Page 1

IBM CODE: 000-540 Exam Name: IBM PureData System for Analytics v7.0

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Type

Microsoft

1

IBM

Demo

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which will result in support for zonemaps on the LastName column? A. CREATE TABLE TableA (LastName VARCHAR(20)); B. CREATE TABLE TableA (LastName VARCHAR(20)); ALTER TABLE TableA ZONEMAP ON (LastName); C. CREATE TABLE TableA (LastName VARCHAR(20)) DISTRIBUTE ON (LastName); D. CREATE TABLE TableA (LastName VARCHAR(20)); CREATE MATERIALIZED VIEW ViewA AS SELECT * FROM TableA ORDER BY LastName;

Answer: D

Question: 2 OLE-DB based applications on UNIX requires which PureData System for Analytics software? A. Install the JDBC driver for UNIX. B. Install the ODBC driver for UNIX. C. Install the OLE-DB driver for UNIX. D. OLE-DB is not supported on UNIX.

Answer: D

Question: 3 What is the maximum number of columns you can choose as organizing keys for clustered base table? A. 1 B. 2 C. 4 D. 8

Answer: C Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec


Question: 4 Which statement describes administrative privileges? A. Provides audit functionality for the database. B. Manages resource allocations for concurrent processing. C. Gives permission to execute global operations and to create objects. D. Gives additional storage to select members of the administrator group.

Answer: C

Question: 5 Why should you avoid using Boolean data types as a distribution key for a table ? A. Table will not join. B. Table will not broadcast. C. Table is likely to be skewed. D. Table is likely to be evenly spread across data slices.

Answer: C

Question: 6 What is required to troubleshoot a query? A. nzevents and the pg.log. B. nzsql and the ODBC config. C. nzinventory and the dbos.log. D. nzdumpschema and the execution plan.

Answer: D

Question: 7 Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec


Given the following query: Select count(*) from TableA; How can you view the query plan without executing the query? A. Use explain. B. Use statistics. C. Use pg.log file. D. Set show_plan = true;

Answer: A

Question: 8 Within a single PureData System for Analytics, what is the fastest way to copy a 10TB TableA from DatabaseA to another DatabaseB? A. Use the COPY command. B. Use external tables and UNIX pipes. C. Use nzbackup and nzrestore commands. D. Use a CTAS (Create Table as Select) SQL statement.

Answer: D

Question: 9 A table, TableA has one column, ColumnA . The following query can be used to determine the skew of Table A . A. Select distinct (ColumnA) from TableA; B. Select distinct(datasliceid) from TableA; C. Select datasliceid, count(*) from TableA group by 1 order by 2; D. Select ColumnA, count(*) from TableA group by ColumnA order by 2;

Answer: C Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec


Question: 10 Which is a function of the Linux-HA heartbeat? A. Performs regeneration of failed disks on the hosts. B. Manages communication and processes on the S-Blades. C. Performs disk partitioning and status of jobs on the S-Blades. D. Manages communication and status of services on the hosts.

Answer: D

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: 000-540 Exam Name: IBM PureData System for Analytics v7.0

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html Microsoft

Cisco

IBM

HP

Other

MCTS 70-336 70-337

CCNA 640-911 642-998 642-997 642-902

IBM Lotus

00M-244 000-M60

AIS

MBS 70-332

CCNP 642-832 642-813 642-825 642-845

LOT-442 000-M44

MCAS 77-602

CCSP 642-627 642-637 642-647 642-545

000-444 000-910

MCSE 70-281 70-282

CCIE 350-001 350-018 350-029 350-060

COG-105 COG-185

MCSA 2003 70-620

DATA CENTER 642-972 642-973 642-974 642-975

000-005 000-032

70-323 9L0-063 9L0-010 9L0-517 HP2-E53 70-321 650-179 E20-533 00M-646 MB2-876 646-206 9L0-412 MB6-884 220-701 650-196 3305 MB6-871 HP2-Z22 9L0-518 9A0-146 HP2-H23 000-184 1Z0-527 HP2-B91 000-781 M70-201 N10-004 7004 HP3-X11 312-50v8

70-462

98-361

MB3-861

77-601 77-604 70-284

70-461 70-680

70-463

MB3-862

77-605 70-285

70-291

Microsoft

6

IBM

LOT-403 000-M62

IBM Mastery

000-M43 000-M45

HP0-311

HP0-M28

HP0-A25

HP0-M30

APC

HP2-K10 HP2-B93

HP0-M98 HP0-H22

Solutions Expert

MASE HP0-J33 HP0-M48 HP0-M49 HP0-M50

IBM Cognos

ASE

000-640 000-913 COG-180 COG-200

IBM Specialist

000-015 000-042

HP0-066 HP0-781

HP0-082 HP0-782

CSE

HP0-090 HP0-277

HP0-276 HP0-760

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/000-540.html

Symantec

000-540 Free Exam Questions (DUMPS)  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you