Page 1

CheckPoint 156-915.70 CCSE-R70-Upgrade 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.certways.com/156-915.70.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other 156-915.70 products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at 156-915.70 and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.156-915.70.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@156-915.70.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, 156-915.70 reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@156-915.70.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-2-


www.156-915.70.com Q: 1 What is the benefit to running Eventia Analyzer in Learning Mode?

A. There is no Eventia Analyzer Learning Mode B. To run Eventia Analyzer, with a step-by-step online configuration guide for training/setup purpose C. To run Eventia Analyzer with preloaded sample data in a test environment D. To generate a report with system Event Policy modification suggestions

Answer: D www.156-915.70.com Q: 2 To change the default port of the Management Portal

A. Edit the masters, conf file on the Portal server B. Modify the file cp_httpd_admin. conf. C. Run sysconfig and change the management interface D. Re-initialize SIC.

Answer: B www.156-915.70.com Q: 3 Which of the following commands will stop acceleration on a Security Gateway running on Secure Platform?

A. splat_accel off Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-3-


B. fwacceX off C. perf_pack off D. fwaceel off

Answer: D www.156-915.70.com Q: 4 Which of the following is not accelerated by SecureXL?

A. FTP B. HTTPS C. Telnet D. SSH

Answer: A www.156-915.70.com Q: 5 You want VPN traffic to match packets from internal interfaces- You also want the traffic to exit the Security Gateway bound for all site-to-site VPN Communities, including Remote Access Communities. How should you configure the VPN match rule?

A. Communities > communities B. Internal_clear > External_Clear C. Internal_clear > All_GwTogw D. Internal_clear > All_communities

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-4-


Answer: D www.156-915.70.com Q: 6 The London office just upgraded their DNS Gateway needs with the new settings. What would be the best way for Henry to change the DNS settings for the LondonÂĄÂŻs Gateway?

A. Edit the Canada profile B. Edit the gateways DNS settings from the edit gateway, then selecting the DNS tab C. DNS settings for that gateway cannot be changed D. Edit the Europe profile

Answer: B www.156-915.70.com Q: 7 What are the SmartProvisioning Policy Status indicators?

A. OK, Down, Up, Synchronized B. OK. Waiting, Out of Sync, Not Installed, Not communicating C. OK, Unknown, Not Installed, May be out of date D. OK, Waiting, Unknown, Not Installed, Not Updated, May be out of date

Answer: D www.156-915.70.com Q: 8 Which specific R70 GUI would you use to view the length of time a TCP connection was open?

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-5-


A. SmartView Tracker B. SmartView Status C. SmartView Monitor D. Eventia Reporter

Answer: C www.156-915.70.com Q: 9 You have selected the event ¡°port scan from internal network in Eventia Analyzer¡±, to detect an event when 30 ports have occurred when 60 seconds. You want to detect two ports scans from a host within 10 seconds of each other. How would you accomplish this?

A. You cannot set Eventia Analyzer to detect two port scans within 10 seconds of each other. B. Select the two port-scan detections as a new event. C. Select the two port-scan detections as a sub event. D. Select the two port-scan detections as an exception.

Answer: D www.156-915.70.com Q: 10 Reporter reports can be used to analyze data from a penetration-testing regimen in all of the following examples, EXCEPT

A. Possible worm/malware activity. B. Tracking attempted port scans. C. Analyzing traffic patterns against public resources.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-6-


D. Analyzing access attempts via social-engineering.

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertWays.com

-7-

Certways 156-915.70 Exam - Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update  

Certways offers CheckPoint 156-915.70 questions and answers for your Check Point Certified Security Expert R71 Update exam preparation. Down...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you