Issuu on Google+

CertBus.com

640-792 Q&As Supporting Cisco TelePresence System Devices v1.0 (TPTECH) Pass Cisco 640-792 Exam with 100% Guarantee Free Download Real Questions & Answers PDF and VCE file from: http://www.CertBus.com/640-792.html 100% Passing Guarantee 100% Money Back Assurance

Following Questions and Answers are all new published by Cisco Official Exam Center

Instant Download After Purchase 100% Money Back Guarantee 365 Days Free Update 80000+ Satisfied Customers


Vendor: Cisco

Exam Code: 640-792

Exam Name: Supporting Cisco TelePresence System Devices v1.0 (TPTECH)

Version: Demo


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com

QUESTION 1 Which port is indicated on the right Secondary Codec for the CTS-3210? A. B. C. D.

Right Display Right Camera Center Display Left Display

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2 Which port do you conned to on the Primary Codec in order to establish an Ethernet connection between your laptop and the Cisco TelePresence 3000 equipment? A. B. C. D.

Video port Network port IP Phone port Secondary Camera port

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3 Which size and type of tool is required to loosen the screws that allow rotational adjustment of the CTS3010 cameras? A. B. C. D.

#1 Phillips screwdriver 5.0 mm Allen wrench #3 Phillips screwdriver 3.0 mm Allen wrench

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4 Which four functions does Cisco TelePresence rely on Cisco Unified Communications Manager for? (Choose four) A. B. C. D. E. F.

Configurations Software upgrades Management Call processing Scheduling meetings Microphone calibration

Correct Answer: ABCD QUESTION 5 Which three of the following components are included on the Cisco TelePresence 3210? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E.

One boardroom-style table with a second row One boardroom-style table One 40" external display Nine table microphones Four LED light fixtures

Correct Answer: ACD

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com

QUESTION 6 Which three of the following are benefits of Cisco TelePresence Manager? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E.

Bulk software upgrades of endpoints Calendaring integration and management One-Button-to-Push meeting access Allow for content sharing Concierge services

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 7 Which two hardware components are optional for the Cisco TelePresence 1000? (Choose two) A. B. C. D.

One Cisco Unified IP Phone 7975G One external display One high-definition camera One Auxiliary Control Unit

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 8

Which port is indicated on the Auxiliary Control Unit for the CTS-1100 and 1300? A. B. C. D.

Auxiliary Collaboration Display Serial Control for Projector Lights Serial Control for Dimmer Box

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9 Where would you find the Cisco TelePresence System model number? A. B. C. D.

Under Device Information in the Cisco TelePresence System Administration GUI On the Primary Codec On the back of the primary plasma display On the back of the IP phone

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 Which type of Ethernet cable do you use to connect from the Ethernet port on your laptop to the secondary

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com camera port on the primary codec? A. B. C. D.

Roll-over cable Straight-through cable Cat 3 cable Cross-over cable

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11 Which CTS endpoint allows you to choose a camera focus distance of 1 feet and 6 feet? A. B. C. D.

CTS-3200 CTS-3010 CTS-1300 CTS-500

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12 Which transport layer protocol is used for real-time voice and video traffic? A. B. C. D.

UDP RTP SIP ARP

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 13 Which three hardware components are included on the Cisco TelePresence 1300? (Choose three) A. B. C. D. E.

Four LED light fixtures One 65" plasma display Presentation Codec Three high-definition cameras Digital media player

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 14 A 7960 phone was just replaced at the customer site. The speakerphone is no: working. How can you verify that the setting is enabled? A. Press the Settings button on the phone and go to User Preferences B. Power cycle the IP phone C. Instruct the customer to log in to the Call Manager, go to Devices > Phone > Phone Configuration, and ensure the speakerphone is enabled D. Check the phone status in the CTS Web GUI Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15 Which port do you use on you, laptop to establish a connect with the Secondary Camera port on the Primary Codec? A. USB port

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com B. RJ11 modem port C. RJ45port D. Printer port Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16 Which Cisco TelePresence Solution component allows for multiparty calls? A. B. C. D.

