Page 1

Want to Know How To Pass CompTIA 220-902 exam


You Need To Know Something About CompTIA 220-902 Exam?

❖ ❖ ❖ ❖

Job Opportunities ? How To Prepare The 220-902 Exam? How To Pass 220-902 Exam? Sample Questions

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Will Help You To Prepare The Exam Visit Us

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


How to Pass 220-902 Exam Dumps Click Here

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Here Are CompTIA 220-902 Exam Questions


Question No 1: Which of the following is a hardware requirement that either an IDS/IPS system or a proxy server must have in order to properly function?

A. Fast processor to help with network traffic analysis B. They must be dual-homed C. Similar RAM requirements D. Fast network interface cards Answer: B

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 2: In order to show improvement of security over time, what must be developed? A. Reports B. Testing tools C. Metrics D. Taxonomy of vulnerabilities Answer: C

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 3: Passive reconnaissance involves collecting information through which of the following? A. Social engineering B. Network traffic sniffing C. Man in the middle attacks D. Publicly accessible sources Answer: D

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 4: How can rainbow tables be defeated? A. Password salting B. Use of non-dictionary words C. All uppercase character passwords D. Lockout accounts under brute force password cracking attempts Answer: A

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 5: An NMAP scan of a server shows port 25 is open. What risk could this pose? A. Open printer sharing B. Web portal data leak C. Clear text authentication D. Active mail relay Answer: D

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 6: What type of OS fingerprinting technique sends specially crafted packets to the remote OS and analyzes the received response?

A. Passive B. Reflective C. Active D. Distributive Answer: C

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 7: Which of the following lists are valid data-gathering activities associated with a risk assessment? A. Threat identification, vulnerability identification, control analysis B. Threat identification, response identification, mitigation identification C. Attack profile, defense profile, loss profile D. System profile, vulnerability identification, security determination Answer: A

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 8: Which system consists of a publicly available set of databases that contain domain name registration contact information? A. WHOIS B. IANA C. CAPTCHA D. IETF Answer: A

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 9: A penetration tester was hired to perform a penetration test for a bank. The tester began searching for IP ranges owned by the bank, performing lookups on the bank's DNS servers, reading news articles online about the bank, watching what times the bank employees come into work and leave from work, searching the bank's job postings (paying special attention to IT related jobs), and visiting the local dumpster for the bank's corporate office. What phase of the penetration test is the tester currently in? A. Information reporting B. Vulnerability assessment C. Active information gathering D. Passive information gathering Answer: D

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Question No 10: An NMAP scan of a server shows port 69 is open. What risk could this pose? A. Unauthenticated access B. Weak SSL version C. Cleartext login D. Web portal data leak Answer: A

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


20% Off

By Use This Coupon Code “4yc20”

Visit Us

https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html


Thank You For More Information Visit Us @https://www.certs4you.com/comptia/220-902-dumps.html

220-902 Exam Dumps  

Certs4you is best for websites to provide authentic 220-902 Exam Questions. Get you 220-902 Questions Answers file today and pass your exam...

220-902 Exam Dumps  

Certs4you is best for websites to provide authentic 220-902 Exam Questions. Get you 220-902 Questions Answers file today and pass your exam...

Advertisement