Page 1

Cisco CODE: 640-722 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec


Question: 1 The IEEE 802.11n standard provides 40-MHz channels, improved MAC efficiency, and MIMO. Which three elements define the 802.11n implementation of MIMO? (Choose three.) A. channel bonding A. dynamic frequency selection B. maximal ratio combining C. packet aggregation D. spatial multiplexing E. transmit beam forming

Answer: C, E, F Question: 2 Which two statements about WiMAX technology are true? (Choose two.) A. WiMAX is defined by 802.11i. B. Typically, fixed WiMAX networks have a higher-gain directional antenna installed near the client. C. WiMAX is capable of working as a long-range system over several miles. D. WiMAX works only for licensed frequencies.

Answer: B, C Question: 3 Which governing body analyzes the applications and environments in which wireless networks are used? A. EIRP B. ETSI C. FCC D. IEEE E. WiFi Alliance

Answer: D Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec


Question: 4 Which description best describes upfade in a multipath environment? A. In this situation, multiple signal paths are not sent at exactly the same time. The receiver receives a positive crest on the primary signal and a negative crest on the secondary signal. B. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are distorted and difficult to understand. C. In this situation, the multiple signal paths are weaker than they should be because the signals are out of phase with each other. D. In this situation, the signal is stronger than it should be because multiple signal paths are received twice at exactly the same time, which results in the multiple signals being in-phase.

Answer: D Question: 5 A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this: interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10 switchport switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50 switchport trunk native vlan 20 switchport mode trunk Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch? A. config interface vlan management 0 B. config interface vlan management 1 C. config interface vlan management 20 D. config interface vlan management 30 E. config interface vlan management 50

Answer: C Question: 6 Which statement about an infrastructure basic service set is true according to IEEE 802.11 specifications? A. The set also is called an ad hoc network.

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec


B. The BSSID is generated from the first wireless client that starts up in the IBSS. C. The set enables the use of ESS. D. No signals are relayed from one client to another client.

Answer: C Question: 7 Which two factors must be considered when evaluating an RF interferer for severity? (Choose two.) A. distance from the AP B. dBm C. the type of security crack being used D. duty cycle E. number of interfering IP stations in the cell F. duplicate SSID

Answer: B, D Question: 8 Which two items are needed to discover the IP address of a new Cisco Aironet 1260 autonomous AP that just finished booting? (Choose two.) A. username = "cisco" and password = "cisco" B. username = "Admin" and password = "Cisco" C. username = none and password = "Cisco" D. show int vlan1 E. show int bvi1 F. show int gigabitethernet0 G. show int radio0-802.11n H. show int radio1-802.11n

Answer: C, E Question: 9 Which statement correctly describes the procedure for a lightweight AP to successfully establish a connection to a controller?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec


A. The AP authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller. B. The AP sends its certificate to the controller. The AP then authenticates the received Cisco WLC certificate as valid. C. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the controller certificate as valid. D. The AP sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. The AP then authenticates the RADIUS certificate as valid. E. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the RADIUS server. F. The AP authenticates the received RADIUS server certificate as valid. The AP then sends its certificate to the controller.

Answer: B Question: 10 Which two statements about the requirements to configure inter-controller roaming are true? (Choose two.) A. The same mobility domain names are configured across controllers. B. The same RF group names are configured across controllers. C. The same controller hardware version is configured across controllers. D. The same AP manager interface is configured across controllers. E. The same virtual interface is configured across controllers. F. The same controller software version is configured across controllers.

Answer: A, E

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec


Cisco CODE: 640-722 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Unified Wireless Networking Essentials

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-911 642-998 642-997 642-902

IBM Lotus

00M-244 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

LOT-442 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 E20-533 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-412 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-518 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 N10-004 7004 HP3-X11 312-50v8

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

LOT-403 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP2-K10 HP2-B93

HP0-M98 HP0-H22

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/640-722.html

Symantec

640-722 TestsExpert.com  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you