Page 1

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA Model Year 2013

SUPERBIKE Chassis prefix: Cylinder capacity: 1200

D15000013 - 1199 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE en-US


Commonwealth Motorcycles is the leading Ducati Performance Dealer in the U.S. We take pride in our knowledgeable and courteous staff. Our stock and is unrivaled. Shop for parts and accessories at http://store.commoto.com


GENERAL INFORMATION Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

The present spare parts order exactly the right spare parts. When ordering specify: 1. 2.

the part's code number followed by its description and quantity needed; the motorcycle's serial number, stamped on the steering head.

Reference to right and left apply to the vehicle in terms of its direction of move-ment. Spare parts drawings are general and do not represent the part. The contents of this catalogue are general and can undergo changes without prior notice.

CHARACTERISTICS LEGENDA CHARACTERISTIC CODE

CHARACTERISTIC DESCRIPTION

VALUE CODE

VALUE DESCRIPTION NO

DFR

DAFRA

N

MOD

MODEL

1199S TC

PLT

PLANT

DB10

XCO

MAIN COLOUR

TRC

XCR

FRAME / WHEEL COLOUR

-B

XPO

OPTIONS

STD

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CAL

XST

STANDARD COUNTRY

CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 3 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

DMH

MOTO STANDARD

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


COLOURS Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com COLOUR

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

COLOUR CODE

COLOUR DESCRIPTION

FINISHED PRODUCTS

TRC

TRICOLORE

(D15024213) 1199S ABS TRC PANIGALE 13 CDN TRC -B STD (D15022713) 1199S ABS TRC PANIGALE 13 CAL TRC -B STD

Page 4 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

General information.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 3 Colours......................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 4 Group ELECTRIC...........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................8 Drawing 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................. 8 Drawing 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................10 Drawing 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................. 12 Drawing 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 14 Group ENGINE........................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 16 Drawing 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 16 Drawing 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 18 Drawing 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................................20 Drawing 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................22 Drawing 006 - IMBIELLAGGIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................24 Drawing 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................26 Drawing 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 28 Drawing 009 - FILTRI E POMPA OLIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................30 Drawing 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].............................................................................................................................................................................................32 Drawing 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 36 Drawing 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................... 38 Drawing 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................... 40 Drawing 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 42 Drawing 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................50 Drawing 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................ 58 Drawing 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................60 Group TOOLS............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 62 Drawing 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................................... 62 Drawing 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................64 Drawing 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 66 Drawing 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................... 68 SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 5 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com Group FRAME............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................ 70 Drawing 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................... 70 Drawing 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................ 72 Drawing 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 74 Drawing 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................78 Drawing 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................... 80 Drawing 022 - FRAME [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................................82 Drawing 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................................................84 Drawing 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 86 Drawing 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................88 Drawing 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................ 92 Drawing 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................. 94 Drawing 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................... 96 Drawing 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................98 Drawing 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]........................................................................................................................................................................................................100 Drawing 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].................................................................................................................................................................................................... 102 Drawing 032 - TANK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].........................................................................................................................................................................................................................104 Drawing 033 - SEAT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]..........................................................................................................................................................................................................................106 Drawing 034 - COWLING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]................................................................................................................................................................................................................. 110 Drawing 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................... 112 Drawing 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................... 114 Drawing 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................ 116 Drawing 22A - STAND [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]...................................................................................................................................................................................................................... 118 Drawing 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]......................................................................................................................................................................... 120 Drawing 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................. 122 Drawing 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................124 Drawing 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN].......................................................................................................................................................................................126 Drawing 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]....................................................................................................................................................................................................................128 Drawing 34B - ACCESSORIES [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN]............................................................................................................................................................................................................130 Alphanumeric index.................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................132

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 6 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 7 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 8 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 018 - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO SINISTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

829PA361A

LEFT HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

85041581A

CLIP NUT

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

54040301B

VOLTAGE REGULATOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

74940041A

NUT, SELF-LOCKING M6

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

46015482A

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

10

55241571A

SENSOR, PRESSURE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

59013941A

TUBE VERTICAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

46015351A

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

67040451A

SPARK PLUG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

67110511C

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77156443B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

71614342AA

SPACER

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

59013951A

TUBE HORIZONTAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

76410741A

HOSE GUIDE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 9 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 10 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 18A - BATTERY HOLDER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

46015052A

BATTERY CARPET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

39520311A

BATTERY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77156628B

SCREW TCEIF M6X10

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85350101A

WASHER, SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

51410671A

BATTERY - SOLENOID STARTER CABLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

74840381A

NUT M5

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

83016833A

HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

51410681A

SOLENOID STARTER - STARTER MOTOR CABLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

38940251A

FUSE 30A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

39740071A

STARTER RELAY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77251023C

SCREW TEF M6X22 10.9

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

51310261A

CABLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

71611061A

SPACER 7X10X20

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

829PA541B

BATTERY HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

86610361A

RUBBER PAD

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

247P4072A

COVER ASSEMBLY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77211131A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

46015681A

GUARD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77440203C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77210461B

SCREW TEF M5X8

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 11 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 12 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 18B - IMPIANTO ELETTRICO DESTRO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

75011742AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

46015631B

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

71614342AA

SPACER

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77156443B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

829PA371A

RIGHT HOLDER

1

10

28642211C

CONTROL UNIT

1

11

86611241A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70010711A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77240258C

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83016861A

BRACKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

67040451A

SPARK PLUG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

67110511C

SPARK PLUG WIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77251038B

SCREW TEF M6X25

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

38040221B

IGNITION COIL ASSY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85041581A

CLIP NUT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 29/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 13 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CAL - CDN - CHN

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 14 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ELECTRIC

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 18C - WIRING HARNESS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ELECTRIC POS.

CODE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

51017921C

MAIN WIRING HARNESS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

74140381A

CLAMP

39

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77210882B

SCREW TBEI M5X12

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

83017071A

BRACKET, FRONT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

38940191A

FUSE 5A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

38940201A

FUSE 10A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

38940211A

FUSE 15A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

38940221A

FUSE 20A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

38940241A

FUSE 7,5A

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

54140101A

RELAY

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

069191030

CLAMP

27

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 15 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 16 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 002 - GEARCHANGE CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

55241612C

GEARBOX POSITION SENSOR

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

18010271D

5TH,6TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

82113441B

FORK PIN

2

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71113631A

BUSH

2

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

18220353C

COMPLETE GEARBOX DRUM

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

18010281D

1TH,4TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

18010291D

2TH,3TH GEAR SELECTOR FORK

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77355038B

SCREW

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

24723652A

GEARBOX CONTROL COVER (Unit)

1

08/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77253317C

SCREW

5

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

93041591A

SEAL RING

1

23/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71240231A

BUSH

2

24/04/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

18120051C

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM (Unit)

1

02/04/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

88450311A

STOP RING

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71611581C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

79915141C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71611571C

SPACER

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88450361A

CIRCLIP

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

85212651A

WASHER

1

10/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79915131C

SPRING

1

19/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

86050091A

PIN

1

01/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77916241A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

45520171A

GEAR STOPPER LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85212661A

WASHER

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

79915101C

SPRING

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

18220381B

GEARBOX DRUM FLANGE ASSEMBLY

1

26/07/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 17 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 18 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 003 - GEAR BOX [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

15021491E

COMPLETE MAIN SHAFT

1

18/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

15021504D

COMPLETE LAY SHAFT

1

18/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77154337C

SCREW

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88440621A

SPRING RING

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

17213172B

DRIVING GEAR 2ND SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85212981A

THRUST WASHER

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

17213201D

DRIVING GEAR 6TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

70140311A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85611372A

WASHER LOCK 28X32.5X1

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

17213181D

DRIVING GEAR 3RD/4TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88440381A

SPRING RING

4

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

85212621A

THRUST WASHER

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

17213191D

DRIVING GEAR 5TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

70140321A

NEEDLE BEARING

4

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

14910871E

MAIN SHAFT

1

18/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88440281A

CIRCLIP

2

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85212631A

THRUST WASHER

3

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

70140331A

NEEDLE BEARING

1

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

17213211D

DRIVEN GEAR 1ST SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

17213251D

DRIVEN GEAR 5TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

85611381A

GROOVED WASHER

3

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

17213241D

DRIVEN GEAR 4TH SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

17213231D

DRIVEN GEAR 3RD SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

17213261D

DRIVEN GEAR 6TH SP.

1

01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

17213221D

DRIVEN GEAR 2ND SP.

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

93041771A

SEAL RING

1

23/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

15021542D

LAY SHAFT

1

28/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

88640042A

O-RING

1

21/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

71320021B

CHAIN SPROCKET SPACER (Unit)

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

44910611A

SPROCKET T15

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

85212801A

THRUST WASHER

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 19 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 20 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 004 - CLUTCH [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

79710531B

SPRING

3

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

85611391A

THRUST WASHER

3

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77211201A

SCREW

3

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

19410511A

RING

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

81810162A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIN (FCC)

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77110471A

SCREW

3

29/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

75010071A

NUT M25X1.5

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

85110201A

LOCK WASHER

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

19020232A

CLUTCH DISC SET

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70250601A

BEARING

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

19610541A

DISK, CLUTCH PRESSURE (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

19610531A

PLATE HOLDER HUB (FCC)

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71313091A

SPACER 25.2X46X2

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

19820401A

CLUTCH HOUSING

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71314831A

SPACER

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

11721331B

CLUTCH CONTROL ROD

1

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

19540061A

PISTON ASSEMBLY

1

19/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88650541A

O-RING

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

71319442A

ANTI-ROTATION INSERT

1

01/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 21 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 22 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 005 - CLUTCH - SIDE CRANKCASE COVER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77253337C

SCREW

18

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

24321343A

CLUTCH PROTECTION COVER (Unit)

1

02/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

21/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77253357C

SCREW

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

2

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88640891A

O-RING 18.64X3.53

1

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

89320121A

PLUG ASSY

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88450291A

SNAP RING

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85212721A

THRUST WASHER

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

93041521A

SEAL RING

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

88641761A

O-RING

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

75011742AA

NUT, SPECIAL

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

25440012A

WINDOW, OIL LEVEL CHECK

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

53940302A

SWITCH ASSY, OIL PRESSURE

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85211951A

GASKET 10.5X17X2

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88610281A

O-RING

1

26/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

24311274A

TIMING COVER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

87721561A

OIL PRESSURE LINE

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

76440581A

RUBBER PAD

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

75810701A

FAIRLEAD

1

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

3

01/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

48610851A

DAMPER, SOUND ARRESTER

1

02/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

82716012A

SHEET ACOUSTIC DAMPER

1

02/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

77550200C

SCREW

6

02/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 23 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 006 - IMBIELLAGGIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 24 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 006 - IMBIELLAGGIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77916551B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

