Issuu on Google+

STS Partner Accreditation EXAM ST0-067 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/symantec/ST0-067-exam.htm

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

1


Question: 1 What is required to assign permissions to the asset system? A. user/group B. role C. role and user/group D. group

Answer: C Question: 2 A customer has four Enterprise Security Manager (ESM) managers in their environment. What is the minimum number of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 sites to which these managers can be assigned? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4

Answer: A Question: 3 What are two functions of the Enterprise Configuration Service? (Select two.) A. It maintains a list of master and slave query engines. B. It maintains rules for query engine data collection. C. It maintains a list of RMS configured users. D. It maintains a list of registered UNIX targets. E. It maintains Scope files.

Answer: A,B,

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

2


Question: 4 What must be done in order to create a new asset type? A. import assets from this new type B. create the asset type in the asset interface C. extend the asset schema D. install a new bv-Control snapin

Answer: C Question: 5 What are two valid CSV collector settings? (Select two.) A. Command Threads B. File(s) Path C. Job Poll Interval D. Search Pattern E. Hostname

Answer: B,D, Question: 6 A Data Processing Service in a Load Balancer role distributes jobs to Data Processing Services in which two roles? (Select two.) A. Evaluator B. BladeRunner C. Collector D. Load Balancer E. Scheduler

Answer: A,C,

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

3


Question: 7 Which two job types invoke the Data Processing Service data collector? (Select two.) A. Data Collection job B. Asset Import job C. Evaluation job D. Evidence Collection job E. Reporting job

Answer: A,B, Question: 8 From which organization are Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 Predefined Standards most commonly derived? A. National Institute of Standards and Technology B. National Security Agency C. Center for Internet Security D. International Organization for Standardization

Answer: C Question: 9 The dashboard run date is displayed in which format? A. the date and time of the local computer B. the date and time of the Data Processing Service computers C. the Coordinated Universal Time (UTC) date and time D. the date and time format of the application server

Answer: D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

4


Question: 10 How can agentless asset data collection speed be improved on a large network? A. install the console on a faster machine B. tune the SQL database for performance C. set up multiple information server deployments on the network D. install RMS and Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 on the same box

Answer: C

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

5


Thank You For Trying Our Demo

STS Partner Accreditation EXAM ST0-067 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 9.0 (STS)

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/symantec/ST0-067-exam.htm

If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features!

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam ST0-067, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

6


SYMANTEC STS PARTNER ACCREDITATION ST0-067