77910921A 77910921A 77911092A 77911622A

NO. TABLE 030 008 019 27A 011 021 017 029 27A 014 10A 023 024 025 28A 019 020 27A 017 010 10A 020 27A 32A 022 034 024 030 020 27A 019 035 010 024 032 009 011 009 011 002 023 024 006 009

POS. 22 29 17 15 2 4 19 9 19 20 13 10 10 24 13 35 19 28 12 25 20 17 23 3 6 4 29 7 25 7 40 14 29 39 19 16 24 2 10 3 7 13 2 13

CODE 77911871A 77912021C 77912033A 77912371B 77912981A 77913311D 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913971A 77913971A 77913991A 77914043B 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914401B 77914651A 77914842B 77914992A 77915011A 77915031A 77915041A 77915093A 77915471A 77916051A 77916131A 77916181A 77917061AA 77940053A 77950302A 77950621A 78010512A 78010512A 78010721A 78020011A 78050012A 78610961A 78611251A 78710111A 78810542A 78810831A 78810931A 78810941A 78810962A

NO. TABLE 008 030 002 025 021 024 023 025 023 024 026 006 024 014 015 28A 024 022 033 005 28A 028 013 006 034 033 034 021 22A 013 10A 014 015 10A 019 011 007 007 016 012 019 013 013 017

POS. 23 3 7 8 2 25 16 22 5 23 4 9 3 23 23 16 28 24 27 7 18 4 3 4 14 21 17 32 4 16 12 12 12 6 9 33 11 13 1 4 32 9 8 9

CODE 78810972A 78810981A 79010151A 79110671A 79120452A 79710321A 79910241A 79910491A 79911581B 79911661B 79911751A 79911911A 79912561A 79912632A 79914821A 79914851A 79914851A 79914861A 79914861A 79915181A 79915181A 79915191A 79915191A 79920772A 79921591B 79940091A 79950012A 800070139 80011691A 80011702A 80011713A 80011722A 80011731A 80011743A 80011752A 80011761A 80011772A 81411113B 81411791A 81411831A 81411881A 81412361C 81413121A 81413261A

NO. TABLE 017 029 019 029 007 004 027 002 22A 022 033 004 025 019 002 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 009 22A 019 004 01B 031 030 031 031 031 007 007 031 031 035 32A 035 015 031 029 031

POS. 10 4 4 16 6 1 10 1 6 3 33 10 4 13 20 19 19 18 18 26 27 27 28 14 7 23 8 8 18 13 13 16 17 8 9 26 22 12 2 8 25 11 13 14

848 USA /13

Page 130 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 81413271A 81440101A 81510221A 81510281A 81810162A 81910431A 819Z0011B 82110011A 82110511AB 82110511AB 82111032A 82111701B 82111701B 82112221B 82112221B 82112231B 82112231B 82112681A 82112731A 82113471A 82411541A 82411551A 82411561A 82411571A 82510381A 82610292A 82711571A 82714331A 82714821A 82714931A 82715301A 82715381A 82715431A 82715441A 82716361A 82716481AA 82912602A 82919781A 82919791A 82919801A 82919811A 82919841A 82919853A 8291A211AA

NO. TABLE 031 32A 016 009 004 026 26A 002 022 027 22A 022 025 014 015 014 015 002 025 012 022 022 027 027 26A 002 035 005 033 020 034 020 017 020 034 032 22A 023 024 27A 27A 025 018 020

POS. 27 10 2 12 5 11 6 26 4 7 9 13 9 17 17 15 15 13 13 8 28 9 8 9 17 16 17 14 18 8 15 31 4 3 13 20 8 9 11 16 6 1 6 16

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 8291A221AA 8291A231AA 8291A682AA 82927661A 83011441A 83014111A 83014161A 83014411A 83014651A 83014791A 83014941B 83014941B 83015301A 83015431A 83015483A 83015491A 83015501A 83015541A 83015551A 83015561A 83015641A 83210471A 84010011A 84010011A 84010021A 84010021A 84010031A 84010031A 84010041A 84010041A 84010051A 84010051A 84010061A 84010061A 84010071A 84010071A 84010081A 84010081A 84010091A 84010091A 84010101A 84010101A 84010111A 84010111A

NO. TABLE 020 020 018 030 011 020 020 031 035 024 008 034 016 027 27A 018 018 32A 32A 018 033 28A 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

POS. 15 23 7 10 35 28 2 4 16 27 28 5 7 4 27 17 26 5 4 27 23 14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010121A 84010121A 84010131A 84010131A 84010141A 84010141A 84010151A 84010151A 84010161A 84010161A 84010171A 84010171A 84010181A 84010181A 84010191A 84010191A 84010201A 84010201A 84010211A 84010211A 84010221A 84010221A 84010231A 84010231A 84010241A 84010241A 84010251A 84010251A 84010261A 84010261A 84010271A 84010271A 84010281A 84010281A 84010291A 84010291A 84010301A 84010301A 84010311A 84010311A 84010321A 84010321A 84010331A 84010331A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010341A 84010341A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

CODE 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722B 84010722B 84010732B 84010732B 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 131 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84110371A 84110461A 84110501A 84740021A 84840111A 84850011A 84850021A 85040381A 85040381A 85040381A 85040431A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040671A 85041241A 85041581A 85110041A 85110131A 85140031A 85140061A 85210051A 85210491B 85210532A 85210551A 85210571A 85210582A 85210721A 85210941A 85210991A 85211041H