07/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

85212791A

THRUST WASHER

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

17021261A

PRIMARY DRIVE FRONT SPROCKET

1

19/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70310593A

RING NUT

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

17420581A

PUMP DRIVING GEAR (Unit)

1

28/03/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

15620861AA

CONNECTING ROD (Class 1)

2

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15620861AB

CONNECTING ROD (Class 2)

2

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15620861AC

CONNECTING ROD (Class 3)

2

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77916192C

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

07/07/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

742240570

PIN 2.5X10 SW

4

07/07/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

11210711AA

SEMICUSCINETTO (Red)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210711AB

SEMICUSCINETTO (Blue)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210711AC

SEMICUSCINETTO (Yellow)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210711AD

SEMICUSCINETTO (Black)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210711AE

SEMICUSCINETTO (Green)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210711AF

SEMICUSCINETTO (Brown)

4

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77915471A

THREADED DOWEL STEI M8X8

2

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

14621872AA

CRANKSHAFT CLASS A

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14621872AB

CRANKSHAFT CLASS B

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14621872AC

CRANKSHAFT CLASS C

1

26/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

68010171A

PLATE

2

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

17112351B

SPROCKET

1

05/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 25 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 26 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 007 - CYLINDERS - PISTONS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

12112601B

2

12112551C

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

PISTON PIN CIRCLIP

4

01/09/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

PISTON PIN

2

07/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12120561B

PISTON RING SET

2

17/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

78611212C

HEAD-CYLINDER GASKET

2

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

79120531B

GASKETS SET

2

19/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

12021983D

CYLINDER LINER-PISTON FIT

2

24/09/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

12221712DA

PISTON ASSY (Class A)

2

17/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12221712DB

PISTON ASSY (Class B)

2

17/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12221712DC

PISTON ASSY (Class C)

2

17/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 27 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 28 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 008 - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77253317C

SCREW

6

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

24713912A

COVER

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

85212741A

WASHER, THRUST

2

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

17112311A

GEAR Z=15 30

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

45140013A

COMPLETE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

44740051A

COMPLETE MOVABLE TENSIONER ROLLER

2

25/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

88642081A

O-RING

12

22/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82123692A

TENSIONER ROLLER PIN

6

22/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

73840011A

CHAIN

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

44740021B

COMPLETE FIXED TENSIONER ROLLER

2

22/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70140301C

NEEDLE BEARING

4

23/04/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71319291A

SPACER

2

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

82010151A

PIN

2

06/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 29 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 009 - FILTRI E POMPA OLIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 30 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 009 - FILTRI E POMPA OLIO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

17420571A

2

77253317C

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

OIL PUMP RETURN

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24723842A

FILTER COVER UNIT

1

17/09/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

88650561A

O-RING

2

25/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

44440291C

FILTER, OIL

1

03/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

25220071A

OIL PAN

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85250541A

WASHER

1

29/03/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

89310151A

OIL DRAIN PLUG WITH MAGNET

1

29/03/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77253337C

SCREW

10

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

89420112B

MESH FILTER ASSEMBLY

1

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

86050061A

PIN M5X10

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

14710903A

OIL PUMP DRIVE SHAFT

1

02/05/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

82010162A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

70140371A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88641331A

O-RING

1

01/07/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

17420561A

OIL PUMP DELIVERY

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

24723712A

OIL PUMP COVER

1

12/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

17410601A

GEAR, PUMP DRIVEN

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

2

25/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

88450371A

SNAP RING

2

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77150678B

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

70450091A

ROLLER

2

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

70450051A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

17410611A

PUMP GEAR

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

85213021A

WASHER, THRUST

1

26/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 31 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 32 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77510311B

2

87511791B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TBEI M5X10

4

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

HOSE, OIL

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

88650131A

O-RING 3.68X1.78

3

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

82010141A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

86050091A

PIN

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76610781A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

8

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

70240131D

BEARING

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

735034405

SNAP RING

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78010871A

THREADED DOWEL

6

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

70240251B

BEARING

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

70241091A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

93040431A

SEAL, OIL 40X55X7

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71240231A

BUSH

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71113181A

LOCAT. DOWEL

4

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

735033804

CIRCLIP

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

70250411A

BEARING 25X42X9

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

87511651BB

JET RH

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

78010861A

SPECIAL SCREW

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

84740061A

BALL

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

83110151A

PLATE

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

79940121A

SPRING

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

81413421B

UNION RETURN

1

08/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

88641961A

O-RING

1

18/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

76610801A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

78010801A

PLUG

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

85250491A

WASHER

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77927171A

SCREW

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

74750151A

NUT

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

93041771A

SEAL RING

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

93040931A

SEAL, OIL 17X25X4

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

87310021A

PLUG 10 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

87511641BB

JET LH

1

02/11/2011

35

22522602B

COMPLETE HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR

1

19/04/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 31/12/2030

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 33 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 34 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 010 - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

36

77240398C

DESCRIPTION SCREW TBEIF M6X10

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com QTY

START DATE

2

02/11/2011

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 35 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 36 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 011 - POMPA ACQUA [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

064770010

WASHER, THRUST

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

17410511A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

70140361A

BEARING, NEEDLE

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71113221A

BUSH

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

82010171A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

09/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

24723701C

COMPLETE WATER PUMP

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

78811191A

GASKET

1

26/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

70450091A

ROLLER

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

54710022B

HEAT EXCHANGER

1

27/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77253297C

SCREW

2

01/11/2011

11

77253317C

SCREW

9

01/09/2011

12

17410501A

PUMP GEAR

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85212681A

WASHER, THRUST

1

03/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

88450371A

SNAP RING

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 27/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 37 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 38 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 012 - ELECTRIC STARTING AND IGNITION [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

26420161A

2

77253300Z

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

GENERATOR DENSO

1

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

8

22/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

3

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85212941B

WASHER

1

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77916661B

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

77917161B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

08/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

27040134A

COMPLETE STARTER MOTOR

1

08/11/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

82716091A

PLATE

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71113171A

LOCATING DOWEL

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

24221081BB

GENERATOR COVER

1

15/09/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77253357C

SCREW

3

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

88640741A

O-RING

1

15/09/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

78010841A

PLUG

1

15/09/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

78010511C

PLUG

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77253337C

SCREW

8

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

55241321B

SENSOR, TIMING & RPM

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85310031A

SPRING WASHER 6 MM

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77253307C

SCREW

1

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

88640331A

O-RING 17.96X2.62

2

01/04/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

27610602A

IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

70140351A

CLUTCH, ONE WAY

1

22/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

16014151A

FLANGE

1

22/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

70240181B

NEEDLE BEARING

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

17310241A

ELECTRIC STARTER DRIVEN GEAR

1

22/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

85212651A

WASHER

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

17610221A

DRIVEN GEAR DOUBLE

1

26/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

82010141A

STARTER REDUCTION SHAFT

1

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

88641971A

O-RING

1

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 39 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 40 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 013 - TESTA ORIZZONTALE - DISTRIBUZIONE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010691A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

85250231A

GASKET

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

81413341A

UNION

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

78811101C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85212781A

WASHER

5

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77916441A

SCREW

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

24713941B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, HORIZONTAL

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77253290Z

SCREW

6

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

17111153A

GEAR Z=25

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

14814381A

HORIZONTAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

14824491C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

82113832A

PIN

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77916971B

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

08/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

30710021A

ARM

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

74810791A

NUT

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

24714101A

COVER

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

81140012B

VALVE

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

14823811C

HORIZONTAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

86010061A

PIN

1

07/12/2011

33

30124503A

COMPLETE HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

22/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 31/12/2030

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 41 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 42 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010013A 84010023A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010033A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010043A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010053A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010063A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010073A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010083A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010093A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010103A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010113A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010123A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010133A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010143A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010153A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010163A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010173A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010183A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010193A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010203A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010213A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010223A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010233A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010243A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010253A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010263A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010273A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010283A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010293A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010303A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010313A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010323A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010333A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010343A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010723A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 43 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 44 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010733A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011083A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011093A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011103A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011113A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011123A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011133A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011143A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Page 45 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 46 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AA

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AB

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AC

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AD

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AE

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AF

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AG

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AH

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AI

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.55 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AJ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.60 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AK

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.65 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AL

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.70 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AM

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.75 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AN

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.80 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AO

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.85 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 47 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 48 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 014 - HORIZONTAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84011901AP

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.90 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AQ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.95 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AR

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 5.00 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

30123461C

HORIZONTAL HEAD

1

20/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

84510061A

HALF CONE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

20910651A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

2

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

20910641A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

21110802A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

304A0931A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

29/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

21010811B

INTAKE VALVE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

304A0921A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

29/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 49 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 50 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

84010013A 84010023A

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010033A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010043A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010053A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010063A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010073A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010083A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010093A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010103A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010113A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010123A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010133A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010143A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010153A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010163A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010173A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010183A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010193A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010203A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010213A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010223A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010233A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010243A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010253A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010263A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010273A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010283A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010293A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010303A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010313A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010323A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010333A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.90 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010343A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 1.95 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010723A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 51 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 52 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

2

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010733A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011083A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011093A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011103A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011113A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011123A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011133A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011143A

ADJUSTER, OPENING ROCKER ARM 3.9 MM

4

09/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010412B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010422B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010432B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010442B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010452B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010462B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010472B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010482B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010492B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010502B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010512B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010522B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010532B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010542B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010552B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010562B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 2.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010572B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010582B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010592B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010602B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010612B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010622B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010632B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010642B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010652B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010662B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010672B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Page 53 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 54 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84010682B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.55 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010692B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.60 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010702B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.65 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010712B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.70 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010722B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.75 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010732B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.80 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010742B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.85 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010752B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.90 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010762B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 3.95 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010772B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.00 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010782B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.05 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010792B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.10 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010802B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010812B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010822B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010832B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010842B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010852B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010862B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84010872B

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

24/12/2009

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AA

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.15 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AB

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.20 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AC

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.25 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AD

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.30 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AE

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.35 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AF

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.40 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AG

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.45 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AH

ADJUSTER, CLOSING ROCKER ARM 4.50 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AI

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.55 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AJ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.60 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AK

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.65 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AL

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.70 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AM

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.75 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AN

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.80 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AO

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.85 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 55 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 56 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 015 - VERTICAL HEAD [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

84011901AP

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.90 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AQ

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 4.95 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

84011901AR

CLOSE ROCKER ARM ADJUSTMENT 5.00 MM

2

02/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

30123471C

VERTICAL HEAD

1

24/04/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

84510061A

HALF CONE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86050061A

PIN M5X10

4

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77914211A

SCREW TEF M8X32

8

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88640881A

O-RING 26.64X2.62

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

66910011E

C RING

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

76410871A

SEAL VALVE STEM

4

21/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

30310671AA

GUIDE, VALVE OVERSIZED 0.03 MM

4

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71319271A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

