Page 1

BlackBerry CODE: BCP-340 Exam Name: BlackBerry Support BB10 Devices & BB Device Services in Enterprise Environment 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Symantec


Question: 1 When using a proxy server to manage how BlackBerry Smartphone connect to web pages, what are the types available for creating a proxy profile? A. SQUID, Microsoft ISA B. Manual configuration, PAC configuration C. Filtering, Caching, DNS D. Transparent Proxy, Onion Router

Answer: B Question: 2 Where can 'new email’ notifications be configured? A. Settings -> Notifications -> Messages B. Options -> Notifications -> Messages C. BlackBerry Hub -> Notifications -> Messages D. BlackBerry Hub -> Advanced -> Notifications -> Messages

Answer: A Question: 3 A user trying to activate their device over USB logs onto Web Desktop with a version of Internet Explorer notices this error Complete the setup process. The necessary controls have not been installed. The ActiveX control is installed on the user’s computer. The user should retry the connection with A. Internet Explorer 8.0 or later browser. B. Internet Explorer 7.0 or later browser. C. Firefox 3.5 or later browser. D. Internet Explorer 9.0 or earlier browser.

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Symantec


What is configure in the BlackBerry Administration console to control how enterprise applications pass traffic on BlackBerry smartphones? A. Enterprise traffic B. BlackBerry Protect C. BlackBerry Roles D. BlackBerry Software configuration

Answer: A Question: 5 The BDS administrator can create an SCEP profile for a simplified means of: A. deploying certificates for large-scale implementation to everyday users. B. generating certificates for large-scale deployment. C. auditing which accounts have certificates in large-scale implementation for everyday users. D. creating device shortcut icons that the device owner can use to request certificates.

Answer: A Question: 6 What are the different methods for assigning an activation password for a BlackBerry device? A. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console, search the user, and select option ‘Specify an Activation password” from the user properties B. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console, search the user, and select option “Generate an Activation Email” from the user properties C. Login to BlackBerry Administration Console, search the user, and select option “Assign EA password” from the user properties D. Instruct the user to login to BlackBerry Web Desktop and assign their Activation password

Answer: A Question: 7 The BlackBerry Administration Service does which of the following?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Symantec


A. Provides a secure connection between the device and the server B. Maintains a connection with the BlackBerry Infrastructure C. Communicates commands, IT policies, and profiles to the device D. Manages the user accounts and devices

Answer: D Question: 8 Microsoft ActiveSync enables mobile phone users to do what? A. Manage their Exchange Server remotely B. Access their e-mail, calendar, contacts, and tasks C. Browse the Internet D. Synchronize Microsoft Outlook Notes

Answer: B Question: 9 After creating a VPN Profile, how is it distributed to users who require VPN access? A. Assign the VPN profile to a Software configuration to allow the devices access to the built in VPN client to automatically make a VPN connection B. Assign the VPN profile to a Wi-Fi profile to allow the user to automatically make a VPN connection C. Assign the VPN profile to an IT Policy to allow the user to automatically make a VPN connection D. Assign the VPN profile to the user directly, and instruct the user to assign the VPN profile to any Wi-Fi profiles saved on the device to automatically make a VPN connection

Answer: B Question: 10 Which browser transport is preferred for lower cost internet browsing while roaming?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Symantec


A. Wi-Fi B. Cellular C. MDS D. BlackBerry Internet Service B

Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Symantec


BlackBerry CODE: BCP-340 Exam Name: BlackBerry Support BB10 Devices & BB Device Services in Enterprise Environment 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/BCP-340.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


Bcp 340 exam dumps certification pdf demo  
Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you