Page 1

Software Certifications

CODE: CSQA Exam Name: CSQA Certified Software Quality Analyst

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Question: 1 As the continuum of work processes move or evolve towards creative processes, the mix of written procedures and people skills change. A. True B. False

Answer: A Question: 2 Which item(s) below are measures of central tendency? A. Mean B. Median C. Mode D. All of the above E. A and C above

Answer: D Question: 3 The amount of effort required to intercouple or interconnect computer systems is referred to as: A. Reusability B. Flexibility C. Portability D. Interoperability

Answer: D Question: 4 The acronym COTS refers to:

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


A. Critical Organizational Testing Systems B. Commercial Off The Shelf Software C. Contractor Overview Training System D. Code Origination Tracking System

Answer: B Question: 5 The two common types of Matrixes are: A. L-Type and Y-Type B. T-Type and X-Type C. L-Type and T-Type D. Y-Type and X-Type

Answer: C Question: 6 If you use the PDCA cycle for managing processes, which activity is associated with the CHECK component? A. Process Definition B. Process Mapping C. Process Measurement D. Process Improvement E. Process Controls

Answer: C Question: 7 A subjective enforcement decision is when someone analyzes the situation and then makes a decision on whether or not to enforce the policy. A. True B. False

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Answer: A Question: 8 Which of the following activities occur when the software developed by an outside organization is ready for delivery? A. Contractual Relations B. Acceptance Testing C. Operation and Maintenance D. B and C only E. A, B, and C

Answer: E Question: 9 Which of the following would be considered an important prerequisite to quality planning? A. Establishing a Quality Assurance Function B. Defining the IT Vision, Mission, and Goals C. Defining the Quality Assurance Mission and Goals D. Adopting the Six Sigma Concept E. Calculating Cost-of-Quality for the IT Organization

Answer: B Question: 10 The step which evaluates whether people possess the skills necessary to effectively use the COTS software in their day-to-day work is referred as: A. Demonstrate the Software in Operation B. Acceptance Test the Software Process C. Evaluate People Fit D. Define Critical Success Factor

Answer: C Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Question: 11 Internal control systems have two components. The first is_____________ ,and the second is the __________ within an individual business application A. Environmental Controls, Transaction Processing Controls B. Transaction Processing Controls, Environmental Controls C. General Control, Environmental Control D. Environmental Control, General Control

Answer: A Question: 12 The purpose of a Risk Analysis Process is to answer the question: A. How big is the risk? B. Is this an acceptable risk? C. What exactly is being exposed to the risk? D. What alternatives are there? E. All of the above

Answer: E Question: 13 The main objectives of process mapping is / are to understand: A. How a process contributes to meeting the organization's mission and goals? B. Who is responsible for the process? C. How the process interfaces to produce the organization's outcomes? D. All of the above E. None of the above

Answer: D Question: 14 Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Laws and regulations affecting the products produced and operated are generally addressed in which planning activity: A. Business or Activity Planning B. Environment Planning C. Capabilities Planning D. Assumptions Planning E. Policies Planning

Answer: B Question: 15 Strategic planning answers which of the following questions: A. What to do? B. When to do it? C. How to do it? D. Where to do it? E. Who does it?

Answer: A Question: 16 Enforcement of standards is the responsibility of: A. Management B. Quality Assurance C. Quality Control D. Auditors

Answer: A Question: 17 Which of the following Quality Management principle(s) are incorporated into the ISO 9001 standard?

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


A. System approach to management B. Process approach C. Mutually beneficial supplier relationships D. Factual approach decision making E. All of the above

Answer: E Question: 18 The level of quality can vary significantly from project to project. These levels of quality, which can be quantified and measured, are called: A. Defect Density B. Quality Attributes C. Quality Control D. Quality Assurance

Answer: B Question: 19 The primary responsibility of quality lies with: A. Project Manager B. Senior Management C. Testing Team D. Developer

Answer: B Question: 20 COTS software is normally developed prior to an organization selecting that software for its use. A. True B. False

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Answer: A Question: 21 In the PDCA cycle, if a check detects an abnormality, then record the abnormality and continue the work per the procedure. A. True B. False

Answer: B Question: 22 Which of the following is NOT a QFD Horizontal Deployment? A. Functional Deployment B. Information Deployment C. Customer Deployment D. Task Deployment

Answer: C Question: 23 What early quality pioneer developed the "Quality Trilogy" of Quality Planning, Quality Control, and Quality Improvement? A. William Perry B. Joseph Juran C. Dr. Deming D. Philip Crosby E. Bill Gates

Answer: B Question: 24 Microsoft

8

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Which of the following is considered a product measure? A. Overall development time B. Average level of experience of development staff C. Rate time D. Quality E. Time spent fixing errors

Answer: D Question: 25 Example(s) of traditional management philosophy are: A. Fire fighting B. Refine the process C. Teamwork D. A and C E. All the above

Answer: A Question: 26 SEI's CMMi maturity level 5 is also known as: A. Managed B. Defined C. Optimizing D. Quantitatively Managed

Answer: C Question: 27 Which level(s) of the organization should be involved in both establishing and using processes in their daily work?

Microsoft

9

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


A. Senior B. Mid-level C. Junior D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 28 It is generally agreed that people are the key to providing an adequate and appropriate level of security. One of the most effective methods for involving people in security is: A. Write a security policy B. Conduct security awareness training C. Evaluate people on following security procedures D. Write detailed security procedures E. Develop security response programs

Answer: B Question: 29 Process improvement activities should also be conducted as per a defined process. A. True B. False

Answer: A

Microsoft

10

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Question: 30 Good ideas are of little value unless they are accepted and implemented. A. True B. False

Answer: A

Microsoft

11

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec


Software Certifications

CODE: CSQA Exam Name: CSQA Certified Software Quality Analyst

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-911 642-998 642-997 642-902

IBM Lotus

00M-244 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

LOT-442 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 E20-533 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-412 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-518 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 N10-004 7004 HP3-X11 312-50v8

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

12

IBM

LOT-403 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP2-K10 HP2-B93

HP0-M98 HP0-H22

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CSQA.html

Symantec

CSQA TestsExpert.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you