79915231A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

20910651A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM LEFT

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

20810381A

OPEN. ROCKER ARM

4

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77150628B

SCREW TCEI M6X10

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85240261A

WASHER

2

25/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

78010771A

THREADED DOWEL

2

10/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

20910641A

CLOSING ROCKER ARM RIGHT

2

01/08/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79915221A

EXHAUST VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

21110802A

EXHAUST VALVE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

304A0931A

SEAT, EXHAUST VALVE

2

29/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

82114041A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT LONG

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

78010511C

PLUG

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

82113361A

OPENING ROCKER SHAFT SHORT

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

82113371B

CLOSE ROCKER ARM AXLE

4

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

71319281A

SPACER

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

79915211A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING LH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

21010811B

INTAKE VALVE

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

304A0921A

SEAT, INTAKE VALVE

2

29/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

66810491A

FILLER

1

21/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

79915201A

INTAKE VALVE RETURN SPRING RH

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

82716021A

PLATE, RETAINER

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

35

77917231A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 57 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 58 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 10A - HALF-CRANKCASES PAIR [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

74810461A

2

85610642A

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

8

13/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

WASHER, SPECIAL 10.5X21X2

8

13/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

942470014

LIQUID GASKET

1

4

74840481A

NUT, SPECIAL M8

4

13/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85212771A

WASHER

4

13/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76610811A

STUD BOLT FASTENING HEAD CYLINDER

2

12/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77253387C

SCREW

14

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77251387C

SCREW

6

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77253447C

SCREW

4

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

88641701A

O-RING

1

24/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

11210771AA

HALF-BEARING RED

1

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210771AB

HALF-BEARING BLUE

1

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210771AC

HALF-BEARING YELLOW

1

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210771AD

HALF-BEARING BLACK

1

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11210771AE

HALF-BEARING GREEN

1

15/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77916991A

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

02/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

42710171A

OIL NET FILTER

1

09/12/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71110932A

PIN DOWEL

4

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85250261A

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

1

11/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

78010511C

PLUG

1

28/02/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 59 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 60 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP ENGINE

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 13A - VERTICAL CYLINDER HEAD - TIMING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP ENGINE POS.

CODE

1

77112331A

2

14010691A

3 4

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

SCREW TCEI M6X16

4

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

INTAKE MANIFOLD

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

85250231A

GASKET

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

81413341A

UNION

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77253367C

SCREW

2

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

76610821A

STUD BOLT

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

78811101C

VALVE COVER GASKET EXTERNAL

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

78811131A

VALVE COVER GASKET INTERNAL

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85212781A

WASHER

5

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77916441A

SCREW

5

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

24713931B

COVER CYLINDER HEAD, VERTICAL

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77253290Z

SCREW

6

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85611471A

PLATE, RETAINER

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

17111153A

GEAR Z=25

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77913541A

THREADED PLUG M15X1

1

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85211201A

ALUMINIUM GASKET

1

03/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

86050061A

PIN M5X10

2

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

14814361B

VERTICAL INTAKE CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

14824481B

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

82113832A

PIN

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

25130081B

FAN

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

79915534A

SPRING

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

30710021A

ARM

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85240231A

WASHER 8.2X14X0.5

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

74810791A

NUT

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

76640191A

STUD BOLT M6X16

3

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

77210621A

SCREW TEF M5X16

6

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

24714101A

COVER

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

81140012B

VALVE

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

82716351A

PLATE

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

14823751C

VERTICAL EXHAUST CAMSHAFT (Unit)

1

13/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

86010061A

PIN

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

88641791A

O-RING

1

07/12/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

81413531A

OUTLET UNION BLOW-BY

1

07/12/2011

35

30124503B

COMPLETE VERTICAL HEAD

1

22/06/2012

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 31/12/2030

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 61 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 62 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 001 - DDS (2) TESTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

979000252

DDS 2 (Ducati Diagnosis System 2.0)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

979000256

MAIN CABLE DDS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

979000254

MAIN CABLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

979000255

MAIN CABLE (CAN)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

28620441A

CHIAVE "PC HASP DDS2.0"

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 63 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 64 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 01A - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133422

HEAD MOUNTING BASE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887133437

PLATE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887133440

HOSE GUIDE (Complete connecting rods assembly)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887133773

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING RING NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887133795

LEVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887133524

REACTION TOOL FOR IGNITION FLYWHEEL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887133774

REACTION TOOL (SPROCKET)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887133853

REACTION TOOL FOR FLANGE (Gearbox drum)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887133549

GEARBOX LAY SHAFT TRUING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887133510

FORK FEELER GAUGE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133436

PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887133511

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (17x25x4)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887133452

HALF-BEARINGS FITTING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887133500

TOOL TO HOLD CRANKSHAFT IN TDC POSITION

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887133507

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (12x22x5)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887133508

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (40x55x7)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

887133509

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (14x28x6,5)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

887133512

TOOL FOR OIL SEAL POSITIONING (8x14x4)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

887133758

TOOL FOR BUSH POSITIONING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

887131994

ROCKER PIN EXTRACTOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

887133760

SCREW, SPECIAL (M7)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

887133820

TOOL TO ASSEMBLE PISTON

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

887133502

TOOL TO FIT PISTON GUDGEON PIN CIRCLIPS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

887651678

CAMSHAFT STROKE CHECKING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

887132574

T.D.C. CONTROL GAUGE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

887133880

IGNITION FLYWHEEL EXTRACTOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

887651632

VALVE LIFT GAUGE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

887133943

SCREW, SPECIAL (M6)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

887133517

PISTON PIN DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 65 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 66 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 01B - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133924

TOOL TO REMOVE THE HALF-CONES

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887133824

DEGREE WHEEL HOLDER TOOL FOR IGNITION ADVANCE CHECK

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887133468

TOOL TO REMOVE THE HALF-CONES / SPLIT RINGS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887133467

TOOL TO FIT VALVE COLLETS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887133926

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M8)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887132676

HEAD NUTS HOLDER WRENCH (M10)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887133875

ENGINE MOUNT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887133879

WRENCH FOR TIGHTENING CLUTCH DRUM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887133878

CYLINDER DISASSEMBLING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887133925

PRIMARY DRIVE GEAR TIGHTENING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133923

CYLINDER FITTING TOOL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887133922

PULLER TO REMOVE ALTERNATOR COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

887131832

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

887132442

TOOL, OIL SEAL MOUNTING (Ø7)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

887651298

SPACER FOR CHECKING LOWER VALVE SHIM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

887132877

SPARK PLUG WRENCH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

887133407

SPINDLE, TAPER (Gearbox position sensor)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

887132069

ROCKER SPRING PRE-LOAD COMPOUND KIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 67 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 68 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP TOOLS

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 01C - WORKSHOP SERVICE TOOLS [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP TOOLS

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

887133220

BENCH FOR ENGINE REPAIR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

887133927

ENGINE MOUNT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

887132951

TOOL BALANCING REAR WHEEL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

887131074

TOOL DISASSEMBLING SWINGARM PIVOT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

887133211

SPANNER FOR ADJUSTING THE ECCENTRIC HUB

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

887131010

CONNECTOR FOR EXHAUST GAS TAKE-UP POINT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

887131058

SPANNER TO ASSEMBLE THE STEERING SLEEVE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

887132409

TOOL ASSEMBLING SWINGARM BALL BEARING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

887133529

BAR BUSHING SUPPORT (OHLINS)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

887133527

TOOL INSTALLING SLIDING BUSHINGS (OHLINS)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

887133528

TOOL REMOVING SLIDING BUSHINGS (OHLINS)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

887131062

TOOL ASSEMBLING STEERING TUBE BEARING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 69 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 70 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 016 - FOOTRESTS, LEFT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

24714041AA

HEEL GUARD FRONT LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

46410801AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

79911661A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

88641161A

O-RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71210341A

BUSH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

82421861AA

FRONT L.H. PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

8291A431BA

HOLDER Sinistro

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

45612092BA

LEVA COMANDO CAMBIO

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85211511A

WASHER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77550131A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

84850021A

BALL JOINT, RIGHT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

74750101A

NUT 6MM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

11711261CA

GEARBOX DRIVING ROD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

76410112A

COVER PEDAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

55212881C

DETECTOR Quick Shift

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77156678B

SCREW TCEIF M6X20

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

85611271A

WASHER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

45612101AA

GEAR CONTROL LEVER

1

24

77157288B

SCREW TCEIF M8X35

2

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 29/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 71 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 72 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 017 - THROTTLE BODY [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

59023511A

COMPLETE PIPE SET UPPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

28040331A

INJECTOR

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88610961A

O-RING

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

13510371B

INJECTOR HOLDER UPPER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

13510361B

PIPE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

79915421B

PIN

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

79915432B

SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

74810351B

NUT

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

28240893A

THROTTLE BODY

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77150668B

SCREW TCEI M6X18

8

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

59023531A

COMPLETE PIPE SET BOTTOM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

85041811A

REAR SPROCKET

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

88642061A

O-RING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

51017731C

INJECTION WIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 73 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 74 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77440203C

SCREW

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77210852C

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

59340392A

ELECTRIC MOTOR, EXHAUST VALVE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85213111AA

WASHER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

76411301A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

46015262A

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71614391AA

SPACER

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

76411481A

RUBBER PAD

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

83026511BA

BRACKET Front

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74810241A

NUT

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

79010251A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

1

13

57413312A

SILENCER

1

14

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76410631A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

57013152B

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

57013072A

EXHAUST PIPE HORIZONTAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

78020011A

PLUG

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77250728B

SCREW TEF M5X12

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

57013061C

EXHAUST MANIFOLD HORIZONTAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

79010231B

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

46015331BA

HEAT GUARD HORIZONTAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

79912632A

SPRING, EXHAUST PIPE

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

55212092A

SENSOR LAMBDA SOND

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

57113002C

PIPE, EXHAUST Verticale

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

57112992C

EXHAUST MANIFOLD VERTICAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

85210532A

WASHER 8.2X20X1

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

46015031AA

HEAT GUARD VERTICAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77213168B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

83016491AA

BRACKET REAR RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

83016501AA

BRACKET REAR L.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

35

73210331B

EXHAUST VALVE ENGINE CABLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 29/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 75 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CAL - CDN

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 76 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 019 - GRUPPO SCARICO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

71614071A

SPACER 5.2X8.4X2

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

37

74840381A

NUT M5

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

38

46015393A

HEAT GUARD BOTTOM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

39

46015741A

PROTECTION, HEAT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

40

85250291A

WASHER 6.4X18X1.6

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

41

74810361A

NUT 6MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

42

46015781AA

GUARD Orizzontale

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

43

79915651A

SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 77 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 78 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 020 - FANALE ANTERIORE E CRUSCOTTO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

