Issuu on Google+

http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

RSA 050-v5x-CAARCHER01 RSA Archer Certified Administrator 5.x Exam Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/

Edition = DEMO ProductFull Version Features:

 90 Days Free Updates  30 Days Money Back Guarantee  Instant Download Once Purchased  24/7 Online Chat Support

Page | 1

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/


http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 1 If a History Log field is deleted from an application, what will happen to the data stored within that History Log field? A. All data previously stored in that field is deleted. B. All data previously stored in that field is still maintained by the database. C. The user data stored within that field is saved, but all other data is deleted. D. Nothing; it is not possible to delete a History Log field once it has been populated within a single record.

Answer: A Question: 2 If an application has 10 fields, and a data import file contains values for 12 fields, what will happen with the remaining 2 columns of data when a Data Import is performed? A. The data in the two extra fields are merged into a single field in Archer. B. The remaining two columns of data are ignored and not imported into Archer. C. New fields will automatically be created to accommodate the two remaining columns of data. D. The extra data will be imported into a text file that can later be attached to records in Archer.

Answer: B Question: 3 Which of the following options is NOT available when performing a Data Import? A. The user can specify the locale to be used for date fields. B. The user can choose to ignore any invalid cross-references. C. The user can specify the type of encoding used in the external file. D. The user can filter out some of the data in order to import a subset of the data contained in the external file.

Answer: D Question: 4 Which page allows end users to change their passwords? A. Manage Users B. View Your User Profile C. View Your Login History D. Update Your Workspace Display

Answer: B

Page | 2

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/


http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Question: 5 Which of the following describes what must be performed before pasting non-English text into an RSA Archer record? A. No additional tasks need to be performed. B. The application must be set to "Production" status. C. The user’s locale setting must match the language type. D. The Spell Check option for the application must be disabled.

Answer: A Question: 6 Which of the following is NOT an action type for a data-driven event? A. Set Date B. Generate Notification C. Set Values List Items D. Set Required Field Status

Answer: D Question: 7 When importing data using the Data Import feature, which of the following options is a valid file type? A. XML B. HTML C. Microsoft Word D. Flat, delimited-values data file

Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following statement is NOT true about solutions? A. Solutions are groups of related applications. B. A single application can be grouped into multiple solutions. C. Deleting a solution also deletes the applications related to that solution. D. A solution can be exported from an RSA Archer environment as part of a package.

Answer: C Question: 9 Which of the following is NOT a category for RSA Archer field types? Page | 3

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/


http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material A. Basic B. System C. Advanced D. Technical

Answer: D Question: 10 Which of the following attributes CAN NOT be configured for a value within a Values List field? A. Image B. Text color C. Numeric value D. Left/Right alignment

Answer: D Question: 11 Which of the following access control elements CAN NOT be copied? A. Users B. Security Parameters C. Access Roles allowing application access D. Access Roles allowing questionnaire access

Answer: A Question: 12 On the Manage Users page, what can an administrator use to quickly locate information on an RSA Archer user with the last name of "Jones?" A. Help link B. Column filter C. User lookup field D. Advanced Search page

Answer: B Question: 13 Which of the following is NOT a required attribute for a user account? A. User Name B. Access Role C. First and Last Name D. Notification Subscriptions Page | 4

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/


http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material Answer: D Question: 14 Which of the following functions is NOT a use for Security Parameters? A. Enforcing password change intervals B. Specifying rules for password creation C. Defining application-level access rights D. Enforcing permitted session time frames

Answer: C

Page | 5

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/


http://www.certschief.comCertification Preparation Material

Demo Product - For More Information - Visit:

http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/

20% Discount Coupon Code:

20off2016 http://www.certschief.com/exam/050-v5x-CAARCHER01/

Page | 6


050 v5x caarcher01 certified professional dumps