Page 1

Polycom CODE: 1K0-001 Exam Name: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Configuring a room on the Resource Manager or Converged Management Application (CMA) allows you to do which two of these? A. Schedule a conference by picking a room by name B. Associate an endpoint to a room instead of a user C. Integrate into Active Directory D. Dial the room from the Guest Book

Answer: A,B Question: 2 Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function ensures resources are available in the event of a failure somewhere in the network? A. Scalability B. Virtualization C. Resiliency D. Redundancy

Answer: D Question: 3 CORRECT TEXT Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ease with which a solution can be expanded to meet further demand? A. Virtualization B. Scalability C. Redundancy D. Resiliency

Answer: B Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


Question: 4 What is the file type used by the HDX endpoint when performing a software update? A. .pup B. .exe C. .bin D. .iso

Answer: A Question: 5 Select three RSS options which are available using activation keys: A. HD live streaming B. Encryption C. 1080P D. Multicast

Answer: A,B,D Question: 6 Successfully entering and authenticating provisioning server settings during HDX setup allows what? A. Dynamic Management Mode B. Automatic name configuration C. Automatic gatekeeper configuration D. Dynamic name adjustment

Answer: A Question: 7 Which RMX function allows you to schedule future conferences? A. There is no such function

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


B. Calendaring C. Scheduling D. Reservations

Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following is the name that registers RMX conferences, meeting rooms and entry queues in any gatekeeper or SIP server? A. Display name B. Routing name C. E.164 alias D. H.323 name

Answer: B Question: 9 You are trying to schedule a conference on the CMA but when you log in with your administrator account you can’t see the Scheduling menu. What is wrong? A. Lack of Operator privileges in your User account B. Lack of Scheduler privileges in your User account C. Lack of Auditor privileges in your User account D. Lack of Administrator privileges in your User account

Answer: B Question: 10 Which Virtualization Manager (DMA) function refers to the ability to recover quickly from an interrupting event? A. Scalability B. Redundancy C. Virtualization D. Resiliency

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


Answer: D Question: 11 Your customer has an issue with their Virtualization Manager (DMA) and they contact Polycom Global Services for support, Select the option which best describes what they will need to supply PGS: A. System Log Files plus any additional files specifically requested B. Troubleshooting Utilities plus any additional files specifically requested C. System Log Files D. Troubleshooting Utilities

Answer: A Question: 12 Ethernet encapsulates data into a: A. Packet B. Frame C. Segment D. Datagram

Answer: B Question: 13 How is Personal Conference Manager initiated when in a call hosted on an RMX? A. Click on the PCM button B. Launch it from RMX Manager C. From your computer D. Pressing ## on the remote control

Answer: D Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


Question: 14 Any device which does not have an IP subnet configured in a network site appears where in the Virtualization Manager (DMA) site topology? A. Default Site B. Internet/VPN C. Nowhere D. Primary Site

Answer: B Question: 15 A customer would like to configure H.323 on their RSS; select the two options which they can configure: A. Enable H.323 B. Neighbored gatekeeper C. Primary gatekeeper D. Alternate gatekeeper

Answer: C,D

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Symantec


Polycom CODE: 1K0-001 Exam Name: Polycom Certified Videoconferencing Engineer (PCVE) 15% Discount Coupon: 52192S1005

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

644-068 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/1K0-001.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP 1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

1k0 001 exam dumps certification pdf demo  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you