40610901E

INSTRUMENT PANEL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

70010431A

DAMPER

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

46240461A

WASHER, SPRING

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

74840381A

NUT M5

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77510041A

SCREW TBEI M5X14

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

55241581A

SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

46015281A

COVER, METER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77240253C

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

48411031B

AIR CONVEYOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77440101A

SCREW, TAPPING 3.5X10

5

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77916821BA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

8291A553BA

HEAD-LIGHT SUPPORT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

76411641A

SEAT RUBBER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76411361A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77251018B

SCREW TEF M6X20

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71614381AA

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77250788B

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

52010228B

HEADLIGHT FRONT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

71114122AA

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

87240761A

PLUG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 79 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 80 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 021 - SEMIMANUBRI - AMMORTIZZATORE DI STERZO [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77211251B

SCREW M5X9

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

46014971B

MUDFLAP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

87210722A

PLUG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77912981A

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

34220681AA

STEERING HEAD BASE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210741A

SCREW TEF M8X12

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

93010041B

SEAL RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

70241231A

BEARING, STEERING NTN SF07A17P

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

65110112E

LEFT SWITCH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

66020011B

THROTTLE CONTROL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

15310121A

COUNTERWEIGHT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

875P1731BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE L.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

82113822BA

PIN

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88450021A

SPRING RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

36011341BA

CLAMP REAR

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

87210481A

CAP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

36011331BA

CLAMP FRONT LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

77354888B

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77157248B

SCREW TCEIF M8X22

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

77157258B

SCREW TCEIF M8X25

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

34110891CA

STEERING HEAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

70310601BA

RING NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

36011321BA

CLAMP FRONT RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

875P1741BA

HANDLEBAR TUBE R.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

65010092I

RIGHT SWITCH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77156668B

SCREW TCEIF M6X18

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

36420111A

STEERING DAMPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77917392AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

51640011AB

HORN

1

32

71319961CA

SPACER

2

33

88641061A

O-RING 12.42X1.78

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

84820112AA

BALL JOINT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 03/09/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 81 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 82 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 022 - FRAME [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

75610142AA

BUSH

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

47012051CA

FRAME

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

78811182A

GUARNIZIONE AIRBOX - SERBATOIO

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85540031A

WASHER, SPRING

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

42610341B

FILTER, AIR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

8291A481B

BRACKET, FILTER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

83016582A

BRACKET

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

79915493A

SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77240408C

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

83016471AA

BRACKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77916811AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

38510201B

INTERRUTTORE A CHIAVE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

93041911A

DUST COVER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 83 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 84 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 023 - CLUTCH CONTROL [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

63040601B

CLUTCH PUMP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

63140501A

LEVER, CLUTCH LIFTER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

18710021A

VALVE, BREATHER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

61240051A

DUST COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77913971A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63210611A

CLUTCH CONTROL PIPE METAL PLAITED

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77910921A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

037072020

DAMPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

8291A701AA

BRACKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77350623B

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74941108B

NUT, SELF LOCKING M5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

74140431A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

87711131A

PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

53940361A

SWITCH, CLUTCH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 85 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

(ABS)

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 86 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 024 - FRENO ANTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

62440761B

FRONT BRAKE PUMP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

63140491A

BRAKE CONTROL LEVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

53940351A

FRONT BRAKE LIGHT SWITCH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

63140081A

JOINT, HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

62640561A

BOLT, LEVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

61340961A

PADS PAIR

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

61041371A

LEFT BRAKE CALIPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77950591A

SCREW TCEIR M6X10

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

8291A691AA

BRACKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

037072020

DAMPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77910921A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

800068490

CAP BRAKE FLUID TANK

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

58540181A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74140431A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

87711411A

HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

75040141A

NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

63140281A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

71313641A

SPACER

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

61240051A

DUST COVER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

61240201A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77914151A

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

62640571A

BRACKET, MASTER CYLINDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77913311D

SCREW M 10 X 60

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

61041381A

RIGHT BRAKE CALIPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

61240371A

SPRING, PAD STOPPER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77913091AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

61810361A

FRONT BRAKE HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

61240391A

DUST COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

83016541B

HOSE GUIDE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

85250191A

WASHER 5X15X1.5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 87 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 88 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

61240081A

DUST PLUG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

63140161A

FRONT CALIPER DRAIN SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

61240161A

PAD PINS OVERHAUL KIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

58540081A

RESERVOIR, BRAKE FLUID

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

89340051A

COVER MASTER CYLINDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74140431A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

87711531A

PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

62540311C

REAR BRAKE PUMP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

61140292B

REAR BRAKE CALIPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77156438B

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

24714051BA

HEEL GUARD FRONT RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

53940031A

SWITCH ASSY, SIDE STAND

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

8291A511BA

BRACKET, PUMP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77156688B

SCREW TCEIF M6X22X18

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

8291A441AA

RIGHT HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

82411871BA

FRONT R.H. PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

46410811AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

79911661A

SPRING. FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

61340381A

REAR BRAKE PADS SET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

79915511A

SPRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

74750031A

NUT 6MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

18410152AA

JOINT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

11711271AA

PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

77912371B

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

82113811AA

PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

71210341A

BUSH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

45720552AA

BRAKE LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

35

88641161A

O-RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 89 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 90 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 025 - FRENO POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

36

82111701B

PIN PEDAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

37

85211511A

WASHER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 91 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 92 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 026 - RUOTA ANTERIORE E POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

74810651A

NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

71413271AA

LEFT SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

49720012A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77913991A

SCREW M8X20

10

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

49240901A

DISC, FRONT BRAKE RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85212221A

WASHER 30X40X1

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

50221501AB

REAR WHEEL RIM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

70250451A

BEARING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

71413291A

INNER SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

50121551AB

FRONT WHEEL RIM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

81910691A

FRONT WHEEL SPINDLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

49240891A

DISC, FRONT BRAKE LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75011391A

NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

71413231AA

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

49720031A

VALVE, TUBELESS TIRE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

71413261AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

93040521A

SEAL RING 35X47.15X6.8

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

75910222A

CLIP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

50410051A

FRONT PHONIC WHEEL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

43814551A

STICKER "MARCHESINI" YELLO

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 93 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 94 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 027 - REAR FRAME COMP. [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69720283A

TOOL BAG

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

84740021A

BALL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

79910241A

SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

82110511AB

FOOTREST PIN

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

82411881BA

REAR L.H. PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77157278B

SCREW TCEIF M8X30

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77156658B

SCREW TCEIF M6X16

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

69610121A

BLOCK

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

46410801AA

LEFT FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

46410811AA

RIGHT FOOTREST

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

82411892BA

REAR R.H. PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

47110252BA

REAR FRAME COMP.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76411472A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77916783AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

83016452AA

BRACKET UPPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77240483C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

74810351B

NUT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

70010701A

SUPPORTO ANTIVIBRANTE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

38510151A

BLACKBOX UNIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

83016442AA

BRACKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77916763AA

SPECIAL SCREW UPPER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77916773AA

SPECIAL SCREW BOTTOM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

46015011B

CAP LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

85040521A

CLIP

9

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

74141671A

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

77510161A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

46015022A

CAP RH

1

30

91371931T

OWNER'S MANUAL

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

1199 S / S ABS /TRI

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 29/03/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 95 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

(1199 TRI) CAL - CDN

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 96 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 028 - SOSPENSIONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

1

77151598C

2

8291A333AA

3 4

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

BRACKET, FRONT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

77157238B

SCREW TCEIF M8X20

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

36521031A

REAR SHOCK ABSORBER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

71611441B

SPACER

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

46015341A

GUARD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77213173B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71011642AA

SPINDLE, TAPER

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

88640091A

O-RING

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71319971AA

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71319421A

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71319522AA

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77157618B

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

87521941AA

ROD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77915041A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

70241191A

BUSH

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

93041271A

SEAL RING 20X26X4

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77211361AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

37211161BA

REAR ROCKER ARM LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

37211171BA

REAR ROCKER ARM RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

74940141A

NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 97 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 98 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 029 - AIR INTAKE - OIL BREATHER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

74142141A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

87611081A

BREATHER PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

78811161A

GASKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

87611121A

PIPE Verticale

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

81510371A

NIPPLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74140631A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

59013861A

BREATHER PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

44212342B

AIRBOX Inferiore

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77440111A

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

74141671A

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

74142251A

CLAMP

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

87611131A

PIPE Orizzontale

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77240323C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

65540081A

VALVE MOTOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76411621A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 99 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 100 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 030 - WATER COOLER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

82113751A

PIN

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

48410991B

HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

79915441A

SPRING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

48411043A

DEFLECTOR LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

48411053A

DEFLECTOR RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

59013911B

BREATHER PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

93410152A

PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

76411411B

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

54840971B

WATER COOLER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

8291A352B

ESTRATTORE (REAR)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

77440203C

SCREW

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77156443B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

71614331AA

SPACER

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85213111AA

WASHER

5

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

76411501A

RUBBER PAD

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

8292A342A

ESTRATTORE (Unit)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

74140431A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

79110831A

GASKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

80012121A

COOLER COOLER HOSE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

54840961B

WATER COOLER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

89310143A

TANK CAP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

77211091C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

24714291A

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

74141851A

CLAMP 25-40 MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 101 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 102 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 031 - COOLING SYSTEM [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77156443B

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

71614342AA

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

76410901A

RUBBER PAD

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71614431AA

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77210882B

SCREW TBEI M5X12

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

80012111A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE UPPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

80012131A

COOLER THERMOSTAT HOSE BOTTOM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77156408B

SCREW TCEIF M5X14

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

78811201A

GASKET

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

74140431A

CLAMP

2

11

78110121AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

12

81415081AA

UNION

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

74141491A

CLAMP 26/8 MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

80012051A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE HORIZONTAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

80012061A

THERMOSTAT PUMP HOSE VERTICAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

74142231A

CLAMP

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

93410173A

PIPE

1

18

74141881A

CLAMP 23-35 MM

4

19

55320121A

SQUIRTER UNIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

88641981A

O-RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

79915581A

SPRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

55242631A

ENGINE WATER TEMPERATURE SENSOR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

2

24

85250071A

WASHER

3

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 11/06/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 09/05/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 20/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 103 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 104 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 032 - TANK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

69926441A

GASKET KIT

1

2

69926431A

THERMISTOR

1

3

58611961AA

TANK TRICOLORE

1

4

59821051A

LOCKS KIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77156728B

SCREW TCEIF M6X35

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71614351AA

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

76411521A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

81440681A

QUICK FASTENING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

82114211AA

PIN REAR

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77213203B

SCREW TBEIF M5X18

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

16024272A

FLANGE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

89520221A

TANK CAP COMPLETE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

86640061A

GASKET, FUEL TANK CAP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77156418B

