Issuu on Google+

IBM Information Management EXAM 000-M77 IBM Information Mgmt Optim Technical Mastery Test V2

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/ibm/000-M77-exam.htm

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

1


Question: 1 Which of the following actions does NOT require a primary key? A. deleting data B. defining Optim relationships C. visiting a table more than once in a process D. enabling Point and Shoot feature for a Start Table in an Access Definition

Answer: B Question: 2 Which tool can be used to review the traversal path to be used in a process? A. Show Steps B. Point and Shoot C. Table Specifications D. Archive Actions

Answer: A Question: 3 Which of the following statements is FALSE about Optim File Access Definition (FAD)? A. When settings in the FAD are changed, the changes apply to the previously archived data. B. When settings in the FAD are changed, the changes apply to data archived in the future. C. You can limit the ability of roles to process or view archived data at the level of table or column. D. To restore archived data that references a FAD, the user running the Restore Request does not necessarily have to be granted access to the archived data.

Answer: D

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

2


Question: 4 How does Compare determine that pairs of tables contain corresponding rows? A. Column Map B. Match Key C. Table Map D. Start Table

Answer: B Question: 5 What must be used to initiate a process when Optim is running on a non-Windows platform? A. HTML Web View B. Optim Command Line Interface C. Open Data Manager (ODM) D. Column Map Editor

Answer: B Question: 6 Which file records whether the Delete Process was successful for each row? A. Index File B. Control File C. Archive File D. Extract File

Answer: B

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

3


Question: 7 In the Optim Data Privacy (SOA) Solution, which Eclipse-based tool is used for applying data masking functions on sensitive data in a database? A. Management Console B. Executor C. Proxy D. Optim Designer

Answer: D Question: 8 Which of the following is NOT an Optim masking technique? A. encryption B. date aging C. replacing data with literals D. expressions

Answer: A Question: 9 Which of the following is NOT stored in the Optim Directory? A. Archive Requests B. Access Definitions C. Archive Files D. Primary Keys and Relationships

Answer: C Question: 10 Which statement is TRUE about the Restore Process? A. The Insert Process is one method used to restore data. B. Data cannot be restored to the original database if the data model has changed. C. Data can only be restored from one Archive File per process. D. Data must be loaded into a staging database before being restored to the original database.

Answer: A For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

4


Thank You For Trying Our Demo

IBM Information Management EXAM 000-M77 IBM Information Mgmt Optim Technical Mastery Test V2

http://www.certificationtutorials.com/ibm/000-M77-exam.htm

If you have any questions or difficulties regarding this product, feel free to contact Us. For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features!

For interactive and self-paced preparation of exam 000-M77, try our practice exams. Practice exams also include self assessment and reporting features

http://www.certificationtutorials.com

5


IBM IBM INFORMATION MANAGEMENT 000-M77