Issuu on Google+

AIS EXAM HP2-Z07 Advanced Enterprise Networking

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/hp/HP2-Z07-exam.htm

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

1


Question: 1

What is the advantage of the H3C Flex-Chassis? A. lower cost than comparable stackable switches B. multiple options for rack mounting C. ability to expand switching capacity on demand D. higher port density than comparable modular switches

Answer: D Question: 2

Match each H3C switch model with its description.

A.

Answer: A Question: 3

A customer requires full wire speed performance from an S12508 switch provisioned with 48-prot gigabit LPUs in all slots. How many switch fabrics are necessary to fulfill this requirement? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 12

Answer: C

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

2


Question: 4 What is the minimum number of switch fabrics necessary to enable basic functioning of an S12508 switch? A. 4 B. 6 C. 8 D. 12

Answer: C Question: 5

What are the advantages of using SFP + transceivers instead of X2 transceivers? (Select two.) A. larger buffer B. higher throughput C. higher port density D. lower power usage E. more cable options

Answer: A,B Question: 6

Which switch provides the highest 10GbE port density in a 1RU platform? A. S5800-60C-PWR B. S5800 Gigabit Stackable C. S5820X-28S D. S7500E

Answer: B Question: 7

You must configure an IRF stack to interoperate with switches that use MSTP for redundancy. When Spanning Tree is enabled on the IRF stack, how will it appear to other switches in the MST region? A. The IRF stack will appear as a single bridge in the Common Spanning Tree (CST), but will not support MST instances. B. The IRF stack will appear as a single bridge, presenting a single Bridge ID. C. Each switch in the IRF stack will appear as an independent bridge, with the Master device having the lowest Bridge Priority. D. Each switch in the IRF stack will appear as an independent bridge, with all the devices having the same Bridge Priority.

Answer: C For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

3


Question: 8

Which feature makes the S9508-V switches suitable for some Data Center applications? A. CLOS switching architecture B. redundant fabric modules C. front-to-back cooling D. CX4 modules for 10GbE connectivity

Answer: C Question: 9

Which ports are blocked while an IRF switch is in Recovery state/ A. all ports explicity included in the block list B. all ports except those explicitly excluded C. all LACP-enabled ports D. all ports E. all STP-enabled ports

Answer: B Question: 10

When a switch joins an IRF stack, which settings in its configuration remain in effect? (Select two.) A. management IP address B. routing protocols C. IRF port configuration D. VLAN configuration E. local port configuration

Answer: C,E

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

4


Thank You For Trying Our Demo

AIS EXAM HP2-Z07 Advanced Enterprise Networking

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/hp/HP2-Z07-exam.htm

If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features!

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam HP2-Z07, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

5


HP AIS HP2-Z07