Issuu on Google+

IBM CODE: C2090-610 Exam Name: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Type Demo

Microsoft

1

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


Question: 1 If the following command is executed: CREATE DATABASE test What is the page size (in kilobytes) of the database? A. 4 B. 8 C. 16 D. 32

Answer: A Question: 2 Given the following DDL statement: CREATE TABLE sales (item CHAR(20)); If a DBA wishes to increase the size of the ITEM column, which SQL statement needs to be used? A. ALTER TABLE sales ADD COLUMN item CHAR(40); B. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item CHAR(40); C. ALTER TABLE sales MODIFY COLUMN item CHAR(40); D. ALTER TABLE sales ALTER COLUMN item SET DATA TYPE CHAR(40);

Answer: D Question: 3 Which DB2 object can be used to improve the execution performance of qualified SELECT statements? A. Trigger B. SQL Procedure C. Sequence Object D. Materialized Query Table

Answer: D Question: 4 Microsoft

2

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


When is it appropriate to use a sequence? A. When you want to control the order in which triggers are fired. B. When you want to control the order in which stored procedures can be invoked. C. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value that is not tied to any specific column or table. D. When you want to automatically generate a numeric value for each row that is added to a specific table.

Answer: C Question: 5 Which clause should be included in a ALTER TABLE statement to update a table definition with a new column? A. ADD COLUMN B. ALTER COLUMN C. APPEND COLUMN D. RENAME COLUMN

Answer: A Question: 6 Which object is a stored procedure defined into? A. Table B. Schema C. Package D. Database

Answer: B Question: 7 Which action needs to be performed in order to complete the definition of an application-period temporal table?

Microsoft

3

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


A. A transaction-start-id column must be defined for the table. B. A history table must be defined and associated with the base table. C. A BUSINESS_TIME period must be specified in a CREATE or ALTER of the table. D. A unique index must be created that prevents overlapping of the BUSINESS_TIME period of the table.

Answer: C Question: 8 What functionality allows users to perform a UNION operation between a DB2 table and an Oracle view? A. Oracle connect B. Trusted context C. Oracle federation D. Distributed request

Answer: D Question: 9 You have a business need to query DB2 10 and DB2 9 databases and you want to write an application that can run on most platforms unchanged. Which interface would you use to achieve your goal? A. CLI B. XML C. JDBC D. RUBY

Answer: C Question: 10 Which DB2 object is used to provide a logical grouping of other database objects? A. Alias B. Index C. Schema D. Collection

Microsoft

4

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


Answer: C Question: 11 What are two valid objects that can be created in DB2? (Choose two.) A. Tree B. Node C. Trigger D. Contexts E. Sequence

Answer: C,E Question: 12 Which type of temporal table can be used to store only time-sensitive data? A. Bitemporal B. Time-period C. System-period D. Application-period

Answer: D Question: 13 When an index is created for a table, where is the metadata for that index stored? A. In the table definition. B. In the system catalog. C. In the schema that the index resides in. D. In the metadata of the table the index was created for.

Answer: B Microsoft

5

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


Question: 14 Which product is used to customize execution environments for the purpose of controlling system resources so that one department or service class does not overwhelm the system? A. pureScale B. Workload manager C. Data partitioning feature D. Self-tuning memory manager

Answer: B

Microsoft

6

IBM

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Symantec


IBM CODE: C2090-610 Exam Name: DB2 10.1 Fundamentals 15% Discount Coupon Code: 52192S1005

Click the link below to get full version http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Microsoft

Cisco

MB6-871 MB6-872 MB6-884 MB6-886 MB7-702 70-410 70-413 70-417

640-692 642-584 642-742 642-993

642-427 642-637 642-983 642-999

642-980

644-068

70-461 70-463 70-465 70-481 70-483 70-485 70-497 70-685 70-687 74-322 77-881 98-361

644-066 646-206 650-153 650-196 650-297 650-474 700-101 646-048 640-722 500-005 646-365 500-005

70-462 70-464 70-466 70-482 70-484 70-486 70-498 70-686 70-688 74-324 77-885 98-365

Microsoft

7

500-005 646-580 650-179 650-292 650-473 500-254 640-803 642-998 500-254 200-101

648-266 100-101

IBM

IBM 00M-617 LOT-440 LOT-442 000-N12

000-176 000-283 000-670 000-N19

00M-513 00M-620 00M-667 LOT-929 00M-639 00M-645 000-N28 00M-512 00M-668 00M-646 00M-648 000-N23

00M-617 000-N40 00M-222 00M-245 00M-643 00M-249 000-N31 00M-513 00M-638 00M-647 00M-662 000-N25

HP HP5-Z01D HP2-N43 HP2-N28

HP5 K02D

HP5-K01D HP5-H01D

HP0-D12 HP0-M57 HP0-Y43 HP2-B87 HP2-E43 HP2-E46 HP2-E50 HP2-E53 HP2-H24 HP2-K24 HP2-K31 HP2-N33

HP0-D15 HP0-S35 HP2-B82 HP2-B91 HP2-E45 HP2-E47 HP2-E51 HP2-H23 HP2-K23 HP2-K28 HP2-N31 HP2-Q06

HP Cisco Oracle Instant download after purchase

http://www.testsexpert.com/C2090-610.html

Others CMA CPIM E20-553 CFA-Level-III 1Z0-460 IIA-CGAP M70-301 CHFP

1Z0-466 CMQ-OE 1Z0-593 IIA-CFSA CSSGB CTAL 1Z0-465 CPFO PSP CFE CQIA RHIA 00M-617 CTFA MSC-431 CFA-Level-I CPEA AFE CRCM 1Z0-559 CTAL-TA 002ARXTROUBLESHOOT

Symantec


C2090 610 ibm exam question and answers (pdf)