SCREW TCEIF M5X16

4

15

43818161A

EMBLEM DUCATI TRICOLORE

2

16

59840291A

KEY, NON INDENTED WITHOUT TRANSPONDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

38710041A

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

59840321A

WRENCH WITH TRANSPONDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 01/01/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 01/10/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 105 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 106 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

59521081B

SEAT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77210861B

SCREW TBEI M5X18

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

71319471AA

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

88440331A

SPRING RING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

86610301A

PAD

20

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

86610611A

RUBBER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77350403B

SCREW

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

71611491A

SPACER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

48211681AA

COVER , FRAME LH TRICOLORE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

85611401A

WASHER

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

77211091C

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

85040551A

QUICK FASTENING

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

59820611A

SEAT LOCK

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

75011551A

NUT M22X1.5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

48211691AA

COVER , FRAME RH TRICOLORE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

82716141A

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

59940011A

SEAT LOCK

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

48311722AA

TAIL GUARD CENTRE RED

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

76440561A

RUBBER PAD

8

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

48411011A

COWLING, INNER LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

74941118B

NUT 6MM

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

85211671B

WASHER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

59511281B

BELT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

24714062A

COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

48311711B

TRAY

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

29

77240393C

SCREW TBEIF M6X10 10.9

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

30

77916792AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

31

85041471A

CLIP NUT

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

32

48411021A

PANEL QUARTER, INNER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

33

59521091A

PILLION RIDER SEAT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

34

247P4022AA

COVER SEAT RED

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

35

43818241A

STICKER "TRICOLORE"

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 107 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 108 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 033 - SEAT [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

36

43818251A

ITA FLAG STICKER LH

1

37

43818271A

ITA FLAG STICKER RH

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN 23/11/2010

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 109 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 110 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 034 - COWLING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

48710562A

WINDSHIELD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

523S0291A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR L.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

48120871AA

COMPLETE HEADLIGHT FAIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

77510071AB

SCREW, SPECIAL

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

85210241A

WASHER, NYLON 4X8X0.5

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

75010281A

NUT, SPRING

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

523S0281A

REAR-VIEW MIRROR R.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

78811221A

GASKET INTERNAL LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77240288C

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

78811231A

GASKET INTERNAL RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77916951AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

76411511A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

48411002A

MUDFLAP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85041041A

RIVET, MALE

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

85041051A

RIVET, FEMALE

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

46014951C

RIGHT COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

46014941C

PROTECTION, LEFT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77211091C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

46014961C

PROTECTION CENTRE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

75011491AB

NUT, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

43818181A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

48110851AA

RIGHT BULKHEAD (Red)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

48110841AA

LEFT PANEL (Red)

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

43713271A

STRIP RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

43713281A

STRIP LH

1

27

78811281A

GASKET, MIRROR RH

1

01/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

28

78811291A

GASKET, MIRROR LH

1

01/07/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 111 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 112 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 035 - CANISTER FILTER [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

85240091A

WASHER 5.3X15X1

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

8291A901A

HOLDER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

70010751A

VIBRATION DAMPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

42640041B

CANISTER FILTER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

74140431A

CLAMP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

87611181A

BREATHER PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

81411831A

THREE-WAYS UNION

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

74141001A

CLAMP 8.5/7

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

93510091A

PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

93510081A

PIPE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

74141711A

CLAMP 10-7 MM

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

87611191A

PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77917291AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

93510101A

BREATHER PIPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 113 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 114 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 036 - POSIZIONAMENTO TARGHETTE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

43311651A

LABEL, WARNING SCREEN

1

2

43311701A

LABEL, HELMET HOLDER

1

3

43311641A

LABEL WARNING FUEL TANK

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

43311661A

LABEL WARNING MIRROR

2

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 115 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 116 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 21A - FRONT FORK [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

34420411A

FORK LEG ASSEMBLY R.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

34520411A

FORK LEG ASSEMBLY L.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

77110518B

SCREW TCEI M6X25

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

34921301A

OVERHAUL KIT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

34921311A

SEAT KIT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

34921321A

CAPS KIT

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

52910141A

REFLECTOR, ADHESIVE AMBER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 117 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 118 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 22A - STAND [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

53940601A

SWITCH, STAND

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

77354623B

SCREW M4X10

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

86050361AA

PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

11711252AA

ROD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

82113731AA

PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71011611AA

BUSHING WITH CENTER ROD JOINT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

79925411AA

COMPLETE SPRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

55610601BA

PLATE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85210681B

SPACER,15X28X1

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

88450031A

CIRCLIP E-TYPE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

71210471AA

BUSH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

82113711BA

LOCATING PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

55610612AA

SIDE STAND

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

53940651A

MAGNETE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 119 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 120 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 24A - ANTILOCK BRAKING SYSTEM (ABS) [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77917291AA

SCREW, SPECIAL

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

8291A743A

HOLDER ABS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

86640051A

RUBBER PAD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

54240362A

CONTROL UNIT ABS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

61841151C

CPU - FRONT CALIPERS LINE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

85250241A

WASHER 10X14X1

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77913661AB

BOLT, BRAKE HOSE M10X1

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

61841141C

FRONT MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85250261B

GASKET, ALUMINIUM 12X16X1.5

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77913141B

SCREW, SPECIAL

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

61940541B

CPU - REAR CALIPER LINE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

61940531B

REAR MASTER CYLINDER - CPU LINE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

71314901A

GASKET TH.02

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

71319201A

GASKET 0.5 MM

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

55212111B

SPEED SENSOR ABS REAR

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77210601A

SCREW TEF M6X16

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

75840601A

FAIRLEAD

10

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

77211271A

SCREW, SPECIAL M5X10

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

75810721A

HOSE GUIDE ABS UPPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

75810711A

HOSE GUIDE ABS BOTTOM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 121 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 122 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 26A - REAR WHEEL SPINDLE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

77510631A

SCREW TBEI M5X8

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

75011391A

NUT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

85212211A

WASHER 48.5X65X0.5

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

74810461A

NUT, FLANGE M10X1

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

16014201A

REAR SPROCKET FLANGE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

819Z0021B

REAR WHEEL SPINDLE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

88110541A

INNER SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

67640831A

CHAIN 103+1

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

70090562A

ABSORBER, HUB SHOCK

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

49411501AA

RING GEAR Z=39

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77240243C

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

71410751A

SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

75620131A

HUB

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

46015061A

CHAIN COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85212171A

WASHER 85.5X101X1

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

88641241A

O-RING 89.5X3

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

82510441A

CALIPER HOLDER PLATE ABS

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

88440511A

CIRCLIP 85X3

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

49210061A

REAR BRAKE DISC

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

75910222A

CLIP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

77914881A

SCREW

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

50410091A

REAR PHONIC WHEEL

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

43313751A

CHAIN ADJUSTMENT STICKER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

77140663C

SCREW TCEIF M6X18 10.9

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

46015791A

MUDFLAP

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

67620811A

FINAL DRIVE KIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

27

67740141A

CHAIN LINK

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 123 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 124 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 27A - PORTATARGA - FANALE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

CODE

1

48311731A

2

77156443B

3

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

RUBBER SECTION

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

71614102AA

SPACER

4

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

4

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

51017721A

REAR WIRING

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

53010235B

REAR FLASHER LIGHT,LEFT

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

77440183C

SCREW

2

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

56113043A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER BOTTOM

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

77440203C

SCREW

4

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

71314703A

SPACER

2

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77156398B

SCREW TCEIF M5X12

2

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

53010225B

REAR FLASHER LIGHT, RIGHT

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

39040211A

BULB

2

23/11/2011

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

77440071A

SCREW, TAPPING M4.5X12

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

85040521A

CLIP

6

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

52910101A

REFLEX REFLECTOR, REAR

3

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

56110271A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

77240418C

SCREW

3

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

56113033A

NUMBER PLATE HOLDER UPPER

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

46014901A

COVER, LOWER

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

76410841B

RUBBER PAD

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

22

52510443C

TAILLIGHT

1

02/04/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

23

76411491A

RUBBER PAD

3

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

24

85213111AA

WASHER

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

25

52510432D

LAMP, LICENSE PLATE

1

01/02/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

26

87210532A

CAP DDA

1

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 125 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 126 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 28A - FORCELLONE POSTERIORE [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

36911291AA

SWINGARM PIVOT RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

70250451A

BEARING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

71311871A

INNER SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

71319452AA

RIGHT SPACER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

93050121A

SEAL RING

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

70140171A

BEARING, NEEDLE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

36911301AA

SWINGARM PIVOT LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77914401B

SCREW TBEI M6X15

6

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

44710901A

LOWER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

44710891A

UPPER CHAIN SLIDING SHOE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

77210852C

SCREW

5

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

46015451A

MUDFLAP UPPER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

37021103BA

FORCELLONE POSTERIORE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

83016641A

GUIDE

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

77210841B

SCREW

3

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

77915031A

SCREW TCEI M12X1.25X40

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

83210031C

PIN

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

46014981A

MUDFLAP BOTTOM

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

56510582A

REAR MUDGUARD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

87210601A

CAP, SWINGARM COVER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

Page 127 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 128 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 34A - FAIRING [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME POS.

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

CODE

DESCRIPTION

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

1

77211091C

SCREW

19

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

2

85611401A

WASHER

15

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

3

85040471A

QUICK FASTENING M5

17

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

56420981A

FRONT MUDGUARD

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

77210893B

SCREW TBEI M6X14

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

71614011B

SPACER 6.2X8.5X14

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

48015631AA

LEFT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

77210841B

SCREW

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

85212181A

WASHER, NYLON 9X14X1

7

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

77210853B

SCREW TCEI M5X9

4

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

48015652AA

RIGHT LOWER HALF-FAIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

43814741A

EMBLEM DUCATI

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

43818171A

DECAL 1199 PANIGALE S TRICOLORE

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

48015643AA

RIGHT UPPER HALF-FAIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

48015623AA

LEFT UPPER HALF-FAIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

43713261A

STRIP LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

43818221A

STICKER LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

43713251A

STRIP RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

43818211A

STICKER R.H.

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

43818201A

STICKER DUCATI LH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

43818191A

STICKER DUCATI RH

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

Page 129 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

NOTES

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


DRAWING 34B - ACCESSORIES [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

Page 130 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

GROUP FRAME

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


DRAWING 34B - ACCESSORIES [MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN] GROUP FRAME

Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

POS.

CODE

DESCRIPTION

1

38512021A

DDA 16MB CONTROL UNIT

1

2

96524211B

ELECTRONIC DEVICE UP-MAP

1

3

96301512A

SMALL PARTS KIT

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

4

96301212A

HEAT GUARD L.H.

