Issuu on Google+

BMCIS EXAM BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/blackberry/BCP-520-exam.htm

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

1


Question: 1

When a BlackBerry MVS user places a BlackBerry device-initiated call to an external number, what must occur to complete the call? (Choose one.) A. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the user mobile number B. The PBX must set up a SIP call to the user desk phone C. The BlackBerry Enterprise Server must send a data packet to the user BlackBerry device with ANI information D. The BlackBerry MVS Session Manager must initiate a call to the external number the user dialed E. The BlackBerry MVS Client must send a registration notice to the PBX

Answer: D Question: 2

What is the default line port for the BlackBerry MVS Telephony Connector configuration? (Choose one.) A. 1433 B. 1301 C. 4101 D. 5060 E. 6060 F. 8445

Answer: D Question: 3

Within the BlackBerry MVS Console, where are call direction settings configured for BlackBerry MVS Voice over Mobile calls? (Choose one.) A. Class of Service B. Templates C. Users D. Telephony Connectors E Session Managers

Answer: A

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

2


Question: 4

Which two features does BlackBerry Desktop Manager offer that BlackBerry Web Desktop Manager does not? (Choose two.) A. Wi-Fi network B. Voice VLAN C. SIP Line D. VoIP connector E. SIP Trunk

Answer: C, E Question: 5

Which calling type requires that a DID be assigned to the BlackBerry MVS Session Manager? (Choose one) A. BlackBerry device-initiated calling B. Voice over Wi-Fi calling C. PBX-initiated calling D. Voice mail integration E. Call transferring

Answer: A Question: 6

Which two of the following components are used when a BlackBerry MVS user makes an internal call over WiFi? (Choose two.) A. BlackBerry Enterprise Server B. SIP Trunk C. BlackBerry MVS Console D. PSTN Voice Gateway E. BlackBerry MVS Session Manager

Answer: A, E

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

3


Question: 7

Which two security features are available with BlackBerry MVS 5.0? (Choose two.) A. AES encryption B. Peer-to-Peer encryption C. Call and Diagnostic Logging D. Authentication of BlackBerry MVS users E. SIMIME encryption

Answer: C, D Question: 8

Which three user settings can be used to determine if the BlackBerry device will ring for an incoming BlackBerry MVS call? (Choose three.) A. Call direction B. Call scheduling C. Line Preference D. Allowed caller list E. Unknown caller

Answer: B, D, E Question: 9

Which two databases are supported on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server? (Choose two.) A. IBMDB2UDB B. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 C. Oracle Database D. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP2 E. Microsoft Access 2007

Answer: B, D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

4


Question: 10

Which two desk phone features are accessible from the BlackBerry MVS Client? (Choose two.) A. Call park B. Hold and resume calls C. Calltransfer D. Call Forwarding E. Multiple Line Selection

Answer: B, C

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

5


Thank You For Trying Our Demo

BMCIS EXAM BCP-520 Integrating the BlackBerry MVS Solution

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/blackberry/BCP-520-exam.htm

If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features!

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam BCP-520, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

6


BLACKBERRY BMCIS BCP-520