Page 1

IBM CODE: P2090-010 Exam Name: IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Symantec


Question: 1 Which tool would you recommend to obtain a clear roadmap of the tasks required to deal with quality issues of data stored in your source databases? A. Use the native DBMS catalog tables, and retrieve the detailed statistics B. InfoSphere Metadata Workbench C. InfoSphere Information Analyzer D. InfoSphere Blueprint Director E. InfoSphere Discovery F. InfoSphere QualityStage

Answer: D Question: 2 There is a need to create a new business term in the business glossary. This can be done by a user having which user role and using which interface of InfoSphere Business Glossary? A. A user with the Business Glossary administrator role, using the Business Glossary Browser interface B. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using the Business Glossary client for Eclipse C. A user with the Business Glossary author role, using an application developed with the Business glossary REST API, allowing business terms to be created D. A user with Business Glossary user role, using the administrative interface of Business Glossary (Information Server Web Console)

Answer: C Question: 3 Which statement about FastTrack mapping editor is TRUE? A. Each transformation rule description field must be filled before a job can be generated. B. The transformation rule expression field does not need to be filled for each pair of mapped columns before a job can be generated. C. Each transformation rule expression must contain valid SQL syntax. D. The annotation field contains information about errors encountered during validation of a mapping specification.

Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Symantec


Answer: B Question: 4 In Business Glossary, you have defined a term named "Product Brand". The names of these product brands are in an operational database table named BRANDS. Some of these brands are not valid. What would be the best way to enable BG users to see an up-to-date list of valid product brands? A. In Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table BRANDS B. Create a new table VALIDBRANDS in the operational database, and copy only the valid values in that table. Then, in Business Glossary, associate the term "Product Brand" with the table VALIDBRANDS. C. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Then, in Business Glossary, create a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and write the values of the valid brands, using the reference table data. Associate the custom attribute with the term "Product Brand". D. Create a reference table of valid brands with Information Analyzer. Create a service which returns the list of valid brands from the reference table. Then, in Business glossary, invoke the service from a custom attribute named VALIDBRANDS, and associate this attribute with the term "Product Brand".

Answer: D Question: 5 You have installed Information Analyzer. Which of the following statements is TRUE? A. The analysis database is automatically created during installation. B. The analysis database is part of the Information Server Metadata Repository. C. The analysis database can only be installed after the installation of the Information Server suite. D. The analysis database can only be created before installing the Information Server suite.

Answer: A Question: 6 Using Blueprint Director, which technical artifacts can be linked to a blueprint? I.DataStage jobs II.Business Glossary terms III.Cognos Framework Manager model IV.External assets such as URLs, and documents

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Symantec


A. I, II B. I, II, III C. I, II, IV. D. I, II, III, IV

Answer: D Question: 7 Multiple steps or tasks are performed when analyzing the data with InfoSphere Discovery. Which of the following statements is accurate? A. Transformations are discovered during the execution of the Maps step. B. Running a step (column analysis, PF keys, Maps) results in the execution of one or more DataStage jobs. C. Changing the processing options for the PF key analysis does not impact which columns will be identified as primary key and foreign key column. D. Discovery will identify at most one map between two data objects.

Answer: A Question: 8 Queries in Metadata Workbench offer an easy way to investigate specific metadata in Metadata Repository. Which of the following statement is TRUE? A. In a query, the criteria used for filtering the desired metadata can be based on different asset types B. Queries can be saved in XML format C. Only the administrator can create new queries D. Queries can report on objects that are not stored in the Metadata Repository, as long as these objects are created by one of the Information Server suite of products

Answer: A Question: 9 Regarding Metadata Workbench, which of the following statements is TRUE?

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Symantec


A. It creates business, data and operational lineage reports. B. It creates operational and data lineage reports. C. It creates business and data lineage reports. D. It creates architectural, data and operational lineage reports.

Answer: C Question: 10 When reviewing the analysis results in Information Analyzer, what does a red flag mean in the summary pane? A. The analysis could not complete in the time allocated; results are based on a subset of the data. B. An error occurred during analysis. C. An anomaly was detected between the defined value and the inferred value. D. The column was checked by the user because it requires additional review.

Answer: C

Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: P2090-010 Exam Name: IBM InfoSphere Information Server Technical Mastery Test v2 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

6

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/P2090-010.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec

P2090 010 ibm exam question and answers (pdf)  
Advertisement