Issuu on Google+

IASSC CODE: ICGB Exam Name: IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The use of station warning lights, tool boards and jidohka devices in the application of Lean accomplish which of these principles? A. Pilferage Minimization B. Visual Factory C. Management Awareness D. Operator Attentiveness

Answer: B Question: 2 A Lean Principle that addresses efficiency by the process worker is called ____________________? A. Visual Factory B. Supervising C. Training D. Standardizing

Answer: D Question: 3 While management of a company must set the stage for all improvement efforts, which of these 5S’s is primarily driven by management? A. Straighten B. Sort C. Shine D. Sustain

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


As part of a Visual Factory plan __________ cards are created and utilized to identify areas in need of cleaning and organization. A. Kanban B. Kaizen C. Poke-Yoke D. WhoSai

Answer: A Question: 5 The use of Kanbans work best with pull systems for determining the timing of which products or services are produced. A. True B. False

Answer: A Question: 6 When a Belt applies the practice of Poka-Yoke to a project challenge she is attempting to make certain the activity is _______________ . A. Well documented B. Removed from the line C. Mistake proofed D. Highly visible

Answer: C Question: 7 The Lean Principle action in the 5S approach that deals with having those items needed regularly at hand and those items need less regularly stored out of the way is known as ___________. A. Shining B. Standardizing

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


C. Sustaining D. Sorting

Answer: D Question: 8 SPC on the outputs is more preferred than SPC on the inputs when implementing SPC for your process. A. True B. False

Answer: B Question: 9 Significant variation in process performance is a consequence of several causes that can be classified using which of the terminologies shown. (Note: There are 2 correct answers). A. Common B. Random C. Uneducated D. Special E. Vital

Answer: A,D

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


Question: 10 When it comes to Control one of the most effective means of eliminating defects is to _________________ . A. Train personnel often and thoroughly B. Keep a Six Sigma project going on the process at all times C. Design defect prevention into the product D. Have each process consist of no more than five steps

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


IASSC CODE: ICGB Exam Name: IASSC Certified Lean Six Sigma Green Belt

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-911 642-998 642-997 642-902

IBM Lotus

00M-244 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

LOT-442 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 E20-533 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-412 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-518 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 N10-004 7004 HP3-X11 312-50v8

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

LOT-403 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP2-K10 HP2-B93

HP0-M98 HP0-H22

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/ICGB.html

Symantec


ICGB TestsExpert.com