Issuu on Google+

Juniper JN0-643 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional (JNCIP-ENT) Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 1


Question: 1 A user complains about connectivity problems from their IP address (10.1.1.87) to a server (10.65.1.100). Which Junos command can help verify connectivity in the network? A. mroute B. traceoptions C. ping D. clear bgp neighbor

Answer: A Question: 2 Port authentication falls back to Captive Portal. In which two scenarios would the port authentication move back to 802.1X? (Choose two.) A. if any MAC RADIUS request packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in authenticated/authenticating state B. if Captive Portal is deactivated on the interface C. if the user gets logged out D. if the EAP packet is received on the interface and if there are no sessions in authenticated/authenticating state

Answer: B,D Question: 3 A network routes IPv4 traffic only. You want to add IPv6 to the network, but you must use a single IGP for both IPv4 and IPv6 traffic. Which protocol meets this requirement? A. OSPFv2 B. BGPv4 C. ES-ISv1 D. OSPFv3

Answer: D

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 2


Question: 4 A Layer 2 forwarding loop occurred on your network during a scheduled maintenance period. You must prevent this behavior in the future. Which protocol should you enable on the EX Series switch to address this condition in the future? A. DVMRP B. L2TPv3 C. STP D. RSVP

Answer: D Question: 5 You have implemented 802.1X authentication in your Layer 2 network and you have only a single RADIUS server. You are asked to ensure that if the RADIUS server becomes unreachable or fails, users connected to the ge-0/0/0 port are still able to reach the Internet using a predefined guest VLAN. Which command allows this access? A. [edit] user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 radius-fail vlan guest B. [edit] user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 server-fail vlan-name guest C. [edit] user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 auth-fail assign-vlan guest D. [edit] user@switch# set protocols dot1x authenticator interface ge-0/0/0.0 radius-fail assign guest

Answer: B Question: 6 Which option is a valid IPv6 multicast address? A. fe80::205:8640:471:3200/64 B. ::172.16.0.5/126 C. ff03:365:ba::23 D. ff01:cgfc:345::226:8ff:fee4:bf6f

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 3


Answer: C Question: 7 A company is deploying a new 802.1X port-based security infrastructure to allow users to access resources through wired Ethernet ports. However they recently deployed an RSA token-based system for users to connect remotely. The network administrator wants to reuse the same security database for 802.1X port-based security. Which 802.1X authentication protocol is required? A. EAP-TLS B. LAN-PEAP C. RSA-EAP D. EAP-TTLS

Answer: D Question: 8 Which protocol reachability is advertised by OSPFv2? A. IPv4 B. IPv5 C. IPv6 D. ISO

Answer: D Question: 9 You are AS 6573. Which AS path regular expression matches only routes originated in your AS? A. "6573.*" B. ".*" C. "{" D. "^$"

Answer: D http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 4


Question: 10 Voice traffic is coming in on UDP port 17689. This traffic must be classified into the expedited forwarding class. Which type of classifier is needed? A. code point alias B. rewrite marker C. multifield D. behavior aggregate

Answer: C

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 5


Juniper JN0-643 Juniper Networks Certified Internet Professional (JNCIP-ENT) Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/JN0-643/

Page 6


Jn0 643 exam questions pass in first attempt