Page 1

Questions and Answers

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 70-482 Exam Name: Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript Total Questions: 132

http://www.certify4king.com/microsoft-70-482.html


Microsoft 70-482 Exam QUESTION NO: 1 When implementing WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker, both the clients and their brokers may reside on different intranets. This causes problems when a client attempts to connect to a broker. Which of the following should be recommended if their user application uses JMS over HTTP? A. Use the WebSphere MQ Real-time Transport (JMS/IP) method. B. Use the WebSphere MQ Telemetry Transport (SCADA) method. C. Use the WebSphere MQ Enterprise Transport (MQ) method. D. Use the WebSphere MQ Mobile Transport (WMQe) method. Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 2 An insurance company needs to integrate its IT system with another company after a merger. WebSphere MQ is already used by both companies and WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker is being considered as a possible solution. Transformation and routing will be performed locally at each company's data center. The WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker solution must be capable of routing to multiple end points based solely on the content of the message data. What key feature of WebSphere MQ and WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker will support this requirement? A. Transaction support B. MQSeries clustering C. Destination list support D. Multi-broker support Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 3 A bank is implementing a process to supply the hourly currency exchange rate information to all their branches. Once every hour, the bank sends the information to the branches. The branches must receive the information. What is the simplest way to do this using WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker? A. Build DestinationData[ ] in LocalEnvironment, then use MQOutput Destination Mode to dynamically route to branch queues. B. Store exchange rate information in a database and send a publication to the branches every hour. C. Send publications every hour and require branches to use content-based subscription. Page 2 of 47


Microsoft 70-482 Exam D. Use persistent publications and have the branches subscribe to the corresponding topic. Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 4 A company requires a message transformation based on database lookups from multiple data sources. The user ids for these data sources are different from the broker data base user id. Which of the following WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker features is used to handle this case? A. Use the mqsichangebroker command. B. Use the Promote Message flow feature. C. Use the mqsisetdbparms command. D. Use the mqsichangeproperties command. Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 5 A company has its legacy formats as either 'C' header files or COBOL copybooks. After they have been imported, and the message definition files are complete, the message set can then be generated in a form that can be used by an application. Which of the following formats will the WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker NOT be able to generate? A. A message dictionary B. A XML Schema file C. Web Services Description Language (WSDL) file D. A DTD file Answer: D

QUESTION NO: 6 A bank implementing an Internet banking solution will allow account holders having more than one account with the bank to transfer money between their own accounts. If the transfer succeeds, then the bank must log the transfer in a database for auditing purposes. Which of the following WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker functionalities is required to determine if the database will be updated successfully? A. Access Control List (ACL) B. Transactional support Page 3 of 47


Microsoft 70-482 Exam C. ESQL D. WebSphere MQ Real-time (JMS/IP) Transport Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 7 A large manufacturing company in London has recently merged with a similar sized company in Paris. The computer systems in each company are based on different hardware and software and both have an existing WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker Configuration Manager and Broker installed. New message flows need to be defined. The London-based administration department is allowed to administer only the London system, the Paris-based administration department is allowed to administer only the Paris system. Which of the following will provide a means to jointly create and manage message flows between London and Paris with minimal changes to the topology of the two existing WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker systems? A. Create a new execution group under the WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker in London and administer from London. B. Create a new execution group under the WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker in London and administer from London or Paris. C. Place both domains under the same source control manager. D. Create a third WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker Configuration Manager and broker to manage message flows between London and Paris. Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 8 What is the BEST practice when designing a broker domain? A. Share the Broker's Queue Manager with the Configuration Manager. B. Increase the number of Brokers when handling large messages. C. Add one UserNameServer for each Broker. D. Use a remote database for the Broker repository. Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 9 A customer wants to build corporate data from their manufacturing equipment into their Page 4 of 47


Microsoft 70-482 Exam inventory control program running on z/OS. The manufacturing equipment is currently controlled and monitored through a set of Allen-Bradley devices. What is the simplest way to feed the manufacturing equipment data through a message flow? A. Write a simple WebSphere MQ Everyplace application to run on the Allen-Bradley device and feed the data into the message flow using the MQeInput node. B. Use the WebSphere Business Integration Adapter for Allen-Bradley and send MQ messages to a queue on the broker's queue manager where they may be read by the message flow's MQInput node. C. Use an Arcom Controls Director device to read the data from the Allen-Bradley devices and read it into the message flow using the SCADA input node. D. Use the Sybase adapter for Allen-Bradley that reads the Allen-Bradley database directly and sends the data to the message flow through the MQInput node. Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 10 A banking customer wants strict control of changes to their production environment by isolating their development, test and production environments. This ensures that no changes can be implemented in the production environment by the development or test teams. Only one broker is required for production. Which of the following procedures and minimum broker domain definition provides this control? A. Define three broker domains, each with one Configuration Manager, one User Name Server and one Broker. Move new or modified resources between the domains using export files. B. Define one broker domain with one Configuration Manager, one User Name Server and two Brokers. Give administrator user ids from each domain authority to deploy from the Configuration Manager only to their own Broker. C. Define one broker domain, three Configuration Managers, three User Name Servers and three Brokers. Give administrator user ids from each domain authority to use their own Configuration Manager to deploy to their own Broker. D. Define three broker domains, each with one Configuration Manager, one User Name Server and one Broker. Deploy new or modified resources from one domain's Configuration Manager to the Broker in the next domain and assume the Websphere MQ intercommunication has been set up correctly between the domains. Answer: A

Page 5 of 47


Microsoft 70-482 Exam QUESTION NO: 11 When running WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker as a trusted application, plugin nodes and parsers are not recommended. This is because WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker does which of the following? A. Runs in the same process as the Websphere MQ agent. B. Takes up too much memory. C. Requires administrative rights. D. Slows down the system. Answer: A

QUESTION NO: 12 A large multinational company has recently deployed WebSphere MQ throughout its whole enterprise. Platforms include OS/390, VSE/ESA, AS/400, Windows 2000 and various UNIX. This company is now introducing WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker. Domains being used are XML and MRM. What are the advantages to this company of using WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker to do data conversion, instead of explicitly using WebSphere MQ data conversion? A. No data conversion exits are required. B. WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker can convert all the data types in these domains. C. WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker will automatically convert to the required CCSID for all target platforms with no ESQL coding. D. Conversion in WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker simply involves setting the CONVERT option in the properties folder of a Compute node. E. WebSphere Business Integration Message Broker automatically sets the CCSID for each target platform. Answer: AB

Page 6 of 47

Certify4King 70-482 Exam - Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript  

Certify4king provides quality Microsoft 70-482 (Advanced Windows Store App Development using HTML5 and JavaScript) Questions and Answers whi...

Read more
Read more
Similar to
Popular now
Just for you