Issuu on Google+

Cisco CODE: 642-185 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions(ITS) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


Question: 1. Which DHCP server gives secondary codecs in Cisco TelePresence CTS-3000 and CTS-3200 systems their IP addresses? A. DHCP server on the voice VLAN B. DHCP server on the primary codec C. DHCP server on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager D. DHCP server on the Cisco TelePresence Manager

Answer: B Question: 2. How do you calibrate the light meter from the Cisco recommended RRA tool kit? A. Press the Auto Adjust button on the meter. B. Turn the meter on and off. C. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Zero button. D. Cover the sensor with the cap and press the Light Source button.

Answer: C Question: 3. What two options does an administrator have using WebUI for CTMS in Monitoring/Room Testing for any active meeting? (Choose two.) A. add a CTS System to a meeting B. view network statistics C. view meeting statistics D. start loopback E. force switch

Answer: D,E Question: 4. Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


Refer to the exhibit. You are using Cisco TelePresence Manager and have just added a new room in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and have made test calls successfully. You run the Discover Rooms option under Discovery Service successfully. You then go into the Rooms section and see the status. Which is the cause of the problem? A. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy does not have an email account listed in the Unified CM.This is preventing the Cisco TelePresence Manager from synchronizing with the email address for the Cisco TelePresence Room in the Calendar server. B. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server does not have an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM. C. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM. The Cisco TelePresence Manager does not have proper privileges to view this account. D. The Cisco TelePresence room Fluffy has an email address listed in the Unified CM. The Calendar server has an account for the email address provided by the Unified CM. The Cisco TelePresence Manager cannot authenticate to the LDAP server and cannot log into the Calendar server to s nchronize with the account.

Answer: B Question: 5. Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


During the RRA, how should you hold the light sensor when taking the majority of light measurements? A. Horizontally, so it gets the direct lighting from ceiling light fixtures. B. Vertically, toward the displays to measure the light they put off. C. Horizontally, toward any untreated windows to measure light coming in. D. Vertically, so it is reading light as if it were hitting the participant's face.

Answer: D Question: 6. At a minimum, what must an administrator configure in the CUCM for the Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch? A. SIP trunk and route pattern B. H .323 gateway and route pattern C. H.323 gateway, route pattern, route list and route group D. SIP trunk, route pattern, route list and route group E. H.323 gateway, route pattern and route group F. route pattern, route list and route group

Answer: A Question: 7. Which QoS mapping is specific to Cisco TelePresence? A. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 40 B. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 46 C. CoS 3 to map to a DSCP value of 48 D. CoS 5 to map to a DSCP value of 16 E. CoS 4 to map to a DSCP value of 32

Answer: E Question: 8. How is VIP mode enabled for a scheduled multipoint Cisco TelePresence meeting?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


A. through the Cisco IP phone interface B. through the WebUI on the CTMS C. through the Cisco TelePresence Manager D. through calendar scheduling interface

Answer: B Question: 9. Which three statements about the cabling of a Cisco TelePresence 3000 are true? (Choose three.) A. All speakers connect to the primary codec. B. All video cameras connect to the primary codec C. All 65 inch plasma displays connect to the primary codec. D. Microphones connect to the corresponding codec. E. Speakers connect to the corresponding codec. F. Video cameras connect to the corresponding codec. G. Plasma displays connect to the corresponding codec.

Answer: A,F,G Question: 10. Identify the correct sequence of events to establish a secure RTP channel by dragging the action on left to the correct stop on right.

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


A.

Answer: A Question: 11. Which three types of Cisco TelePresence endpoints support the Presentation-in-Picture feature?

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


(Choose three.) A. Cisco CTS-500 B. Cisco CTS-1000 C. Cisco CTS-1300 D. Cisco CTS-3000 E. Cisco CTS-3200

Answer: A,B,C Question: 12. How many CUVC 35XX MCUs can be configured in the Cisco TelePresence Manager? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. unlimited number

Answer: A

Microsoft

7

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 642-185 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco TelePresence Solutions(ITS) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

8

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/642-185.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


642 185 exam dumps certification pdf demo