Page 1

NCMA CODE: CPCM Exam Name: Certified Professional Contracts Manager(CPCM)

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The solicitation specifications and statement of work contain: A. Administrative requirements B. Technical requirements C. Company policy D. Pricing contracts

Answer: B Question: 2 The range between the extremes of an optimistic and pessimistic prediction about future costs is called range of: A. Possible costs B. Final costs C. Scope costs D. Limit costs

Answer: A Question: 3 The risk avoiding buyer wants to minimize the risk of agreeing to a higher price than necessary to cover the buyer’s costs plus a reasonable profit. A. True B. False

Answer: B Question: 4 Who avoid the risk of agreeing to the price that may not cover its actual performance costs or allow a reasonable profit?

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec


A. Risk avoiding buyer B. Business professional C. Risk avoiding seller D. Technical personnel CPCM

Answer: C Question: 5 ____________ occur when the work has not changed, but it costs more than anticipated. A. Cost Growth B. Unpredictable cost C. Extra cost D. Cost overruns

Answer: D Question: 6 The pricing arrangements fall into which of the following categories: A. Fixed-price B. cost-reimbursement C. Time-and-material contracts D. All of the above

Answer: D Question: 7 A pre-contract agreement that merely communicates any agreed-to terms and conditions that will apply when an order is placed by the buyer is known as: A. Macro agreement B. Universal agreement C. Fixed agreement

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec


D. Approved agreement

Answer: B Question: 8 What clause can provide for price increases based on the seller’s costs but not on the seller’s decision to increase the prices of its products and services? A. Economic price adjustment CPCM B. Variable-price adjustment C. Prices & Taxes adjustment D. Appropriate price adjustment

Answer: A Question: 9 Governments commonly use what type of contracts when contracting with universities and non-profit organizations for research projects? A. Written contracts B. Variable contracts C. Cost reimbursement contracts D. Cost sharing contracts

Answer: C Question: 10 The cost-plus-a-percentage-of-cost contract provides for the seller to receive reimbursement for its actual cost and a profit component, called __________, equal to some predetermined percentage of its actual costs.

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec


A. fee B. statement C. penalty D. None of the above

Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec


NCMA CODE: CPCM Exam Name: Certified Professional Contracts Manager(CPCM)

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-911 642-998 642-997 642-902

IBM Lotus

00M-244 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

LOT-442 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 E20-533 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-412 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-518 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 N10-004 7004 HP3-X11 312-50v8

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

LOT-403 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP2-K10 HP2-B93

HP0-M98 HP0-H22

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/CPCM.html

Symantec

CPCM TestsExpert.com