Page 1

F5_Networks F50-513 F50-513 : BIG-IP GTM V9.3 10 Q&A

Version 3.0

http://www.certifyhere.com/f50-513.htm


Important Note, Please Read Carefully Other CertifyHere products A) Offline Testing engine Use the offline Testing engine product topractice the questions in an exam environment. Build a foundation of knowledge which will be useful also after passing the exam. Latest Version We are constantly reviewing our products. New material is added and old material is revised. Free updates are available for 90 days after the purchase. You should check your member zone at CertifyHere and update 3-4 days before the scheduled exam date. Here is the procedure to get the latest version: 1.Go towww.CertifyHere.com 2.Click on Log in 3.The latest versions of all purchased products are downloadable from here. Just click the links. For most updates,it is enough just to print the new questions at the end of the new version, not the whole document. Feedback If you spot a possible improvement then please let us know. We always interested in improving product quality. Feedback should be send to feedback@CertifyHere.com. You should include the following: Exam number, version, page number, question number, and your login Email. Our experts will answer your mail promptly. Copyright Each iPAD file is a green exe file. if we find out that a particular iPAD Viewer file is being distributed by you, CertifyHere reserves the right to take legal action against you according to the International Copyright Laws. Explanations This product does not include explanations at the moment. If you are interested in providing explanations for this exam, please contact feedback@CertifyHere.com.

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-2-


www.CertifyHere.com Q: 1 Which two ports must be enabled to establish communication between GTM Systems and other BIG-IP Systems? (Choose two.)

A. 22. B. 53. C. 443. D. 4353. E. 4354.

Answer: A, D www.CertifyHere.com Q: 2 When initially configuring the GTM System using the config tool, which two parameters can be set? (Choose two)

A. System hostname B. IP Address of management port. C. IP Address of the external VLAN. D. Defult route for management port. E. Port lockdown of management port.

Answer: B, D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-3-


www.CertifyHere.com Q: 3 If the config tool is complete, which three access methods are available by default for GTM administration and configuration on 520/540 platforms?(Choose three.)

A. network access via http. B. network access via https. C. network access via telnet. D. network access via serial port. E. network access via keyboard and monitor.

Answer: B, D, E www.CertifyHere.com Q: 4 What must be sent to the license server to generate a new license?

A. the system's dossier. B. the system's base license. C. the system's serial number. D. the system's purchase order number.

Answer: A www.CertifyHere.com Q: 5 After licensing the GTM System, what must be performed to complete activation?

A. reboot of system Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-4-


B. manual restart ofgtmd C. manualrestart of tmm D. enter the commandbigstart restart

Answer: A www.CertifyHere.com Q: 6 Which two daemons only run once the entire license process has been completed? (Choose two)

A. zrd. B. tmm. C. ntpd. D. gtmd.

Answer: A, D www.CertifyHere.com Q: 7 Which three parameters can be specified within the Setup Utility?(Choose three.)

A. password of the "root" user B. IP address of an NTP server C. IP address of an initial Wide-IP D. IP address restriction forssh access E. all necessary administrative IP addresses (including floating addresses)

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-5-


Answer: A, D, E www.CertifyHere.com Q: 8 When users are created, which three access leavels can be granted through the GTM Configuration Utility?(Choose three.)

A. Root B. Guest C. Operator D. Administrator E. CLI+Web Read Only

Answer: B, C, D www.CertifyHere.com Q: 9 Which statement about root DNS servers is true?

A. Root servers have databases of all registered DNS servers. B. Root servers have database of the DNS server for top-level domains. C. Root servers have databases of DNS servers for each geographical area. They direct requests to appropriate servers. D. Root servers have database of commonly accessed sites. They also cache entries for additional server as requests are made.

Answer: B

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-6-


www.CertifyHere.com Q: 10 With standard DNS,assuming no DNS request failures,which process decribes the normal resolution process on a "first time" DNS request?

A. Client requests address from rootserver,root server returns ip address to Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client. B. Client requests address from LDNS,LDNS requests from GTM,GTM requests from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client C. Client requests address fromLDNS,Authoritative DNS receives request from root server,root server returns LDNS address,LDNS returns client address,Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address, LDNS returns requested IP address to client. D. Clientrequestes address from LDNS,LDNS requestes from rootserver,root server returns Authoritative DNS address,LDNS requestes from Authoritative DNS, Authoritative DNS returns requested IP address,LDNS returns requested IP address to client

Answer: D

Leading the way in IT testing and certification tools, www.CertifyHere.com

-7-

Certifyhere F50-513 Exam - BIG-IP GTM V9.3  

Certifyhere offers F5 Networks F50-513 questions and answers for your BIG-IP GTM V9.3 exam preparation. Download F50-513 free sample to chec...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you