Issuu on Google+

HP HP2-E52 Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions Delta Exam 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.certways.com/hp2-e52.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other HP2-E52 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at HP2-E52 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.HP2-E52.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@HP2-E52.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, HP2-E52 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@HP2-E52.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-2-


www.HP2-E52.com Q: 1 According to a research study conducted by IDC, it takes IT organizations more than 20 days to deploy a new application in a traditional environment. How long does deploying a converged infrastructure solution take?

A. less than 5 days B. less than6days C. less than 15 days D. less than 20 days

Answer: B www.HP2-E52.com Q: 2 What is a drawback of having a high number of legacy applications in rigid siloes on separate infrastructure islands?

A. It is difficult for IT to perform system maintenance task with business users. B. It is difficult for IT to maintain service level agreements and keep up with the speed of business. C. It is difficult for IT to provide accurate assessments of the server and storage requirements and manage software updates. D. It is difficult for IT to predict resource requirements on a three-year rolling plan.

Answer: C www.HP2-E52.com Q: 3 Why would a customer need cloud-bursting options?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-3-


A. to enable them to automatically access additional services when private resources have been fully used B. to meet big data demands and maximize data reliability and security C. to allow additional users to access a particular service D. to ensure resources can be effectively used and reallocated without human intervention

Answer: B www.HP2-E52.com Q: 4 HP CloudSystem Enterprise lets your customers substantially increase organizational agility, enabling them to rapidly respond to changing demands. What is one of the key benefits of this?

A. They are able to increase storage utilization and reduce the overall administration burden. B. They reduce the amount of network bandwidth needed to deploy new services. C. They gain the ability to virtualize existing environments and increase operations and administration efficiency. D. They gain the ability to scale and flex capacity in seconds, not hours, days or weeks.

Answer: C www.HP2-E52.com Q: 5 Which HP solution allows customers to deploy turnkey private and public clouds with full cloud service automation?

A. HPAppSystem B. HP CloudSystem Enterprise Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-4-


C. HP BladeSystem D. HPVirtualSystem

Answer: B www.HP2-E52.com Q: 6 Companies that are just starting to virtualize their IT environments are likely not ready to launch a private cloud. What steps should they take first?

A. Standardization and Consolidation B. Consolidation and Self-Provisioning C. Standardization and Optimization D. Optimization and Automation

Answer: A www.HP2-E52.com Q: 7 According to Gartner, what percentage of companies will be pursuing Private Cloud Strategies by 2014?

A. 38% B. 58% C. 68% D. 78%

Answer: D Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-5-


www.HP2-E52.com Q: 8 What is the foundation of the HP Converged Infrastructure and HP CloudSystem?

A. HP Modular System B. HPVirtSystem C. HPAppSystem D. HP BladeSystem

Answer: A www.HP2-E52.com Q: 9 According to Forrester which percentage of Infrastructure and Operations executives surveyed will expand, upgrade or implement a converged infrastructure in the next 12 months or more?

A. 53% B. 63% C. 73% D. 83%

Answer: A www.HP2-E52.com Q: 10 By what percentage can Insight Management software reduce operational costs through a better server-to-admin ratio?

A. 10%

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-6-


B. 20% C. 30% D. 40%

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-7-


Certways HP2-E52 Exam - Selling HP Cloudsystem and Converged Infrastructure Solutions Delta Exam