Page 1

Exam HP0­J22 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

 

  

Free HP0­J22 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  HP0­J22    : Designing HP StorageWorks Solutions

For Latest HP0­J22 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/HP0­J22.html


Question:1 Which C-Series SAN switch service is used to separate instances of all fabric services, including address space within a switch or fabric for SAN security? A. trunking B. zoning C. VSAN D. LSAN Answer: C Question:2 For which operating systems can HP PolyServe software be ordered? (Select three.) A. Red Hat Linux B. IBM AIX C. Windows 2003 D. Windows 2003 R2 E. Debian Linux F. SUSE Linux Answer: A, D, F Question:3 Which third party product is used within EFS Clustered Gateway Windows Cluster to support NFS access? A. Hummingbird NFS Maestro B. Diskshare Windows NFS Server C. Omni NFS-Server D. Microsoft Windows Services for UNIX Answer: A Question:4 Which Business Class Library has a maximum compressed sustained transfer rate of 3.4TB/hr? A. MSL2024 B. MSL4048 C. MSL6000 D. MSL8096 Answer: D Question:5 How many virtual tape partitions can be configured using Secure Manager EML? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 12 Answer: B Question:6 What is the maximum extension for an EVA4400? A. 2C6D B. 2C8D C. 2C10D D. 2C12D Answer: B Question:7 Which statements describe the advantages of Continuous Access XP Journal? (Select two.) A. It is a multi-site disaster tolerance solution for customers with limited bandwidth between sites. B. It is a one-to-one disaster tolerance solution for customers with high bandwidth between sites. C. It is a multi-site disaster tolerance solution with replication over FICON. D. It minimizes the use of cache. E. It provides synchronous replication. Answer: A, D Question:8 What is the back-end architecture of the XP24000? A. Serial ATA For Latest HP0­J22 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/HP0­J22.html


B. FC-SW 2Gb C. FC-AL 4Gb D. Ultra SCSI Answer: C Question:9 On which HP ProLiant server model is the HP StorageWorks 400t All-in-One Storage System based? A. ML110 G5 B. DL185 G5 C. DL160 G5 D. ML350 G5 Answer: A Question:10 Which storage utility is used to configure an MSA2000 JBOD? A. Array Configuration Utility B. HP Storage Essentials SRM C. Insight Manager D. Storage Management Utility Answer: D Question:11 Which HP document provides current configuration rules for HP storage connectivity in a SAN environment? A. San Visibility Tool B. SAN Design Reference Guide C. EBS Compatibility Matrix D. Quick Specs Answer: B Question:12 How many e2400-FC 2-Gb/sec Interface Controllers are required if 8 LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 Fibre Channel tape drives are installed in an ESL E-Series tape library? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: A Question:13 What is the maximum number of LTO-4 Ultrium 1840 drives that can be installed in the MSL2024 tape library? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 Answer: D Question: 14 Which HP program ensures that storage capacity never runs out, based on an SLA and HP metering technology? A. Hosted storage B. Utility ready storage C. Remotely managed storage D. Capacity on demand storage Answer: B End of Document

For Latest HP0­J22 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/HP0­J22.html


For complete Exam HP0-J22 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.certsking.com/HP0-J22.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest HP0­J22 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/HP0­J22.html


Exam HP0-J22 Preparation Questions  

Certsking the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pract...

Advertisement
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you