Page 1

Dell DC0-200 Certified Server Professional Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 1


Question: 1 What is the intended mounting location for a 0U rack mount device in a Dell rack? A. in the mounting holes in the side walls of the rack B. in any of the 42U spaces available C. on the back doors of the rack D. at the top of the rack

Answer: A Question: 2 Which three pieces of information must you provide when using the Dell Server Assistant to install Windows 2000? (Choose three.) A. hostname B. time, date, and time zone C. RAID level and virtual disk size D. Dell serial number

Answer: A,B,C Question: 3 What are three recommended solutions for resolving the error with a NIC which stop s communicating? (Choose three.) A. You install a different adapter in the same slot. B. You remove and reinstall the drivers. C. You confirm the Device List. Ctrl setting is set to Adapter-Enabled. D. You reseat the adapter in its slot or a different slot.

Answer: A,B,D Question: 4

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 2


What is the correct NIC teaming for the Intel Proprietary Method to accomplish fault tolerance? A. ATF B. AFT C. ALB D. SLB

Answer: B Question: 5 Where in the Dell Server Assistant (DSA) interface can you erase all hard disks in preparation for a manual installation of a new OS? A. Wipe Clean B. OS Install Preparation C. System Tools D. Resource Configuration Utility

Answer: C Question: 6 Which command line syntax assigns asset tag 12345 to a PowerEdge server using the Asset Tag Utility? A. asset /d 12345 B. asset /s 12345 C. asset /c 12345 D. asset /r 12345 E. asset 12345

Answer: E Question: 7 Where in the Dell Server Assistant (DSA) interface can you erase all hard disks in preparation for a manual installation of a new OS? A. System Tools

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 3


B. Setup Wizard C. Server Setup D. Drive Utility

Answer: A Question: 8 Which OpenManage component is the central repository for asset and inventory information? A. Array Manager B. Server Agent C. DRAC II Web Console D. IT Assistant

Answer: D Question: 9 If the server is operating normally, the Remote Access Controller allows an administrator to do which two tasks? (Choose two.) A. perform an orderly shutdown of the server B. create a utility partition C. display storage information in a graphical environment D. manage the server by redirecting the console output to a remote console

Answer: A,D Question: 10 You need to install Intel NIC teaming for Windows 2000 and you do not have access to the Internet. From what two sources can you obtain the PROSet software? (Choose two.) A. Dell Network Applications CD B. Windows 2000 Installation CD C. Intel Network Drivers CD D. Dell Server Assistant (DSA)

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 4


Answer: C,D

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 5


Dell DC0-200 Certified Server Professional Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/DC0-200/

Page 6

Dc0 200 exam questions pass in first attempt