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

5

96301012A

BRACKET, LEFT SILENCER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

6

79010251A

GASKET, EXHAUST PIPE

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

7

96301812A

PIPE, EXHAUST CENTER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

8

96301112A

HEAT GUARD R.H.

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

9

96300912A

BRACKET, RIGHT SILENCER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

10

96300712A

RIGHT SILENCER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

11

83016511AA

BRACKET FRONT

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

12

96700312A

EXHAUST VALVE MOTOR CONNECTOR CAP

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

13

96300812A

LEFT SILENCER

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

14

96302012A

DB KILLER LEFT

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

15

96301912A

DB KILLER RIGHT

1

01/01/2012

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

16

38510141A

GPS CONTROL UNIT

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

17

76411141A

VIBRATION DAMPER PAD

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

18

85210901B

WASHER

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

19

77510161A

SCREW

2

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

20

51018901A

ELECTRIC WIRING

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

21

46016101A

COVER, METER

1

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

QTY

START DATE

END DATE

VALIDITY

NOTES

MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN MOD:1199S TC;XST:CAL,CDN

Page 131 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 037072020 037072020 064770010 069191030 11210711AA 11210711AB 11210711AC 11210711AD 11210711AE 11210711AF 11210771AA 11210771AB 11210771AC 11210771AD 11210771AE 11711252AA 11711261CA 11711271AA 11721331B 12021983D 12112551C 12112601B 12120561B 12221712DA 12221712DB 12221712DC 13510361B 13510371B 14010691A 14010691A 14621872AA 14621872AB 14621872AC 14710903A 14814361B 14814381A 14823751C 14823811C 14824481B 14824491C 14910871E 15021491E 15021504D 15021542D

NO. TABLE 023 024 011 18C 006 006 006 006 006 006 10A 10A 10A 10A 10A 22A 016 025 004 007 007 007 007 007 007 007 017 017 013 13A 006 006 006 009 13A 013 13A 013 13A 013 003 003 003 003

POS.

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

8 12 1 10 9 9 9 9 9 9 11 11 11 11 11 4 18 30 16 6 2 1 3 7 7 7 6 5 2 2 11 11 11 13 18 18 31 31 19 19 15 1 2 27

CODE 15310121A 15620861AA 15620861AB 15620861AC 16014151A 16014201A 16024272A 17021261A 17111153A 17111153A 17112311A 17112351B 17213172B 17213181D 17213191D 17213201D 17213211D 17213221D 17213231D 17213241D 17213251D 17213261D 17310241A 17410501A 17410511A 17410601A 17410611A 17420561A 17420571A 17420581A 17610221A 18010271D 18010281D 18010291D 18120051C 18220353C 18220381B 18410152AA 18710021A 19020232A 19410511A 19540061A 19610531A 19610541A

NO. TABLE 021 006 006 006 012 26A 032 006 013 13A 008 006 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 003 012 011 011 009 009 009 009 006 012 002 002 002 002 002 002 025 023 004 004 004 004 004

POS. 13 6 6 6 23 5 11 3 14 14 4 13 5 10 13 7 19 25 23 22 20 24 25 12 2 19 25 17 1 5 27 2 6 7 13 5 27 29 3 9 4 17 12 11

CODE 19820401A 20810381A 20810381A 20910641A 20910641A 20910651A 20910651A 21010811B 21010811B 21110802A 21110802A 22522602B 24221081BB 24311274A 24321343A 24713912A 24713931B 24713941B 24714041AA 24714051BA 24714062A 24714101A 24714101A 24714291A 24723652A 24723701C 24723712A 24723842A 247P4022AA 247P4072A 25130081B 25220071A 25440012A 26420161A 27040134A 27610602A 28040331A 28240893A 28620441A 28642211C 30123461C 30123471C 30124503A 30124503B

NO. TABLE 004 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 010 012 005 005 008 13A 013 016 025 033 013 13A 030 002 011 009 009 033 18A 13A 009 005 012 012 012 017 017 001 18B 014 015 013 13A

POS. 14 15 15 19 19 14 14 30 30 21 21 35 10 17 2 2 11 11 1 16 27 28 28 26 9 6 18 3 34 20 21 6 13 1 7 21 3 10 5 10 4 4 33 35

Page 132 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 30310671AA 30310671AA 304A0921A 304A0921A 304A0931A 304A0931A 30710021A 30710021A 34110891CA 34220681AA 34420411A 34520411A 34921301A 34921311A 34921321A 36011321BA 36011331BA 36011341BA 36420111A 36521031A 36911291AA 36911301AA 37021103BA 37211161BA 37211171BA 38040221B 38040221B 38510141A 38510151A 38510201B 38512021A 38710041A 38940191A 38940201A 38940211A 38940221A 38940241A 38940251A 39040211A 39520311A 39740071A 40610901E 42610341B 42640041B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 013 13A 021 021 21A 21A 21A 21A 21A 021 021 021 021 028 28A 28A 28A 028 028 018 18B 34B 027 022 34B 032 18C 18C 18C 18C 18C 18A 27A 18A 18A 020 022 035

POS. 11 11 31 31 22 22 23 23 23 7 1 2 4 5 6 25 19 17 29 4 1 7 13 19 20 16 19 16 21 14 1 17 8 8 8 8 8 12 13 4 13 1 6 5

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 42710171A 43311641A 43311651A 43311661A 43311701A 43313751A 43713251A 43713261A 43713271A 43713281A 43814551A 43814741A 43818161A 43818171A 43818181A 43818191A 43818201A 43818211A 43818221A 43818241A 43818251A 43818271A 44212342B 44440291C 44710891A 44710901A 44740021B 44740051A 44910611A 45140013A 45520171A 45612092BA 45612101AA 45720552AA 46014901A 46014941C 46014951C 46014961C 46014971B 46014981A 46015011B 46015022A 46015031AA 46015052A

NO. TABLE 10A 036 036 036 036 26A 34A 34A 034 034 026 34A 032 34A 034 34A 34A 34A 34A 033 033 033 029 009 28A 28A 008 008 003 008 002 016 016 025 27A 034 034 034 021 28A 027 027 019 18A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

POS. 13 3 1 4 2 23 18 16 25 26 21 12 15 13 22 21 20 19 17 35 36 37 8 5 10 9 10 6 30 5 23 13 23 34 20 18 17 20 2 18 25 29 29 3

CODE 46015061A 46015262A 46015281A 46015331BA 46015341A 46015351A 46015393A 46015451A 46015482A 46015631B 46015681A 46015741A 46015781AA 46015791A 46016101A 46240461A 46410801AA 46410801AA 46410811AA 46410811AA 47012051CA 47110252BA 48015623AA 48015631AA 48015643AA 48015652AA 48110841AA 48110851AA 48120871AA 48211681AA 48211691AA 48311711B 48311722AA 48311731A 48410991B 48411002A 48411011A 48411021A 48411031B 48411043A 48411053A 48610851A 48710562A 49210061A

NO. TABLE 26A 019 020 019 028 018 019 28A 018 18B 18A 019 019 26A 34B 020 016 027 025 027 022 027 34A 34A 34A 34A 034 034 034 033 033 033 033 27A 030 034 033 033 020 030 030 005 034 26A

POS. 14 6 8 22 6 12 38 12 7 5 22 39 42 25 21 3 4 10 23 11 2 14 15 7 14 11 24 23 3 9 17 28 21 1 2 13 23 32 10 4 5 24 1 19

CODE 49240891A 49240901A 49411501AA 49720012A 49720031A 50121551AB 50221501AB 50410051A 50410091A 51017721A 51017731C 51017921C 51018901A 51310261A 51410671A 51410681A 51640011AB 52010228B 523S0281A 523S0291A 52510432D 52510443C 52910101A 52910141A 53010225B 53010235B 53940031A 53940302A 53940351A 53940361A 53940601A 53940651A 54040301B 54140101A 54240362A 54710022B 54840961B 54840971B 55212092A 55212111B 55212881C 55241321B 55241571A 55241581A

NO. TABLE 026 026 26A 026 026 026 026 026 26A 27A 017 18C 34B 18A 18A 18A 021 020 034 034 27A 27A 27A 21A 27A 27A 025 005 024 023 22A 22A 018 18C 24A 011 030 030 019 24A 016 012 018 020

POS. 12 5 10 3 16 10 7 20 22 5 15 1 20 15 7 11 31 19 7 2 25 22 16 7 12 6 17 14 5 22 1 14 3 9 4 9 22 10 24 14 20 17 10 6

Page 133 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 55241612C 55242631A 55320121A 55610601BA 55610612AA 56110271A 56113033A 56113043A 56420981A 56510582A 57013061C 57013072A 57013152B 57112992C 57113002C 57413312A 58540081A 58540081A 58540181A 58611961AA 59013861A 59013911B 59013941A 59013951A 59023511A 59023531A 59340392A 59511281B 59521081B 59521091A 59820611A 59821051A 59840291A 59840321A 59940011A 61041371A 61041381A 61140292B 61240051A 61240051A 61240081A 61240161A 61240201A 61240371A

NO. TABLE 002 031 031 22A 22A 27A 27A 27A 34A 28A 019 019 019 019 019 019 023 025 024 032 029 030 018 018 017 017 019 033 033 033 033 032 032 032 033 024 024 025 023 024 025 025 024 024

POS. 1 22 19 8 13 17 19 8 4 19 20 17 16 26 25 13 12 4 15 3 7 7 11 21 1 12 3 26 1 33 15 4 16 18 19 9 26 13 4 21 1 3 22 27

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 61240391A 61240391A 61340381A 61340961A 61810361A 61841141C 61841151C 61940531B 61940541B 62440761B 62540311C 62640561A 62640561A 62640571A 62640571A 63040601B 63140081A 63140081A 63140161A 63140281A 63140281A 63140491A 63140501A 63210611A 65010092I 65110112E 65540081A 66020011B 66810491A 66810491A 66910011E 66910011E 67040451A 67040451A 67110511C 67110511C 67620811A 67640831A 67740141A 68010171A 69610121A 69720283A 69926431A 69926441A

NO. TABLE 023 024 025 024 024 24A 24A 24A 24A 024 025 023 024 023 024 023 023 024 025 023 024 024 023 023 021 021 029 021 014 015 014 015 018 18B 018 18B 26A 26A 26A 006 027 027 032 032

POS. 23 30 26 8 29 8 5 12 11 1 8 20 7 18 24 1 21 6 2 19 19 2 2 6 27 11 14 12 32 32 9 9 14 16 15 17 26 8 27 12 9 1 2 1

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

CODE 70010431A 70010701A 70010711A 70010751A 70090562A 70140171A 70140301C 70140311A 70140321A 70140331A 70140351A 70140361A 70140371A 70240131D 70240181B 70240251B 70241091A 70241191A 70241231A 70250411A 70250451A 70250451A 70250601A 70310593A 70310601BA 70450051A 70450091A 70450091A 71011611AA 71011642AA 71110932A 71113171A 71113171A 71113181A 71113221A 71113631A 71114122AA 71210341A 71210341A 71210471AA 71240231A 71240231A 71311871A 71313091A

