Page 1

Microsoft CODE: MB5-700 Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which command will launch the Microsoft Dynamics C5 native application and display the c5Menu.OWN menu? A. C5W32.exe -mOWN B. C5W32.exe/OWN C. C5W32.exe -menuOWN D. C5W32.exe –OWNmenu

Answer: C Question: 2 Which statement about the Print2Office functionality is true? A. Only invoices and credit notes can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages. B. Reports cannot be sent as PDF attachments to email messages. C. Only reports saved in the Invoice/ Document journals on customers and vendors can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages. D. All reports can be sent as PDF attachments to email messages.

Answer: A Question: 3 You have a file that contains an account number and email addresses for all customers. You must use the file to ensure that an email address is entered in the Customers table for each customer. You add the account number and email address to the fields list in the Data manipulation dialog box. Which value should you select for the Action property? A. INSERT B. IMPORT/UPDATE C. UPDATE D. DELETE

Answer: C Question: 4 You use the Report generator to create a report that includes the name and email address of alt customers. Which

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Symantec


field type should you specify for the customer name and email address? A. DB B. REAL C. BLANK D. STR

Answer: A Question: 5 Which statement about password management within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is true? A. Passwords cannot be changed for any users from within the Microsoft Dynamics C5 application. B. The password can be changed only for the supervisor account. C. Passwords can be changed for all users except the supervisor account. D. Passwords can be changed for all users including the supervisor account.

Answer: B Question: 6 The Microsoft Dynamics C5 application is installed in a network domain environment. You need to add a user to the application. Which syntax should you use when specifying the user name? A. domain@username B. domain/username C. domain\username D. domain.username

Answer: C Question: 7 To which two applications can reports be printed by using the Print20ffice functionality? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.) A. Microsoft PowerPoint B. Microsoft Publisher C. Microsoft OneNote D. Microsoft Word E. Microsoft Access

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Symantec


F. Microsoft Excel

Answer: B,F Question: 8 Which statement about modifying the appearance of the main menus is true? A. You can add or delete both custom and built-in rows and columns. B. You can add or delete only custom rows. C. You can add or delete only custom columns. D. You can add only custom rows or columns. You can delete only custom rows and columns.

Answer: D Question: 9 A report definition includes a range of values for four table fields. It also specifies four table fields in the Sort dialog. The value of the Level field is set to 2. When are subtotals calculated in the report? A. Each time the value of the second sort field changes B. Each time the value of the second table field changes C. Each time the value of the first and second sort fields change D. Each time the value of the first and second table fields change

Answer: C Question: 10 What does the 5HIFT+ALT+F4 keyboard shortcut do in the customer table? A. Finds the customer who has received a certain invoice number B. Filters the records in the customer table C. Jumps to the Search for field where you can enter search criteria D. Finds one or more customers by using name or search name

Answer: A

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Symantec


Microsoft CODE: MB5-700 Exam Name: Microsoft Dynamics C5 2012 Application Consultant

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

5

IBM

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/MB5-700.html

Symantec

MB5-700 TestsExpert.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you