Page 1

IBM C2010-539 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 1


Question: 1 What are two required recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. Active log B. Archive log C. Active log mirror D. Archive Mirror log E. Active Fail-over log

Answer: AB Question: 2 What is a type of storage pool in IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2? A. Next storage pool B. Primary storage pool C. Mirrored storage pool D. Destination storage pool

Answer: B Question: 3 What are the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 default disk storage pools? A. DISKPOOL, BKPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL B. DISKPOOL, BACKUPPOOL, ACTIVEPOOL C. BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, STGPOOL D. BACKUPPOOL, ARCHIVEPOOL, SPACEMGPOOL

Answer: D Question: 4

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 2


What are two optional recovery log types when implementing an IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 server? (Choose two.) A. Active log B. Active log mirror C. Archive Mirror log D. Active Fail-over log E. Archive Fail-over log

Answer: BE Question: 5 How is the list of backup candidates obtained by the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client for traditional incremental backup? A. by querying the Windows file service B. by scanning the entire local file system C. by searching the TSM server for the list of files D. by querying the operating system for the changed file list

Answer: B Question: 6 What is the function of the IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 (TSM) client scheduler? A. It enables security for the scheduling service. B. It enables tasks to be performed automatically. C. It enables the client to control access to the TSM server. D. It enables backup scheduling on AIX or Linux clients only.

Answer: B Question: 7 Which protocol allows network attached storage file system backups? A. Network Data Transfer Protocol

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 3


B. Network Device Internet Protocol C. Network Attached Device Protocol D. Network Data Management Protocol

Answer: D Question: 8 Which backup method improves performance of incremental and selective backups by tracking the changed files rather than file scanning? A. No-query backup B. Journal-based backup C. Cached-based backup D. Change-block Tracking backup

Answer: B Question: 9 Which option allows users to specify how directory structures are handled when performing a restore to a new location? A. restoredir B. preservedir C. restorepath D. preservepath

Answer: D Question: 10 Which service is used to back up all system state components as a single object? A. Volume Snapshot Service B. SystemState Copy Service C. Volume Shadow Copy Service D. SystemState Snapshot Service

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 4


Answer: C Question: 11 How can storage pool migration be automated? A. Migration runs automatically and always with reclamation. B. Migration must only be included into the maintenance script. C. Migration will only be initiated by an administrative command. D. Migration can be done by threshold control or by administrative command.

Answer: D Question: 12 When are duplicates freed in a storage pool with dedup=yes? A. Duplicates will be immediately removed during reclaim process. B. Duplicates are freed after successful backup stgpool followed by reclamation. C. Duplicates are freed after two successful backup stgpools followed by reclamation. D. During the identify process all duplicates are immediately eliminated and space is freed.

Answer: C

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 5


IBM C2010-539 IBM Tivoli Storage Manager V6.2 Administration Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/C2010-539/

Page 6

C2010 539 exam actual questions (pdf)  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you