NO. TABLE 020 027 18B 035 26A 28A 008 003 003 003 012 011 009 010 012 010 010 028 021 010 026 28A 004 006 021 009 009 011 22A 028 10A 005 012 010 011 002 020 016 025 22A 002 010 28A 004

POS. 2 20 12 4 9 6 11 8 14 18 22 3 15 7 24 11 12 16 10 17 8 2 10 4 24 24 23 8 6 8 14 5 9 15 4 4 21 9 33 11 12 14 3 13

CODE 71313641A 71314703A 71314831A 71314901A 71319201A 71319271A 71319271A 71319281A 71319281A 71319291A 71319421A 71319442A 71319452AA 71319471AA 71319522AA 71319961CA 71319971AA 71320021B 71410751A 71413231AA 71413261AA 71413271AA 71413291A 71611061A 71611441B 71611491A 71611571C 71611581C 71614011B 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614071A 71614102AA 71614331AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614342AA 71614351AA 71614381AA 71614391AA 71614431AA 71614431AA 73210331B

NO. TABLE 024 27A 004 24A 24A 014 015 014 015 008 028 004 28A 033 028 021 028 003 26A 026 026 026 026 18A 028 033 002 002 34A 005 019 18A 18B 27A 030 018 031 18B 032 020 019 031 18C 019

POS. 20 10 15 13 13 12 12 28 28 12 11 19 4 3 12 32 10 29 12 15 17 2 9 16 5 8 17 15 6 23 36 9 2 3 14 18 2 7 6 17 8 4 4 35

Page 134 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 735033804 735034405 73840011A 74140381A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140431A 74140631A 74141001A 74141491A 74141671A 74141671A 74141711A 74141711A 74141851A 74141881A 74142141A 74142231A 74142251A 742240570 74750031A 74750031A 74750101A 74750151A 74810241A 74810351B 74810351B 74810361A 74810461A 74810461A 74810461A 74810651A 74810791A 74810791A 74840381A 74840381A 74840381A 74840481A 74940041A 74940141A 74941108B

NO. TABLE 010 010 008 18C 023 024 025 030 031 035 029 035 031 027 029 018 035 030 031 029 031 029 006 021 025 016 010 019 017 027 019 022 10A 26A 026 013 13A 019 020 18A 10A 018 028 023

POS. 16 8 9 2 14 16 6 19 10 6 6 9 13 27 10 20 12 28 18 1 16 11 8 6 28 17 29 11 9 19 41 4 1 4 1 25 25 37 4 8 4 5 21 13

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 74941118B 75010071A 75010281A 75011391A 75011391A 75011491AB 75011551A 75011742AA 75011742AA 75040141A 75610142AA 75620131A 75810701A 75810711A 75810721A 75840601A 75910222A 75910222A 76410112A 76410631A 76410741A 76410841B 76410841B 76410871A 76410871A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76410901A 76411141A 76411141A 76411141A 76411301A 76411361A 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411411B 76411472A 76411481A 76411491A 76411491A

NO. TABLE 033 004 034 026 26A 034 033 005 18B 024 022 26A 005 24A 24A 24A 026 26A 016 019 018 018 27A 014 015 018 020 031 18A 18B 18C 034 27A 34B 019 020 018 030 18A 18B 027 019 030 27A

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

POS. 24 7 6 13 2 21 16 12 4 18 1 13 22 19 18 16 19 20 19 15 22 13 21 10 10 19 20 3 2 6 5 14 4 17 5 15 8 9 1 21 15 9 15 23

CODE 76411501A 76411511A 76411521A 76411621A 76411641A 76440561A 76440561A 76440561A 76440581A 76610781A 76610801A 76610811A 76610821A 76610821A 76640191A 76640191A 77110471A 77110518B 77110518B 77112331A 77112331A 77140663C 77150628B 77150628B 77150668B 77150678B 77151598C 77154337C 77156398B 77156398B 77156398B 77156408B 77156408B 77156408B 77156418B 77156438B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156443B 77156628B 77156658B 77156658B

NO. TABLE 030 034 032 029 020 018 033 18B 005 010 010 10A 013 13A 013 13A 004 012 21A 013 13A 26A 014 015 017 009 028 003 016 025 27A 017 030 031 032 025 018 030 031 18B 27A 18A 019 022

POS. 17 12 7 15 14 6 22 3 21 6 25 6 6 6 26 26 6 3 3 1 1 24 16 16 11 22 1 3 2 14 11 2 23 8 14 15 17 13 1 8 2 5 14 10

CODE 77156658B 77156658B 77156668B 77156678B 77156678B 77156688B 77156688B 77156728B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157238B 77157248B 77157258B 77157278B 77157278B 77157288B 77157618B 77210461B 77210601A 77210621A 77210621A 77210741A 77210841B 77210841B 77210852C 77210852C 77210853B 77210853B 77210853B 77210861B 77210882B 77210882B 77210893B 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211091C 77211131A 77211201A 77211251B 77211271A 77211271A 77211361AA

NO. TABLE 025 027 021 016 018 021 025 032 016 025 027 028 021 021 019 027 016 028 18A 24A 013 13A 021 28A 34A 019 28A 035 18B 34A 033 031 18C 34A 030 033 034 34A 18A 004 021 024 24A 028

POS. 9 8 28 21 9 4 19 5 10 12 13 3 21 22 7 7 24 13 24 15 27 27 8 15 8 2 11 3 1 10 2 5 3 5 25 13 19 1 21 3 1 32 17 18

Page 135 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 77213168B 77213173B 77213203B 77240243C 77240253C 77240258C 77240288C 77240323C 77240393C 77240398C 77240408C 77240418C 77240483C 77250728B 77250788B 77251018B 77251018B 77251023C 77251038B 77251038B 77251387C 77253290Z 77253290Z 77253297C 77253300Z 77253307C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253317C 77253337C 77253337C 77253337C 77253357C 77253357C 77253367C 77253367C 77253387C 77253447C 77350403B 77350623B 77354623B 77354888B 77355038B

NO. TABLE 019 028 032 26A 020 18B 034 029 033 010 022 27A 027 019 020 019 020 18A 018 18B 10A 013 13A 011 012 012 002 008 009 011 005 009 012 005 012 013 13A 10A 10A 033 023 22A 021 002

POS. 30 7 10 11 9 13 9 13 29 36 11 18 18 19 18 32 16 14 4 18 8 12 12 10 2 19 10 1 2 11 1 9 16 4 11 5 5 7 9 7 10 2 20 8

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 77440071A 77440101A 77440111A 77440183C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77440203C 77510041A 77510071AB 77510161A 77510161A 77510311B 77510631A 77550131A 77550200C 77910921A 77910921A 77912371B 77912981A 77913091AB 77913141B 77913311D 77913541A 77913541A 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913661AB 77913971A 77913991A 77914151A 77914211A 77914211A 77914401B 77914881A 77915031A 77915041A 77915471A 77916192C 77916241A 77916441A 77916441A

NO. TABLE 27A 020 029 27A 019 030 18A 27A 020 034 027 34B 010 26A 016 005 023 024 025 021 024 24A 024 013 13A 005 023 024 025 24A 023 026 024 014 015 28A 26A 28A 028 006 006 002 013 13A

POS. 14 11 9 7 1 12 23 9 5 4 28 19 1 1 15 26 7 13 31 5 28 10 25 15 15 19 16 3 11 7 5 4 23 7 7 8 21 16 15 10 7 22 10 10

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

CODE 77916551B 77916661B 77916763AA 77916773AA 77916783AA 77916792AA 77916811AA 77916821BA 77916951AA 77916971B 77916991A 77917161B 77917161B 77917161B 77917231A 77917231A 77917291AA 77917291AA 77917392AA 77927171A 77950591A 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010511C 78010771A 78010771A 78010771A 78010801A 78010841A 78010861A 78010871A 78020011A 78110121AA 78611212C 78811101C 78811101C 78811131A 78811131A 78811161A 78811182A 78811191A 78811201A 78811221A

NO. TABLE 006 012 027 027 027 033 022 020 034 013 10A 005 009 012 014 015 035 24A 021 010 024 012 014 015 10A 010 014 015 010 012 010 010 019 031 007 013 13A 013 13A 029 022 011 031 034

POS. 1 5 23 24 16 30 13 12 11 21 12 3 11 6 35 35 14 1 30 28 10 14 24 24 16 33 18 18 26 13 19 9 18 11 4 7 7 8 8 3 3 7 9 8

CODE 78811231A 78811281A 78811291A 79010231B 79010251A 79010251A 79110831A 79120531B 79710531B 79910241A 79911661A 79911661A 79912632A 79915101C 79915131C 79915141C 79915201A 79915201A 79915211A 79915211A 79915221A 79915221A 79915231A 79915231A 79915421B 79915432B 79915441A 79915493A 79915511A 79915534A 79915534A 79915581A 79915651A 79925411AA 79940121A 800068490 80012051A 80012061A 80012111A 80012121A 80012131A 81140012B 81140012B 81411831A

NO. TABLE 034 034 034 019 019 34B 030 007 004 027 016 025 019 002 002 002 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 017 017 030 022 025 013 13A 031 019 22A 010 024 031 031 031 030 031 013 13A 035

POS. 10 27 28 21 12 6 20 5 1 3 5 24 23 25 20 16 33 33 29 29 20 20 13 13 7 8 3 9 27 22 22 21 43 7 22 14 14 15 6 21 7 29 29 8

Page 136 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 81413341A 81413341A 81413421B 81413531A 81415081AA 81440681A 81510371A 81810162A 81910691A 819Z0021B 82010141A 82010141A 82010151A 82010162A 82010171A 82110511AB 82110511AB 82110511AB 82111701B 82111701B 82113361A 82113361A 82113371B 82113371B 82113441B 82113711BA 82113731AA 82113751A 82113811AA 82113822BA 82113832A 82113832A 82114041A 82114041A 82114211AA 82123692A 82411871BA 82411881BA 82411892BA 82421861AA 82510441A 82716012A 82716021A 82716021A

NO. TABLE 013 13A 010 13A 031 032 029 004 026 26A 010 012 008 009 011 016 025 027 016 025 014 015 014 015 002 22A 22A 030 025 021 013 13A 014 015 032 008 025 027 027 016 26A 005 014 015

