Issuu on Google+

     

Exam

: RES Software ES0-002

Title

: RES Wisdom Series 4 Essentials Exam

Version : R6.1

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


Prepking - King of Computer Certification Important Information, Please Read Carefully Other Prepking products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product to practice the questions in an exam environment. B) Study Guide (not available for all exams) Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is updated. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at Prepking and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.Prepking.com 2.Click on Member zone/Log in (right side) 3. Then click My Account 4.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@Prepking.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login ID. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each PDF file contains a unique serial number associated with your particular name and contact information for security purposes. So if we find out that a particular PDF file is being distributed by you, Prepking reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@Prepking.com.

   

www.Prepking.com 

 


1. RES Wisdom agents communicate directly with the 1. datastore. 2. dispatcher(s). 3. management console. A. 1 only B. 2 only C. 1 and 2 only D. 1, 2 and 3 Answer: B 2. Which database types are supported by RES Wisdom? 1. MSSQL 2. MySQL 3. Oracle 4. IBM DB2 A. 1 only B. 1 and 2 only C. 1, 2 and 3 only D. 1, 2, 3 and 4 Answer: D 3. Bandwidth Management settings control the amount of data that is downloaded A. per second by an agent from a dispatcher. B. per second by a dispatcher from a datastore. C. per minute by an agent from a dispatcher. D. per minute by a dispatcher from a datastore. Answer: A 4. When using an MSSQL datastore, MDAC 2.6 or higher is required by the 1. agent. 2. console. 3. dispatcher. 4. datastore. A. 1 and 2 only B. 2 and 3 only C. 3 and 4 only D. 1 and 4 only Answer: B    

www.Prepking.com 

 


5. Which nodes are available in the Management Console after installing it? A. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Components B. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Connection C. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Global Settings D. Infrastructure > Datastore > Setup > Licensing Answer: B 6. When using an MSSQL Server to hold a RES Wisdom datastore, which prerequisites must be met? 1. SQL server authentication must be set to Windows only. 2. SQL server authentication must be set to mixed mode. 3. A database and database user must be created. 4. An existing System Administrator Login must be available. A. 1 and 4 only B. 2 and 4 only C. 1, 3 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only Answer: B 7. A RES Wisdom login belongs to the following Security Roles: Role 1: Job Scheduling = Read Current Activity = Deny Job Results = Read Role 2: Job Scheduling = Deny Current Activity = Read Job Results = Modify What is the resulting security for this login? A. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read B. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify C. Job Scheduling = Read, Current Activity = Read, Job Results = Modify D. Job Scheduling = Deny, Current Activity = Deny, Job Results = Read Answer: C 8. While installing RES Wisdom A. a default Security Role will be created. B. a default RES Wisdom Login Account will be created. C. the user will be prompted to create a Security Role.    

www.Prepking.com 

 


D. the user will be prompted to create a RES Wisdom Login Account. Answer: A 9. With what setting is an administrator able to control when to download a resource to a dispatcher? A. Dispatcher discovery B. Dispatcher cache timing C. Dispatcher cache duration D. Dispatcher cache availability Answer: B 10. How would an administrator make sure that all active dispatchers are available to an agent? 1. Use autodetect and only use discovered dispatchers 2. Use autodetect and retrieve complete dispatcher address list 3. Use dispatcher address list and only use discovered dispatchers 4. Use dispatcher address list and retrieve complete dispatcher address list after discovery A. 1 and 2 only B. 1 and 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only Answer: C 11. What happens when an agent is updated with an incorrect dispatcher address list? The agent will A. prompt for a valid dispatcher address. B. revert to its "last known good configuration". C. be removed from the RES Wisdom management console. D. contact a different agent for the correct dispatcher addresses. Answer: B 12. Custom Properties apply to 1. agents. 2. modules. 3. projects. 4. teams. A. 1 and 3 only B. 1 and 4 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 2 and 4 only Answer: B    

www.Prepking.com 

 


13. Which connections can be secured with Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)? Connections between 1. console and agents. 2. datastore and agents. 3. dispatchers and agents. 4. datastore and consoles. A. 1 only B. 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only Answer: D 14. Given the following situation, how many RES Wisdom licenses should be purchased? 2 Terminal Servers 3 Servers 8 Laptops 15 Desktops 2 Dispatchers A. 37 B. 39 C. 44 D. 46 Answer: C 15. RES Wisdom licensing is provided by A. license files and activation files. B. license files and activation keys. C. license keys and activation files. D. license keys and activation keys. Answer: A 16. The Consoles entry of the Infrastructure node is used to 1. search for a specific console. 2. update the RES Wisdom environment. 3. deploy, repair and remove consoles. 4. display the properties of a console. A. 1, 2 and 3 only B. 1, 3 and 4 only    

www.Prepking.com 

 


