Page 1

Exam 70-630 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

Free 70-630 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 70-630: TS: Configuring Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007

For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html


Question:1 You are reviewing the database options available for the stand-alone server and server farm options in SharePoint Server 2007. You discover that both designs can use almost the identical database options with one exception. What is that exception? A. SQL Server 2000 Desktop Engine (Windows) (WMSDE) B. SQL Server 2005 Express Edition C. SQL Server 2005 Standard Edition D. SQL Server 2000 Standard Edition SP3a Answer: A Question:2 You are the IT administrator of certways.com Company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You deployed a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 as the company portal website. Each department has a corresponding sub-website. When you reset all crawled content and then start a full crawl, users report that they receive excessive e-mail alert. You need to ensure that users do not receive e-mail alerts when you start a full crawl. What should you do? A. Configure the SharePoint Content sources and crawl schedules. B. Configure the SharePoint Crawl rules. C. Set the Search-based Alerts status to inactive via the SharePoint Central Administration. D. Run the stsadm.exe command with the noalert operator. Answer: C Question:3 You are installing SharePoint Server 2007 on a new server farm. As you go through the installation and configuration process, you arrive at the Specify Configuration Database Settings page. You are required to enter specific information on this page. Of the following options, which must you enter on this page? (Choose all that apply.) A. Database server name B. Database server IP address C. Username D. Password Answer: C, D Question:4 You are the IT administrator of certways.com Company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You deployed a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 as the company portal website. Each department has a corresponding sub-website. You created a new SharePoint site that uses the Report Center template in the sales department sub-website. You need to create a new page to display a monthly gross profit KPI in the Report Center, the data source is an Excel spreadsheet. You don??t want to add any Web Part to this new page, how will you accomplish the task? A. Set up a new KPI List page in the Report Center. B. Set up a new page in the Report Center that uses the Dashboard page layout. C. Set up a new page in the Report Center that uses the Report page layout. D. Set up a new dashboard page to display a monthly gross profit KPI in the Report Center. Answer: D Question:5 As you continue the process of installing and configuring SharePoint Server 2007 on a new server farm, you arrive at the Configure SharePoint Central Administration Web Application page. You need to select a method of authentication under Configure Security Settings. With what options are you presented? (Choose all that apply.) A. Internet Key Exchange B. Kerberos C. NTLM D. SSL Answer: B, C Question:6 You are the IT administrator of certways.com Company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You deployed a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 as the company portal website. Your company consisted of 24 divisions. Each division has a corresponding sub-website. Some divisions are canceled due to merger. So some divisions?? links within the SharePoint site directory no longer function. You need For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html


to find out all links within the site directory that are not functioning. How will you accomplish the task? A. Run the site directory link scan via the SharePoint Central Administration. B. Run the stsadm -o scanforlink command. C. Delete the divisions?? sub-website. D. From the SharePoint root sit, run the Advanced Search. Answer: A Question:7 You have just completed installing SharePoint Server 2007 on a new server farm. What screen or web page appears at this stage of the process? A. Configuration status bar screen in the SPPT Wizard B. Services administration screen in Central Administration C. Search configuration screen in Central Administration D. SSP management interface screen Answer: B Question:8 You are the IT administrator of certways.com Company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. You deployed a Microsoft Office SharePoint Server 2007 as the company portal website. Each department has a corresponding sub-website. You uploaded Several Microsoft Office InfoPath form templates to the SharePoint server. These InfoPath forms retrieve data from Web services by using data connections. Some users of Sales department report that Web-enabled forms that are created by them cannot retrieve data from the Web services. You need to ensure the forms can retrieve data from Web services. What should you do? A. Qualify the Web service proxy for user forms. B. Disable the Web service proxy for user forms. C. Insert authentication in the user-created forms. D. Qualify different domains access for user form templates. Answer: A Question:9 You are the SharePoint administrator for your company. You have been tasked by your CTO with making several configuration changes in the SharePoint server farm in Central Administration. You use Remote Desktop to connect to a server and then click Start _ All Programs _ Microsoft Office Server _ SharePoint 3.0 Central Administration. What appears on the monitor? A. The Central Administration site at the Home tab B. The Central Administration site at the Operations tab C. The Central Administration site at the Application Management tab D. The Central Administration site at the Configuration tab Answer: A Question:10 You are a SharePoint 2007 consultant working with a customer's IT department staff on plans for an extranet server farm design. You are outlining Microsoft's recommended plan for extranets, and you are asked what part of the plan addresses custom port numbers and communication paths between server types. Of the following options, what is the best answer? A. The firewall plan B. The authentication and logical architecture plan C. The domain trust relationships plan D. The security hardening plan Answer: D Question:11 You are a SharePoint administrator, and you want to modify some of the site settings in the SharePoint Central Administration site. You know you can click Site Actions in the upper-right corner of the home tab and click Site Settings to begin your work. Is there any other location where you can find Site Actions in Central Administration? A. No, you can find only Site Actions on the Home tab. B. Yes, you can find Site Actions on the Operations tab. C. Yes, you can find Site Actions on the Application Management tab. D. Yes, you can find Site Actions on the Home, Operations, and Application Management tabs. Answer: D For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html


For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html


For complete Exam 70-630 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest 70-630 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/70-630.html

Exam 70-630 Preparation Questions  

Certsking the leading source in certification preparation services, all certification guaranteed study material, question and answers, pract...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you