Page 1

BEA 0B0-101 8.1 Certified Developer: Build SolutionsSystem Administration Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/ TYPE

DEMO

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 1


Question: 1 Consider the following deployment descriptor excerpts from the expenseReport entity bean. Only one method-permission has been set, Ernesto is an end user, accountingGroup is a group. ejb-jar.xml entries: <assembly-discriptor> <security-role> <role-name>client</role-name </security-role> <methodpermission><role-name>client</role-name> <method> <ejb-name>getReceipts</method-name> </method> </method-permisson> ....<!-no more method-permisson entries - - > </assembly-descriptor> weblogic-ejb-jar.xml entries: <security-role-assignment> <role-name>client</role-name> <principalname>renesto</principal-name><principal-name>accounting Group </principal-name> </security-roleassignment> Which statement is true? A. accountingGroup is a group of security roles. B. All users can call findByPrimaryKey for this Bean. C. AccountingGroupis group pf registered security realms. D. Only the user Ernesto can invoke all the methods of the Bean. E. If Ernesto does not exist in the nderlying security realm, an exception is generated at deployment.

Answer: B Question: 2 Consider the following JPF action code: Protected Forward storePhone (UserData userobject) { HttpSession userSession = this.getSession ( ) ;UserSession.SetAttributes ("telephone";userobject.getphone ( ) } ;Return new Forwar ("success") ; }With which JSP tag can you access the session attribute? A. <netui:label value="{session.telephone}" /> B. <netui:label value="{session.getphone ( ) }" / > C. <netui:label value="{usersession.telephone}" /> D. <netui:label value="{usersession.telephone ( )}" /> E. <netui:label value="{session.gettelephone ( ) }? />

Answer: A Question: 3 In WebLogic Workshop, a JSP:

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 2


A. Can be used as a control B. Can be created within an EJB project C. Is the syntactical format used in a Java Web service file D. It is used the controller in the WebLogic Workshop framework E. Can invoke an action directly through the netui:anchor tag

Answer: E Question: 4 Which item is NOT included in the scope of a transactional context? A. Method calls to a file control B. Method calls to a JMS control C. Method calls to a Database control D. To start and finish methods of a conversation E. Changes to the state of an ongoing conversation

Answer: A Question: 5 Web application contains a logout servlet. The servlet should call which method? (Assume that out is the output stream to the browser and session is the HttpSession.) A. out.clear ( ) B. out.flush ( ) C. session.flush ( ) D. session.clear ( ) E. session.invalidate( )

Answer: E Question: 6 You have been asked to define users and group for use with a Portal Application. You know that you can define them in the WebLogic Portal Administration Console. Where else can you define them?

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 3


A. In the Datasync project B. In the userprofiles file C. In the deployment descriptions D. In the WebLogic Administration Console E. In the Security Role tab, in WebLogic Workshop

Answer: D Question: 7 Consider the following code fragment: /** *@jws:wsdl file="#worldpProxyWsdl" */ public interface worldProxy extends ServiceControl{ ...} /** xxxxxx name="worldpProxyWsdl" value:: *<xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?> *<definitions xmlns:s=http://www.w3.org/2001/XMLSchema> * ...< remainder of contents of WSDL file> ...* </definitions> * : : */ You plan to incorporate a WSDL definition in your source file. If the definition is in-line, as shown, which annotation would replace the string xxxxx? A. @common:xmlns B. @common:define C. @common:schema D. @common:operation

Answer: B Question: 8 To auto-deploy an application during the development phase, you must: A. Start the server in Production mode and upload your application through the Administration Console. B. Start the server in Auto-deploy mode and upload your application through the Administration Console. C. Ensure that your application is in the applications directory and start the server in Production mode. D. Ensure that your application is in the applications directory and start the server in Auto-deploy mode. E. Ensure that your application is in the applications directory and start the server in Development

Answer: E

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 4


Question: 9 Which class provides the capability to create subsystem log streams and filter the output in the WebLogic Server log, using customized views through the administrative interface? A. weblogic.logging.Log4j B. weblogic.logging.LogStream C. weblogic.logging.subsystemLogger D. weblogic.logging.clearForLogging E. weblogic.logging.NonCatalogger

Answer: E Question: 10 Even if the methods on the interface of java control do not declare an exception to be thrown, the support code could throw which run-time exception? A. java.rmi.RemoteException B. javax.j2e.systemException C. javax.j2e.RuntimeException D. com.bea.control.systemException E. com.bea.control.ControlException

Answer: E

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 5


BEA 0B0-101 8.1 Certified Developer: Build SolutionsSystem Administration Click the Link Below To Get Full Version

http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/ TYPE

DEMO

Thanks for Using Our Product http://www.certifyguide.com/exam/0B0-101/

Page 6

0b0 101 exam questions pass in first attempt  
Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you