Issuu on Google+

Juniper CODE: JN0-120 Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-E) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Symantec


Question: 1 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration? A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically. B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory. C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically. D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.

Answer: C Question: 2 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal? A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass

Answer: A Question: 3 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group? A. last slot in the chassis B. first slot in the chassis C. lowest numbered slot in the group D. highest numbered slot in the group

Answer: C Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Symantec


Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?

A. config B. clientqos.cnf C. startup-config D. running-configuration

Answer: D Question: 5 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes? A. updated RIB-Out B. link-state information C. an incremental update D. the complete routing table

Answer: D Question: 6 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Symantec


How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router? A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4 B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6 C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6 D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7

Answer: B Question: 7 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.) A. SCP B. FTP C. RCP D. TFTP

Answer: B,D Question: 8 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support this configuration? A. 0 and 1 B. 1 and 2 C. 2 and 3

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Symantec


D. 3 and 4

Answer: C Question: 9 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line module? (Choose two.) A. over an ATM PVC B. over a FastEthernet bus C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus D. over high speed serial bus

Answer: A,D Question: 10 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router? A. voice over IP B. wholesale services C. IP quality of service D. SNMP management

Answer: B

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Symantec


Juniper CODE: JN0-120 Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate (JNCIA-E) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/JN0-120.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


Jn0 120 exam dumps certification pdf demo