Page 1

CIPS CODE: A10 Exam Name: Measuring Performance in Purchasing and Supply

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which two spatial query operators will select point features that are surrounded by polygon features? (Select two) A. Completely Contain B. Are Completely Within C. Share a Line Segment With D. Intersect E. Touch the Boundary Of

Answer: D,A Explanation: Reference: http://help.arcgis.com/en/arcgisdesktop/10.0/help/index.html#//00s50000002q000000.htm

Question: 2 Which limit is set for file geodatabase name length for ArcGIS Desktop? A. no limit B. limited to 32 characters C. limited to 255 characters D. limited to the number of characters the operating system allows in a folder name

Answer: C

Question: 3 Which tool from the ArcGIS System toolbox allows the option to create a schema-only layer package (Ipk) in ArcGIS Desktop? A. Package Layer B. Export Replica Schema C. Package Map D. Create Schematic Folder

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec


Answer: A

Question: 4 An ArcGIS user is analyzing an earthquake dataset to investigate the relationship between magnitude and duration of incidents. The user displays magnitude on an x-axis and duration on a y-axis. Which type of graph is the user employing? A. box plot B. histogram C. scatter plot D. bar

Answer: A

Question: 5 An ArcGIS user is required to create a new feature class output of rivers of California Currently, the user has a feature class of the USA rivers and a feature class of the California state boundary. Which process would generate the necessary output? A. Union tool with the USA rivers and California state boundary selected for input features B. Clip tool with the USA rivers as input features and California state boundary as clip features C. Union tool with the USA rivers as input and California state boundary as output feature class D. Clip tool with the California state boundary as input features and USA rivers as clip features

Answer: C

Question: 6 An ArcGIS user creates a locator from a polyline feature class that exists in a feature dataset. Where can the locator be saved? A. in a feature dataset B. in a Windows folder

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec


C. in a topology dataset D. in a feature class

Answer: D

Question: 7 The ArcGIS user works with a map document that contains a very detailed image that takes several seconds to draw when panning. Which action can the ArcGIS user take that will improve the performance when panning in ArcMap? A. put the image layer in a group laver B. set the reference scale on the image layer C. put the image laver in a basemap layer D. make the image layer selectable

Answer: D

Question: 8 An ArcGIS user has two feature classes. One is spatially inaccurate but contains accurate tabular data, the other is spatially accurate but contains inaccurate tabular data. The ArcGIS user needs a single feature class that is spatially and tabularly accurate. Which tool should the ArcGIS user employ to accomplish this? A. Join Field B. Attribute Transfer C. Copy Features D. Load Data

Answer: A

Question: 9 When is a transformation required while projecting data?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec


A. when the input data source is a network B. when the input and output geographic coordinate systems are different C. when the input and output spatial references are different D. when the input feature class has an unknown spatial reference

Answer: B Explanation: Reference: http://resources.esri.com/help/9.3/arcgisdesktop/com/gp_toolref/data_management_tools/pr oject_data_management_.htm (9th bulleted point)

Question: 10 An ArcGIS user is working within a map document and has realized that the Table of Contents is no longer available. Which menu must the user choose to add the Table of Contents to his map document? A. Insert menu B. View menu C. Edit menu D. Windows menu E. Add menu

Answer: A

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec


CIPS CODE: A10 Exam Name: Measuring Performance in Purchasing and Supply

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-802 640-822 640-816 640-460

IBM Lotus

000-M42 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

000-G01 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 1Y0-A20 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-314 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-407 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 M70-101 7004 HP3-X11 HP3-X08

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

000-M41 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP0-D11 HP0-S29

HP0-J37 HP0-P14

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/A10.html

Symantec

A10 TestsExpert.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you