Page 1

Exam JN0­340 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

 

Free JN0­340 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  JN0­340    : ----------------------

For Latest JN0­340 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/JN0­340.html


Question:1 Which two boot devices are availble on all j-series routers? (choose two) A. USB B. Hard Drive C. PCMCIA Card D. Compact Flash Answer: A, D Question:1 Which CLI command display any active alarms on the router? A. show system alarms B. show chassis alarms C. show system environment D. show chassis environment Answer: B Question:2 You are the configuration -> Quick Configuration -> Set Up menu of the J-Web application. Which tow fields must be filled in before the router will commit any changes? (Choose two). A. Hostname B. Root password C. DNS name server D. Loop back address Answer: A,B Question:3 What is one way to activate the rescue configuration on a j-series router? A. Issue the load rescue command B. Issue the activate rescue command C. Press the rescue button for less than 5 seconds D. Press the configuration button for less than 5 seconds Answer: D Question:4 Which command configures a minimal SNMP Configuration? A. edit snmp community juniper B. set snmp server 10.12.1.1 version 2c C. set snmp community juniper authorization read-only D. snmp community juniper authorization read-only Answer: C Question:5 Which J-Web menu is used to view the current NAT pools being used on the router? A. Monitor -> NAT B. Manage -> NAT C. Diagnose -> NAT D. Configuration -> NAT Answer: A Question:6 Which J-series router has redundant power? A. J2300 B. J4300 C. J6300 D. J8300 Answer: C Question:7 On a J-series router, where does the JUNOS operate? A. EPROM B. Zip Drive C. Hard Drive For Latest JN0­340 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/JN0­340.html


D. Compact Flash Answer: D Question:8 Which type of OSPF router injects outside information into the OSPF domain? A. Area B. ABR C. ASBR D. Backbone Answer: C Question:9 How are multiple policies evaluated within the JUNOS software? A. Alphabetically B. As an ordered list C. In a round robin manner D. Numerically from lowest to highest Answer: B Question:10 Which CLI Command display routes received from a RIP neighbor? A. show rip route "neighbor" B. show rip receive-route "neighbor" C. show rip protocol rip "neighbor" D. show route receive- protocol rip "neighbor" Answer: A

For Latest JN0­340 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/JN0­340.html


For complete Exam JN0-340 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.certsking.com/JN0-340.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest JN0­340 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/JN0­340.html

Exam JN0-340 Preparation Questions  

Certsking the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pract...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you