Issuu on Google+

Exam 000­016 study material Made available by CertsKing.com

 

  

Free 000­016 Exam Preparation Questions  Exam  000­016    : IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT V7.1 Implementation

For Latest 000­016 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/000­016.html


Question 1 How many base currencies can an organization have? A. 0 B. 1 C. 2 D. 5 Answer: C Question 2 From which two contract types can the functionality of Release Purchase Order be used? (Choose two.) A. Master Contract B. Software Contract C. Purchase Contract D. Labor Rate Contract E. Lease/Rental Contract Answer: B, C Question 3 What is one way to make an Asset Record a Rotating Asset? A. Retrieve an Asset and use the Move/Modify Assets action B. Retrieve an Asset and use the Change Item Number action C. Retrieve the Asset and use the Create Rotating Asset action D. Retrieve a result list of Assets and use the Move/Modify Assets action Answer: B Question 4 When creating an Action, the Value field is only valid when the Type is what? A. Type is Action Group, Action Status, Object. B. Type is Application Action, Organization, Action Status. C. Type is Application Action, Change Status, Action Group. D. Type is Application Action, Change Status, Action Status. Answer: C Question 5 Commodity Codes can be defined and managed using the Add/Modify Commodity Codes action available from the Select Action menu of which two applications? (Choose two.) A. Assets B. Locations C. Companies D. Item Master E. Classifications Answer: C, D Question 6 For which action would the IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT V7.1 application need to be taken offline? A. Deploying the maximo.ear file B. Changing the Maxadmin password C. Apply configuration changes to the database D. Applying a new Logger from the Logging Application Answer: A Question 7 When setting up organizational data about Labor Records and rules, how is future labor transaction tolerance noted? A. In days B. In rates C. In hours D. with a percentage Answer: C For Latest 000­016 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/000­016.html


Question 8 A client has a business requirement to manually input a GL Account code on its Asset Records. What meets this configuration requirement? A. In Database Configuration, use the Configure GL Account action B. In Database Configuration, on the Object tab, associate the GL Account Domain to the Asset object C. in Application Designer, add a textbox control, and in the control property, associate the GL Object ACCOUNT attribute and the GLNAVIGATOR lookup D. In Application Designer, add a textbox control, and in the control property associate the Asset Object GLACCOUNT attribute and the GLNAVIGATOR lookup Answer: D Question 9 A client has a business requirement to monitor and track a grouping of licenses for a specific product. How should the non-named user software licenses be set up in the Item Master? A. Set up as a Spare Part in the Storeroom and issued to an Asset B. Set up as a Rotating Item in the Storeroom and issued as an Asset C. Set up as a Spare Part in the Storeroom and attached to Parent on issue D. Set up using software conversion, manufacturer conversion and a KPI set up for inventory Answer: A Question 10 At which data level are Terms and Conditions created? A. Site B. Type C. Vendor D. Organization Answer: D Question 11 When tuning IBM Tivoli Asset Management for IT V7.1, where is garbage collection configured for analysis? A. Report Server B. Database Server C. Web Application Server D. HTTP Server / Apache Server Answer: C Question 12 There is an attribute called RAMSIZE that defines the amount of RAM in an Asset. Where is this attribute best used? A. Link Rules B. Comparison Rules C. Software Compatibility Rules D. Operating System Conversion Rules

Answer: B

Question 13 What is a valid rule when using the Create PO dialog box to create a purchase order (PO) from a Purchase Requisition (PR) Record? A. The PR line items must have valid GL Debit Accounts. B. The PR must have at least one line item that has been approved. C. The PR must have at least one line item that has not been assigned to a PO. D. The PR must have been authorized, and at least one line item must be for a type of item. Answer: C

For Latest 000­016 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/000­016.html


For complete Exam 000-016 Training kits and Self-Paced Study Material Visit: http://www.certsking.com/000-016.html

http://www.certsking.com/

For Latest 000­016 Exam Questions and study guides­ visit­ http://www.certsking.com/000­016.html


Exam 000-016 Preparation Questions