Page 1

HP HP0-M58 HP0-M58 : HP Software Testing Foundation 11 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.certways.com/hp0-m58.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other CertWays products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at CertWays and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.CertWays.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@CertWays.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, CertWays reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@CertWays.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-2-


www.CertWays.com Q: 1 What does this icon in the Requirements module represent?

A. Requirements: Attachments B. Requirements: Requirement Details C. Requirements: Select Columns D. Requirements: Send by Email

Answer: B www.CertWays.com Q: 2 What does the Execution report list do?

A. the test sets that appear in the Test Lab module, without listing their tests B. the test instances with their testing status C. the requirements in the Requirement module D. the tests in the Test Plan module

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-3-


www.CertWays.com Q: 3 Which Quality Center module manages libraries and baselines?

A. Baseline module B. Management module C. Librariesmodule D. Requirement module

Answer: C www.CertWays.com Q: 4 Which menu provides the Document Generator option?

A. Analysis B. Report C. Tools D. Dashboard

Answer: C www.CertWays.com Q: 5 The Traceability Matrix lists the number of relationships for each source requirement. Which type of value in this matrix implies that the source requirement is not associated with enough requirements or tests?

A. a high value B. a low value

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-4-


C. a negative value D. a zero value

Answer: B www.CertWays.com Q: 6 When using HP Sprinter, what enables the selection of rows of data to be sent automatically to relevant locations in a form?

A. annotating a screen capture B. data injection C. macros D. mirroring

Answer: B www.CertWays.com Q: 7 Which value in the Compare Baseline tool indicates that there is a difference in the entity between the baselines?

A. Added B. Absent C. Moved D. Modified

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-5-


www.CertWays.com Q: 8 Which defect status indicates that the defect has been resolved but it is pending approval by the testing team?

A. New B. Fixed C. Reopen D. Open

Answer: D www.CertWays.com Q: 9 A test set folder contains tests that can be assigned to cycles in the Management module. What does this association allow you to do? (Select three.)

A. Review the progress of the tests. B. Determine the number of resolved and outstanding defects. C. Enable test sets to be included in a baseline. D. Determine the maximum number of test sets for a cycle. E. Enhance reporting ability. F. Review the responsible testers included in each cycle.

Answer: A, D, F www.CertWays.com Q: 10 What is used to highlight problems in images attached to a step, run, actual result, or defect?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-6-


A. annotations B. macros C. smart defect D. mirroring

Answer: A

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-7-

certways HP0-M58 Exam - HP Software Testing Foundation 11  

certways offers HP HP0-M58 questions and answers for your HP Software Testing Foundation 11 exam preparation. Download HP0-M58 free sample t...

Advertisement