C. 2, 3 and 4 only D. 1, 2, 3 and 4 Answer: B 17. Which information is available when the console's node is selected? 1. GUID 2. Operating system 3. Component version 4. Database encryption A. 1 and 2 only B. 3 and 4 only C. 1, 2 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only Answer: D 18. When deploying a console manually, the installation file can be obtained from A. the RES website. B. %programfiles%\RES Wisdom. C. the Consoles section of the Infrastructure node. D. the Components section of the Infrastructure > Datastore node. Answer: D 19. Which of the following can be used to deploy a dispatcher? The computer's 1. Fully-Qualified Domain Name. 2. Host Name. 3. IP address. 4. MAC address. A. 1 and 2 only B. 2 and 3 only C. 1, 2 and 3 only D. 1, 3 and 4 only Answer: C 20. Which of the following public properties are used when deploying a dispatcher unattended? 1. DBHOST 2. DBSERVER 3. DBTYPE 4. DBVENDOR    

www.Prepking.com 

 


A. 1 and 3 only B. 1 and 4 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 2 and 4 only Answer: C 21. Which RES Wisdom component performs the tasks and queries? A. Agent B. Datastore C. Dispatcher D. Management Console Answer: A 22. What happens with an agent if the administrator has prepared the agent for an embedded deployment? The agent will A. appear offline in the agent list and will release its license. B. stay online in the agent list but will be locked for job scheduling. C. appear offline in the agent list and will be locked for job scheduling. D. disappear from the agent list and will no longer be available in the console. Answer: D 23. Which RES Wisdom components can be grouped in teams? 1. Agents 2. Consoles 3. Dispatchers 4. Datastores A. 1 only B. 1 and 2 only C. 1 and 3 only D. 2 and 4 only Answer: A 24. What happens when a team is disabled? A. Team cannot be selected in a job B. Team cannot be removed from a job C. Job to be executed by the team will automatically fail D. Job to be executed by the team will automatically abort Answer: A 25. What is the main advantage of a resource that is located on a file share?    

www.Prepking.com 

 


A. It is always approachable B. It consists of a single file C. It circumvents the dispatcher D. It needs credentials to be accessed Answer: C 26. When scanning for unused resources, what resources will be displayed? 1. Resources that have never been used in modules 2. Resources used in modules that have never been scheduled 3. Resources that have been used in modules, but no longer are used A. 2 only B. 1 and 3 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 1, 2 and 3 only Answer: B 27. Which file types will enable the View button on the properties screen of a resource? A. .csv files and .txt files B. .txt files and .ini files C. .ini files and .xml files D. .xml files and .csv files Answer: B 28. Which statements about resources are true? 1. Resources can be grouped in folders. 2. The administrator can manually add folders to a RES Wisdom Resource Package. 3. The maximum size of a single resource that is stored in the RES Wisdom datastore is 2 gigabytes. A. 1 and 2 only B. 1 and 3 only C. 2 and 3 only D. 1, 2 and 3 Answer: A 29. If a Building Block is created that includes resources, which file types will be saved? 1. .exe 2. .msi 3. .xbb 4. .xml A. 1 and 3 only    

www.Prepking.com 

 


B. 2 and 3 only C. 2 and 4 only D. 3 and 4 only Answer: D 30. Error control can be configured per A. task only. B. module only. C. query and per task. D. module and per project. Answer: A 31. A condition can be set based on 1. Computer function 2. Available disk space 3. Operating system type 4. Processor architecture A. 1 and 2 only B. 1, 2 and 3 only C. 1, 3 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only Answer: C 32. When a set task condition is not met, which of the following actions can be taken? 1. Set parameter 2. Take no action 3. Fail this task 4. Retry this task A. 1 and 2 only B. 1, 2 and 3 only C. 1, 3 and 4 only D. 2, 3 and 4 only Answer: B 33. Which statements about projects are true? 1. A new module can be created while creating a new project. 2. A disabled project is still visible in the project's folder list. 3. When a module is disabled at the Modules section, it becomes automatically disabled in the project. A. 1 and 2 only    

www.Prepking.com 

 


100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund Word to Word Real Exam Questions from Real Test Buy full version of exam from this link below http://www.prepking.com/ES0-002.htm


Pass4sure ES0-002 dumps