Page 1

IBM •000-048 Rhapsody in C++

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Questions & Answers: 10


Question: 1 Which tool is used to capture requirements from a Word document? A. DoDAF B. Gateway C. DiffMerge D. ClearCase

Answer: B

Question: 2 Which type of relation generates the template class OMMap<Key,Concept>?

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 2


A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D

Answer: C

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 3


Question: 3 What is used to keep a specific set of properties, stereotypes, and tags that can be used across projects?

A. profile B. relation C. template D. use case

Answer: A

Question: 4 Which template class is used when the multiplicity for a relation is * (many) and the order is not specified? A. OMList<Concept> B. OMIterator<Concept> C. OMMap<Key,Concept> D. OMCollection<Concept>

Answer: D

Question: 5 Which two steps should be taken before running an animated sequence diagram? (Choose two.) A. inject events B. create a base diagram C. open the animated diagram D. call the OUT_PORT macro

Answer: B,C

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 4


Question: 6 Which symbol adds a condition mark to a sequence diagram?

A. Exhibit A B. Exhibit B C. Exhibit C D. Exhibit D

Answer: A

Question: 7 From which framework class does an <<active>> object inherit the execute() operation? A. OMEvent B. OMThread C. OMTimeout D. OMReactive

Answer: B

Question: 8 http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 5


Which statement is true about animated sequence diagrams? A. Events must be injected manually. B. Only Display sequence diagrams can be animated. C. Only Analysis sequence diagrams can be animated. D. They must be based off an existing sequence diagram.

Answer: D

Question: 9 What is the Rhapsody-generated pointer that allows access to the arguments of an event? A. props B. params C. behavior D. itsMutex

Answer: B

Question: 10 What is the purpose of the OUT_PORT macro? A. to send an event to another object B. to allow a message to be sent via a port C. to create an event and inject it into an animatedstatechart D. to display the return value on animated sequence diagrams

Answer: B

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 6


IBM â&#x20AC;˘000-048 Rhapsody in C++

Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

IBM latest tests 000-005 000-012 000-019 000-022 000-027 000-030 000-034 000-037 000-041 000-044

000-050 000-015 000-020 000-023 000-028 000-031 000-035 000-038 000-042 000-046

http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html

Page 7

Rhapsody in C++  

Questions &amp; Answers: 10 Rhapsody in C++ http://www.examcertify.com/000-048.html Click the link below to buy full version as Low as $39 Q...

Advertisement