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 033 004 28A 027 028 022 022 019 030 033 017 020 033 034 27A 27A 018 032 033 18A 28A 019 003 008 006 021 002 021 002 26A 026 26A 019 002 032 006

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 34 2 19 11 13 16 22 46 18 11 5 18 4 18 17 10 1 21 28 14 23 5 29 14 12 22 14 35 2 3 14 24 6 19 12 11

CODE 85211042A 85211042B 85211042C 85211042D 85211042E 85211042F 85211042G 85211042I 85211042J 85211042K 85211042L 85211042M 85211042N 85211141A 85211351A 85211511A 85211511A 85211591A 85211601B 85211721A 85211741A 85211761A 85211761A 85211761A 85211861A 85211951A 85211951A 85212161A 85212321A 85212331A 85212501A 85212501A 85212641A 85212691A 85240131A 85240211A 85241731A 85250091A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A

NO. TABLE 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 006 011 005 022 025 26A 018 011 008 016 020 031 019 005 009 28A 027 26A 023 024 18A 006 017 029 27A 019 011 014 015 035 10A 002

POS. 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 11 34 10 15 3 15 11 7 8 13 4 29 16 19 7 2 16 23 23 33 10 3 16 10 25 10 30 28 20 13 16 5

CODE 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250271A 85250401A 85250421A 85310021A 85310031A 85310031A 85310041A 85350091A 85350101A 85540011A 85550001B 85550001B 85610011A 85610311A 85610421A 85610623A 85610642A 85610743A 85610751A 85611481A 85611481A 86010041A 86010051B 86050061A 86050061A 86310011D 86610301A 86610981A 86611041A 86611071A 86611082A 86611161A 86611181A 86640061A 87210532A 87210542A

NO. TABLE 005 011 023 024 025 011 014 015 030 021 010 009 010 012 009 18A 018 033 020 18A 003 003 034 008 010 013 012 010 10A 011 010 014 015 26A 033 018 033 033 033 021 033 032 18A 28A

POS. 6 32 17 4 23 25 11 11 20 15 5 9 28 2 11 4 20 39 32 18 6 16 6 19 15 4 17 18 4 21 26 24 24 27 10 24 2 8 35 28 3 6 8 7

848 USA /13

Page 132 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 87210581A 87210731A 87210741A 87240601A 87240651A 87310051A 87511461B 87511461B 87611022B 87711381A 87711381A 87711391A 87720061B 88110121A 88110231A 88110341A 88110581A 88110781A 88210031A 88440251A 88450031A 88450031A 88450041A 88450111A 88450131A 88450341B 88610131A 88610241A 88610951A 88640331A 88640331A 88640341A 88640371A 88640891A 88640891A 88641031A 88641161A 88641161A 88641181A 88641321A 88641321A 88641321A 88641731A 88650031A

NO. TABLE 021 28A 28A 031 027 013 010 10A 029 023 024 025 029 002 030 012 016 019 008 033 022 027 26A 011 005 002 32A 010 011 009 010 009 009 005 017 031 022 025 010 005 009 010 004 26A

POS. 21 25 26 20 17 13 24 19 2 15 17 21 11 17 19 7 12 41 11 32 10 14 18 8 11 22 1 27 22 4 23 18 6 18 17 10 27 11 13 12 5 8 17 16

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 88650131A 88650131A 88650481A 88650511A 887005749 887130869 887130870 887130944 887131010 887131038 887131058 887131062 887131068 887131071 887131072 887131073 887131074 887131515 887131749 887131805 887131806 887131821 887131832 887131886 887131920 887131980 887131994 887132011 887132069 887132090 887132092 887132103 887132409 887132442 887132651 887132676 887132834 887132861 887132870 887132877 887132878 887132906 887132951 887133203

NO. TABLE 010 10A 32A 013 001 001 001 001 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 001 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 01A 001 001 01B 001 001 001 01A 01A 01A 01A 001 001 01B 01B

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012

POS. 3 18 6 1 14 15 16 22 2 5 7 9 2 10 1 12 4 6 13 3 6 9 9 10 8 4 16 7 19 12 6 7 15 2 21 1 17 15 10 11 5 18 11 3

CODE 887133204 887133219 887133220 887133334 887133367 887133394 887133406 887133417 887133497 887133521 887651000 887651005 887651006 887651298 887651506 887651623 887651657 89310143A 89320062A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89340071A 89340081A 89410201A 89520201A 8A0067610 91371821Q 93010041B 93040111A 93040211A 93040221A 93040931A 93041231A 93041501A 93050051A 93050062B 93050071A 93050121A 93410061A 93410101A 93410123A 937831524 942470014

NO. TABLE 01B 01A 01B 001 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 001 001 001 001 01A 01A 001 031 010 005 024 025 024 023 009 032 031 033 021 028 005 010 010 10A 026 011 011 013 28A 031 029 031 011 011

POS. 14 19 13 11 8 17 20 12 1 18 13 13 13 3 5 14 4 2 7 15 14 27 14 11 3 8 12 29 5 6 9 20 22 8 18 26 28 17 5 8 14 28 18 12

CODE 942470014 979000252 979000253 979000254 979000255 979000256

NO. TABLE 10A 01C 01C 01C 01C 01C

POS. 3 1 2 3 4 5

Page 133 / 136

848 USA /13

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

D12000013 - 848


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

848 USA /13

Page 134 / 136

D12000013 - 848

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 17/11/2012


Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com


Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SF_848_MY13_USA_EN  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you