POS. 4 4 23 34 12 8 5 5 11 6 4 28 13 14 5 6 22 4 7 36 26 26 27 27 3 12 5 1 32 15 20 20 23 23 9 8 21 5 12 11 17 25 34 34

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 82716091A 82716141A 82716351A 82716351A 8291A333AA 8291A352B 8291A431BA 8291A441AA 8291A481B 8291A511BA 8291A553BA 8291A691AA 8291A701AA 8291A743A 8291A901A 8292A342A 829PA361A 829PA371A 829PA541B 83016442AA 83016452AA 83016471AA 83016491AA 83016501AA 83016511AA 83016541B 83016582A 83016641A 83016833A 83016861A 83017071A 83026511BA 83110151A 83210031C 84010013A 84010013A 84010023A 84010023A 84010033A 84010033A 84010043A 84010043A 84010053A 84010053A

NO. TABLE 012 033 013 13A 028 030 016 025 022 025 020 024 023 24A 035 030 018 18B 18A 027 027 022 019 019 34B 024 022 28A 18A 18B 18C 019 010 28A 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

POS. 8 18 30 30 2 11 12 20 7 18 13 11 9 2 2 18 1 9 17 22 17 12 31 33 11 31 8 14 10 14 6 10 21 17 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010063A 84010063A 84010073A 84010073A 84010083A 84010083A 84010093A 84010093A 84010103A 84010103A 84010113A 84010113A 84010123A 84010123A 84010133A 84010133A 84010143A 84010143A 84010153A 84010153A 84010163A 84010163A 84010173A 84010173A 84010183A 84010183A 84010193A 84010193A 84010203A 84010203A 84010213A 84010213A 84010223A 84010223A 84010233A 84010233A 84010243A 84010243A 84010253A 84010253A 84010263A 84010263A 84010273A 84010273A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

CODE 84010283A 84010283A 84010293A 84010293A 84010303A 84010303A 84010313A 84010313A 84010323A 84010323A 84010333A 84010333A 84010343A 84010343A 84010412B 84010412B 84010422B 84010422B 84010432B 84010432B 84010442B 84010442B 84010452B 84010452B 84010462B 84010462B 84010472B 84010472B 84010482B 84010482B 84010492B 84010492B 84010502B 84010502B 84010512B 84010512B 84010522B 84010522B 84010532B 84010532B 84010542B 84010542B 84010552B 84010552B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2

Page 137 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 84010562B 84010562B 84010572B 84010572B 84010582B 84010582B 84010592B 84010592B 84010602B 84010602B 84010612B 84010612B 84010622B 84010622B 84010632B 84010632B 84010642B 84010642B 84010652B 84010652B 84010662B 84010662B 84010672B 84010672B 84010682B 84010682B 84010692B 84010692B 84010702B 84010702B 84010712B 84010712B 84010722B 84010722B 84010723A 84010723A 84010732B 84010732B 84010733A 84010733A 84010742B 84010742B 84010752B 84010752B

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS. 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 2

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 84010762B 84010762B 84010772B 84010772B 84010782B 84010782B 84010792B 84010792B 84010802B 84010802B 84010812B 84010812B 84010822B 84010822B 84010832B 84010832B 84010842B 84010842B 84010852B 84010852B 84010862B 84010862B 84010872B 84010872B 84011083A 84011083A 84011093A 84011093A 84011103A 84011103A 84011113A 84011113A 84011123A 84011123A 84011133A 84011133A 84011143A 84011143A 84011901AA 84011901AA 84011901AB 84011901AB 84011901AC 84011901AC

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015

POS.

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 3 3 3 3 3

CODE 84011901AD 84011901AD 84011901AE 84011901AE 84011901AF 84011901AF 84011901AG 84011901AG 84011901AH 84011901AH 84011901AI 84011901AI 84011901AJ 84011901AJ 84011901AK 84011901AK 84011901AL 84011901AL 84011901AM 84011901AM 84011901AN 84011901AN 84011901AO 84011901AO 84011901AP 84011901AP 84011901AQ 84011901AQ 84011901AR 84011901AR 84510061A 84510061A 84740021A 84740061A 84820112AA 84850021A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040471A 85040521A 85040521A

NO. TABLE 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 014 015 027 010 021 016 018 030 033 18B 18C 34A 027 27A

POS. 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 5 5 2 20 34 16 23 27 20 15 7 3 26 15

CODE 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85040551A 85041041A 85041041A 85041051A 85041051A 85041471A 85041581A 85041581A 85041811A 85110201A 85210241A 85210532A 85210681B 85210901B 85211201A 85211201A 85211511A 85211511A 85211671B 85211951A 85212171A 85212181A 85212211A 85212211A 85212221A 85212621A 85212631A 85212651A 85212651A 85212661A 85212681A 85212681A 85212721A 85212741A 85212771A 85212781A 85212781A 85212791A 85212801A 85212941B

NO. TABLE 019 020 030 033 18A 033 034 033 034 033 018 18B 017 004 034 019 22A 34B 013 13A 016 025 033 005 26A 34A 026 26A 026 003 003 002 012 002 009 011 005 008 10A 013 13A 006 003 012

POS. 27 7 6 14 19 11 15 12 16 31 2 20 13 8 5 28 9 18 16 16 14 37 25 15 15 9 14 3 6 12 17 19 26 24 20 13 9 3 5 9 9 2 31 4

Page 138 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 85212981A 85213021A 85213111AA 85213111AA 85213111AA 85240091A 85240231A 85240231A 85240261A 85240261A 85250071A 85250191A 85250231A 85250231A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250241A 85250261A 85250261A 85250261B 85250261B 85250261B 85250291A 85250491A 85250541A 85310031A 85350101A 85540031A 85610642A 85611271A 85611372A 85611381A 85611391A 85611401A 85611401A 85611471A 85611471A 86010061A 86010061A 86050061A 86050061A

NO. TABLE 003 009 019 030 27A 035 013 13A 014 015 031 024 013 13A 005 023 024 025 031 24A 012 10A 014 015 24A 019 010 009 012 18A 022 10A 016 003 003 004 033 34A 013 13A 013 13A 002 009

POS. 6 26 4 16 24 1 24 24 17 17 24 33 3 3 18 17 4 10 23 6 15 15 25 25 9 40 27 7 18 6 5 2 22 9 21 2 10 2 13 13 32 32 26 12

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050061A 86050091A 86050091A 86050361AA 86610301A 86610361A 86610611A 86611241A 86640051A 86640061A 87210481A 87210532A 87210601A 87210722A 87240761A 87310021A 87511641BB 87511651BB 87511791B 87521941AA 875P1731BA 875P1741BA 87611081A 87611121A 87611131A 87611181A 87611191A 87711131A 87711411A 87711531A 87721561A 88110541A 88440281A 88440331A 88440381A 88440511A 88440621A 88450021A 88450031A 88450031A

NO. TABLE 010 013 014 015 13A 002 010 22A 033 18A 033 18B 24A 032 021 27A 28A 021 020 010 010 010 010 028 021 021 029 029 029 035 035 023 024 025 005 26A 003 033 003 26A 003 021 016 019

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012

POS. 10 17 6 6 17 21 5 3 5 18 6 11 3 13 18 26 20 3 22 32 34 18 2 14 14 26 2 4 12 7 13 15 17 7 20 7 16 4 11 18 4 16 3 34

CODE 88450031A 88450031A 88450031A 88450291A 88450311A 88450361A 88450371A 88450371A 88610281A 88610961A 88640042A 88640091A 88640331A 88640741A 88640881A 88640881A 88640891A 88641061A 88641161A 88641161A 88641241A 88641331A 88641701A 88641761A 88641791A 88641961A 88641971A 88641981A 88642061A 88642081A 88650131A 88650541A 88650561A 887131010 887131058 887131062 887131074 887131832 887131994 887132069 887132409 887132442 887132574 887132676

NO. TABLE 025 027 22A 005 002 002 009 011 005 017 003 028 012 012 014 015 005 021 016 025 26A 009 10A 005 13A 010 012 031 017 008 010 004 009 01C 01C 01C 01C 01B 01A 01B 01C 01B 01A 01B

POS. 25 6 10 8 14 18 21 14 16 4 28 9 20 12 8 8 6 33 8 35 16 16 10 11 33 24 29 20 14 7 3 18 4 6 7 12 4 13 20 18 8 14 25 6

CODE 887132877 887132951 887133211 887133220 887133407 887133422 887133436 887133437 887133440 887133452 887133467 887133468 887133500 887133502 887133507 887133508 887133509 887133510 887133511 887133512 887133517 887133524 887133527 887133528 887133529 887133549 887133758 887133760 887133773 887133774 887133795 887133820 887133824 887133853 887133875 887133878 887133879 887133880 887133922 887133923 887133924 887133925 887133926 887133927

NO. TABLE 01B 01C 01C 01C 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01B 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01C 01C 01C 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01A 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 01A 01B 01B 01B 01B 01B 01C

POS. 16 3 5 1 17 1 11 2 3 13 4 3 14 23 15 16 17 10 12 18 29 6 10 11 9 9 19 21 4 7 5 22 2 8 7 9 8 26 12 11 1 10 5 2

Page 139 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

CODE 887133943 887651298 887651632 887651678 89310143A 89310151A 89320121A 89340051A 89340051A 89420112B 89520221A 91371931T 93010041B 93040431A 93040521A 93040931A 93041271A 93041521A 93041591A 93041771A 93041771A 93041911A 93050121A 93410152A 93410173A 93510081A 93510091A 93510101A 942470014 96300712A 96300812A 96300912A 96301012A 96301112A 96301212A 96301512A 96301812A 96301912A 96302012A 96524211B 96700312A 979000252 979000254 979000255

NO. TABLE 01A 01B 01A 01A 030 009 005 023 025 009 032 027 021 010 026 010 028 005 002 003 010 022 28A 030 031 035 035 035 10A 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 34B 001 001 001

POS. 28 15 27 24 24 8 7 11 5 10 12 30 9 13 18 31 17 10 11 26 30 15 5 8 17 11 10 15 3 10 13 9 5 8 4 3 7 15 14 2 12 1 3 4

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199


ALPHANUMERIC INDEX Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com CODE 979000256

NO. TABLE 001

POS.

1199 Panigale S Tricolore USA /13 D15000013 - 1199

2

Page 140 / 142

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SPARE PARTS CATALOGUE 19/12/2012


Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com


Shop For OEM Parts & Accessories at www.store.commoto.com

Ducati Motor Holding S.p.A. Uffici Commerciali Amministrativi: Via A. Cavalieri Ducati n. 3 40132 Bologna, Italy Telefono 051 6413111 Fax 051 406580 Internet www.ducati.com

Commonwealth Motorcycles - 625 E. Jefferson St. - Louisville, KY 40202 (502)568-2666 - http://www.commoto.com

SBK1199S_Abs_Tricolore_Panigale_MY13_USA_EN  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you