Cisco TelePresence Recording Server Cisco TelePresence Multipoint Switch Cisco Unified Communications Manager Cisco TelePresence manager

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17 Which command would you use to verify the CT5 system upgrade status using the SSH console? A. B. C. D.

show system show cts show upgrade detail show hardware

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18 Which two hardware components are optional on the Cisco TelePresence 500? (Choose two) A. B. C. D.

One Integrated Codec One camera One digital media player One document camera

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 19 Which three hardware components are not supported on the Cisco TelePresence 500? (Choose three.) A. B. C. D. E.

One dimmer pox One 37" LCD display One input for auxiliary video One light fixture One input for auxiliary audio

Correct Answer: ADE QUESTION 20 What is the maxirr.um number of microphones that a Cisco TelePresence 1300 unit can have? A. B. C. D.

3 6 9 12

Correct Answer: B

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com QUESTION 21 A Cisco TelePresence Codec is added in Cisco Unified Communications Manager as a(n); A. B. C. D. E.

SIP device H 323 device Gateway Trunk CTI route point

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22 Which username and password should you use to perform a password recovery on the Primary Codec from the SSH console? A. B. C. D.

admin/cisco pwrecovery/pwreset default/admin password/password 1

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 23 Which protocol provides end-to-end network transport functions for applications such as real-time voice and video? A. B. C. D.

UDP TCP FTP RTP

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 24 The Auxiliary Control Unit controls which of the following? A. B. C. D.

Audio/Video connection Microphones for the participants in the second row Camera Light fixtures and projectors

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 25

Which port is indicated on the Primary Codec for the CTS-3010? A. Left Camera Control B. Center Camera Control

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


100% Real Q&As | 100 Real Pass | CertBus.com C. Right Secondary Codec D. Left Secondary Codec Correct Answer: D QUESTION 26 After replacing the Primary Codec, which two of the following components require setting to be saved on the new Codec? (Choose two) A. B. C. D.

White balance of camera(s) Projector or presentation monitor for collaboration Color temperature of display(s) or light(s) Speaker(s)

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 27 What is the ramp of client-side application tool that uses HTTPS and TCP to monitor system performance and device status? A. B. C. D.

TAPS RTMT JTAPI CTL Client

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 28

Which port is indicated on the Primary Codec for the CTS-500? A. B. C. D.

Center Speaker Left Speaker Right Speaker Auxiliary Speaker

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 29 The Cisco TelePresence 1100 is designed to typically support how many meeting participants7 A. B. C. D.

2 4 6 8

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 30 Which three statements are true? (Choose three)

Contact Us: www.CertBus.com Get Success in Passing Your Certification Exam at first attempt


Why Select/Choose CertBus.com? Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material. • 7000+ Real Questions and Answers • 6000+ Free demo downloads available • 50+ Preparation Labs • 20+ Representatives Providing 24/7 Support


To Read the Whole Q&As, please purchase the Complete Version from Our website.

Trying our product ! ★ 100% Guaranteed Success ★ 100% Money Back Guarantee ★ 365 Days Free Update ★ Instant Download After Purchase ★ 24x7 Customer Support ★ Average 99.9% Success Rate ★ More than 69,000 Satisfied Customers Worldwide ★ Multi-Platform capabilities - Windows, Mac, Android, iPhone, iPod, iPad, Kindle

Need Help Please provide as much detail as possible so we can best assist you. To update a previously submitted ticket:

Guarantee & Policy | Privacy & Policy | Terms & Conditions Any charges made through this site will appear as Global Simulators Limited. All trademarks are the property of their respective owners. Copyright © 2004-2015, All Rights Reserved.


Certbus cisco 640-792 study materials braindumps with real exam