Issuu on Google+

BlackBerry BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 1


Question: 1 When a BlackBerry MVS user places a BlackBerry device-initiated call to an external number, what must occur to complete the call? (Choose one.) A. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the user mobile number B. The PBX must set up a SIP call to the user desk phone C. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server must send a data packet to the user BlackBerry device with ANI information D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the external number the user dialed E. The BlackBerry MVS Client must send a registration notice to the PBX

Answer: D. Question: 2 Incoming and outgoing BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls are set to be PBX-initiated. The BlackBerry MVS user is roaming and the complete Caller Identification Number cannot be received by the BlackBerry MVS Client. Which function disabled in this situation? (Choose one.) A. Registration with the MVS Server B. Make or receive mobile calls C. Make BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls D. Make or receive BlackBerry MVS voice over Wi-Fi calls

Answer: C. Question: 3 What is the default line port for the BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector configuration? (Choose one.) A. 1433 B. 1301 C. 4101 D. 5060 E. 6060 F. 8445

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 2


Answer: D. Question: 4 Which three codecs are supported by the BlackBerry MVS Client for Voice over Wi-Fi calls? (Choose three.) A. AMR B. G .711 A-law C. G .711 ?lawG .711 ?-law D. G .722 E. G .729 F. WPA2

Answer: B, C, E. Question: 5 When a BlackBerry MVS user moves a call from the BlackBerry device to the desk phone, the person they are speaking to is redirected to the user’s voice mail. What is the cause of this issue? (Choose one.) A. No data channel to complete the transfer B. Off-hook desk phone of the person the user is speaking to C. The busy trigger on the PBX is set to less than 3 D. The wireless network fails to send the calls to the desk phone

Answer: C. Question: 6 What allows the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager to initiate outbound calls from a particular ANI? (Choose one.) A. Configuration of an additional SIP Trunk on the PBX B. Configuration of the SIP Line port on the BlackBerry MVS Console C. Configuring the PBX dial plan to allow calls to route to the BlackBerry MVS Server D. Setting up a user BlackBerry device as a valid BlackBerry device on the PBXSetting up a user? BlackBerry device as a valid BlackBerry device on the PBX E. Adding the BlackBerry MVS Server to an administrative role on the PBX

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 3


Answer: A. Question: 7 Within the BlackBerry MVS Console, where are call direction settings configured for BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls? (Choose one.) A. Class of Service B. Templates C. Users D. Telephony Connectors E. Session Managers

Answer: A. Question: 8 What are three functions of the SIP Line connection between the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager and the PBX? (Choose three.) A. Registering BlackBerry MVS users with the PBX B. Communicating Call setup messages C. Reporting on the health of the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager D. Exchanging KPML messages E. Performing PBX directory lookups

Answer: A, B, D. Question: 9 Which two features does BlackBerry Desktop Manager offer that BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager does not? (Choose two.) A. Wi-Fi network B. Voice VLAN C. SIP Line D. VoIP connector E. SIP Trunk

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 4


Answer: C, E. Question: 10 How many SIP Trunks are required in Cisco Unified Communications Manager when configuring BlackBerry MVS for high availability? (Choose one.) A. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and one SIP Trunk for the BlackBerry MVS Console B. Four SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers C. Two SIP Trunks are required between the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers and two SIP Trunks for the BlackBerry MVS Console D. Two SIP Trunks are required for the two BlackBerry MVS Session Managers

Answer: D. Question: 11 Which three Wi-Fi authentication methods are supported on a Wi-Fi enabled BlackBerry device? (Choose three.) A. EAP-MD5 B. EAP-TLS C. EAP-FAST D. PEAP E. EAP-CHAP

Answer: B, C, D. Question: 12 Which calling type requires that a DID be assigned to the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one) A. BlackBerry device-initiated calling B. Voice over Wi-Fi calling C. PBX-initiated calling D. Voice mail integration

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 5


E. Call transferring

Answer: A.

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 6


BlackBerry BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/BCP-520/

Page 7


Bcp 520 exam questions pass in first attempt