Issuu on Google+

Certified SOA Professional EXAM S90-01A Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/soa/S90-01A-exam.htm

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

1


Question: 1

Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training that you completed. (Select all that apply.) A. Instructor-led classroom B. Virtual instructor-led classroom C. eLearning / web-based training D. Symantec-hosted webcast E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast F. Field / Real-world experience G. Other

Answer: A,B Question: 2

A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many Monitoring databases should be planned? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 5

Answer: C Question: 3

Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault? A. Directory and Monitoring B. Partition and Vault Store C. Directory and Vault Store D. Fingerprint and Vault Store

Answer: D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

2


Question: 4

Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the environment? A. Mailfile archiving B. Lotus Notes access to archived items C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration D. Journal archiving

Answer: B Question: 5 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container? A. Directory B. Targets C. Archives D. Domains

Answer: C Question: 6 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.) A. Indexes B. Archives C. Vault Store partitions D. IIS configuration data E. Shopping Basket

Answer: A,C

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

3


Question: 7 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files? A. IMAP B. NRPC C. MAPI D. SMTP

Answer: B Question: 8

A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem? A. re-enable the mailbox B. refresh the design C. reset the Internet password D. reset the Domino password

Answer: C Question: 9

When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.) A. mail file permissions B. Domino server permissions C. registry settings D. Domino server versions E. Domino template versions

Answer: C,D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

4


Question: 10

Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console? A. enable Traces from the Site Properties B. enable debug from the Site Properties C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server D. enable Advanced Features

Answer: D

Question: 11

Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company to maintain information? (Select two.) A. data compression B. collections on archived data C. Optimized Single Instance Storage D. storage on WORM devices E. item conversion to HTML

Answer: A,C Question: 12

What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content? (Select two.) A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search C. to centralize information management and retention D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies

Answer: B,C

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

5


Question: 13

What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files? A. makes email highly available B. provides a compliance copy of email C. prevents users from deleting email D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email

Answer: D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

6


Thank You For Trying Our Demo

Certified SOA Professional EXAM S90-01A Fundamental SOA & Service-Oriented Computing

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/soa/S90-01A-exam.htm

If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features!

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam S90-01A, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

7


SOA CERTIFIED SOA PROFESSIONAL S90-01A