Page 1

Exam 1Y0-A06 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

Free 1Y0-A06 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 1Y0-A06: Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0

For Latest 1Y0-A06 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/1Y0-A06.html


Question:1 Scenario: While administering target device sessions in a Provisioning Server environment, an administrator receives the following error message: No virtual disk assigned. Press any key to continue... What does the administrator need to check to resolve this issue? A. The target device properties B. The target device IP address C. The vDisk status icon on the target device D. The status of the target device connection Answer: A Question:2 How can an administrator add existing vDisks to the Provisioning Server Console? A. Search the store for vDisks B. Import vDisks at the site level C. Attach the vDisks in My Computer to one or more target devices D. Create a new vDisk in the Console and choose to add an existing disk Answer: A Question:3 A. Configure options 66 and 67 on the DHCP server. B. Configure the router using the ip helper command. C. Enable spanning tree portfast mode on all switch ports. D. Disable spanning tree protocol in the network environment. Answer: B Question:4 What is the maximum number of Provisioning Servers that can be specified when configuring the boot file for high availability? A. 2 B. 4 C. 6 D. 8 Answer: B Question:5 What must an administrator do to successfully copy a vDisk to a new location? A. Copy the properties of the vDisk B. Increment the version number of the copied vDisk C. Copy the .PVP file to the same directory as the vDisk file D. Ensure the original vDisk is in private image mode before it is copied Answer: C Question:6 Which action enables an administrator to create an Active Directory computer account using the Provisioning Server Console? A. Selecting the Create Machine Account option B. Choosing Join Domain in the New Target Device Wizard C. Adding the target device login and password to the Provisioning Server D. Selecting the Enable Active Directory Machine Account Password Management option Answer: A Question:7 How should an administrator configure a scheduled vDisk update for a Provisioning Server environment configured with high availability? A. Incremental updates at the farm level B. Automatic vDisk updates on a single Provisioning Server C. Incremental updates on all the Provisioning Servers configured for high availability D. Automatic vDisk updates on all the Provisioning Servers configured for high availability Answer: D Question:8 Scenario: An administrator made changes to the properties of one of the target devices in the Building1 view. The For Latest 1Y0-A06 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/1Y0-A06.html


administrator now needs to copy and paste those changes to the remaining target devices in the Building1 view. What is the best way for an administrator to copy the updated properties in the target device and paste them to the remaining target devices using the Building1 view? A. Select Copy vDisk Properties on the device to which changes were made, select the properties that were changed and click Copy. Select all the affected devices from the vDisk pool. Right click and select Paste vDisk Properties. B. Select Copy Device Properties on the device to which changes were made, select the properties that were changed and click Copy. Select all the affected devices from the collection list. Right click and select Paste Device Properties. C. Select Copy Device Properties on the device to which changes were made, select the properties that were changed and click Copy. Right click the Building1 view and select Paste Device Properties, select all the devices and click Paste. D. Select Copy Server Properties on the device to which changes were made, select the properties that were changed and click Copy. Right click the Servers folder and select Paste Server Properties, select all the devices and click Paste. Answer: C Question:9 Which action allows an administrator to delete an Active Directory computer account using the Provisioning Server Console? A. Deleting the computer account from the Stream Console B. Deleting the computer account from the domain controller C. Selecting Delete Machine Account from the target device D. Selecting Delete Machine Account from the Master Target Device Answer: C Question:10 A network environment with Provisioning Server is experiencing latency and connectivity issues due to limited bandwidth. How can an administrator prevent target devices from releasing their licenses because of latency and connectivity issues in the environment? A. Increase the I/O burst size B. Increase the length of the license timeout period C. Reduce the amount of time for the boot pause setting D. Reduce the maximum boot time for the target devices Answer: B

For Latest 1Y0-A06 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/1Y0-A06.html


For complete Exam 1Y0-A06 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.certsking.com/1Y0-A06.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest 1Y0-A06 Exam Questions and study guides- visit- http://www.certsking.com/1Y0-A06.html

Exam 1Y0-A06 Preparation Questions  

Free 1Y0­A06 Exam Preparation Questions Exam 1Y0­A06 study material Exam 1Y0­A06 : Implementing Citrix Provisioning Server 5.0 For Latest 1Y...