Page 1

Sybase 510-702 Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 1


Question: 1 Which index consists of a B-tree with a G-Array (group array)?

A. FP B. LF C. HG D. HNG

Answer: C Question: 2 The________ the IQ page size, the_______ the buffers in the IQ caches? (Choose 2)

A. large, fewer B. large, more C. smaller, fewer D. smaller, more

Answer: A,D Question: 3

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 2


Which ANSI isolation level is used with Sybase IQ?

A. Level 0 ?allows dirty reads B. Level 10 ?prevents dirty reads C. Level 2 ?prevents non-repeatable reads D. Level 3 ?prevents phantom reads

Answer: D Question: 4 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to

A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores B. set the server parameter qnmbercpus 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4. C. set the server parameter qgovern 4.set the server parameter ? qgovern to 4. D. set both qnumbercpus and qgoven server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern server parameters to 4.

Answer: A Question: 5 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 3


A. 250 MB B. 900 MB C. 922 MB D. 923 MB E. 1292 MB

Answer: C Question: 6 In Sybase IQ, the ablog utility‌ (Choose 2)

A. translates a Transaction Log into a .sql command file. B. changes the name of the Transaction Log associated with a database C. changes the name of the Transaction Log associated with a database, even if the database is running D. displays the name of the Transaction Log mirror associated with a database

Answer: B,D http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 4


Question: 7 Which of the following server switches control checkpoint intervals? (Choose 2)

A. –gc B. –gd C. –gm D. –gp E. –gr

Answer: A,E Question: 8 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command

A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup D. performs a decoupled virtual backup

Answer: A

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 5


Question: 9 Which of the following statements are TRUE if the command give below is executed? (Choose 2) CREATE DBSPACE MyDbspace USING FILE MyFile1 ‘/IQ/data/file1’ SIZE 2000 RESERVE 1000;

A. Will create a raw device dbfile of 2000MB. B. The reserve of 1000MB is part of the 2000MB specified for the file C. A Catalog Store dbspace is created D. IQ Main Store dbspace called My Dbspace?is created.IQ Main Store dbspace called ?MyDbspace?is created

Answer: B,D Question: 10 Which stored procedure provides access to the same monitoring statistics collected by IQ Utilities?

A. sp_iqdbstatistics B. sp_iqobjectinfo C. sp_iqstatus D. sp_iqsysmon E. sp_iqworkmon

Answer: D

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 6


Question: 11 Which of the following is TRUE of the TRUNCATE TABLE command? (Choose 2)

A. All rows are deleted B. Indexes are removed C. The operation is logged D. The operation is non-logged E. The operation can be rolled back

Answer: A,D Question: 12 In planning to create a new database, what is typically the initial size of the IQ Temporary Store?

A. 50 percent of the size of the IQ Main Store B. Equal to the size of the IQ Main Store C. 20 percent of the size of the IQ Main Store D. 10 percent of the size of the IQ Main Store

Answer: C

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 7


Sybase 510-702 Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/510-702/

Page 8

510 702 exam questions pass in first attempt  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you